Sold2021Rojan (Feodor Rojankovsky 1891-1970) Riviera forRojan (Feodor Rojankovsky 1891-1970) Riviera for Sunshine the Whole Year Round, original poster Ad3147 printed for SR by The Baynard Press 1935 = 101.5 × 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rojankovsky, Feodor Stepanovich "Rojan" - Idylle printanière - 1934Rojankovsky, Feodor Stepanovich "Rojan" (1891-1970) Idylle printanière (1934) Description: Thirty lithographs on Arches paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016[EROTICA] FIODOR ROJANKOVSKY [ROJAN] RUSSIANFIODOR STEPANOVICH ROJANKOVSKY [ROJAN] (RUSSIAN 1891-1970) Illustrations for Spaddy`s "Devergondages" [Licentiousness], 1948 32 lithographs (16 monochrome and 16 polychrome) lithographs: 25.6 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SLOAN (AMERICAN, 1891 - 1970).Oil on board. "Washday". Signed lower left. Artist name and title incised on front frame. Please note this work is not included in the Catalogue Raisonne. This work has been part of a private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Gertrude Schell (1891 - 1970) AmericanSusan Gertrude Schell (1891 - 1970) Oil on board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame (19 x 23 inches) Gertrude Schell (Titusville, Pennsylvania 1891 - 1970) began her studies at WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerrit Hondius, Massachusetts, New York (1891-1970), Art Museum Interior, Oil on masonite, 23" xGerrit Hondius Massachusetts, New York (1891-1970) Art Museum Interior Oil on masonite Signed upper left. Biography from the Archives of askART: A modernist artist who lived in both Provincetown, MassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerrit Hondius (American, 1891-1970) Still Life withGerrit Hondius (American, 1891-1970) Still Life with Red Glove. Signed Lower right, Hondius. Oil on Masonite. 24" x 30". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2020[BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS]. ADLER, Elmer (1884-1962) and[BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS]. ADLER, Elmer (1884-1962) and WINTERICH, John T. (1891-1970), editors. The Colophon. A Book Collectors' Quarterly. Vols. 1-18, 20. New York: The Colophon Ltd., Pynson Printers, 193See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Subes Style 10-Arm Gilt Metal Wall SconceRaymond Subes (French, 1891-1970) Style Ten-Arm Gilt Metal Wall Sconce, circa 1940s, foliate design with ebonized candlestick-form arms. 34" H x 40.25" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerrit Hondius (American, 1891-1970) "Fishing Village"Gerrit Hondius (American, 1891-1970) "Fishing Village". Signed Lower left, Hondius. Oil on pressed paper panel. 24" x 30". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERRIT HONDIUS (American 1891-1970) A PAINTING, " ThreeGERRIT HONDIUS (American 1891-1970) A PAINTING, " Three Figures in the Park," oil on panel, signed L/L. 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Fargo Thomas Art Deco Dressing TableClara Fargo Thomas (American, 1891-1970) Art Deco Persian style paint decorated dressing or work table, circa late 1920's, decorated with interior scenes and the interior with items, the top opens toSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(25) 2000s Johnny Lightning Assortment - MOC - NOS$110(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “The$1,000(1 bid)