Sold2021Pair Japanese Bronze FishPair of Japanese, Showa period, bronze fish; one signed with three character signature; one with wood box; larger H: 5" x L: 12"; smaller H: 5 1/4" x 14" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pair Japanese Bronze Bookend Vases Gold EtchedLovely pair of vintage Japanese bronze bookend vases gold etched bamboo design. Raised relief bamboo - gold etched design. The vases (or bookends) have flat backs. Which makes me think they are bookenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE KOI FISH SIGNED, ONE TAIL REPAIRED 12" X 6" X 4"PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE KOI FISH SIGNED, ONE TAIL REPAIRED 12" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRONZE FISH BOOKENDSPair of bronze fish book ends. Natural patination. Signed Coll verso. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 6.5" x D 2.5" Condition: No issues to note. Nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese bronze bookendsPair of Japanese bronze- Tiger- bookends, signed. 7 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Lily Pad & Frog Bookends, Japan, SignedA pair of Japanese bronze bookends. Formed as large lily pads, each adorned with a budding water lily, frogs / toads and birds. Artist signed on the underside. Measures approximately 5.75" high, 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Fish Motif BookendsPair of bronze bookends with colorful enamel Asian carp motifs. Mid-20th century. [5 1/2" H x 4 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D]. Wear to decoration and frames.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES OF FISH Meiji Period Heights 8.5". Widths 15". Depths 5.5".PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES OF FISHMeiji PeriodRiding on waves. Mounted on rectangular hardwood bases.Heights 8.5". Widths 15". Depths 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Koi Fish SignedPair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Koi Fish Signed. Meiji Period Size; 3 1/2" x 12" x 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Sumo BookendsPair of Japanese bronze Okimono Sumo Wrestler bookends, late 19th/early 20th c. Meiji period, both are signed on base, 1 has remnants of paper label on underside of base, 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold20162 pair of bookends, bronze Japanese clouds & cherub2 pair of bookends, bronze Japanese clouds & cherub, largest: 5.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH FISH AND SEAHORSES. 6 3/4PAIR OF BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH FISH AND SEAHORSES. 6 3/4 IN WIDE, 8 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Japanese BookendsPair of Antique Japanese Bronze-Clad Male and Female Bookends. Unsigned. Female measures 7-1/2", male measures 7". Condition: Some rubbing to the surface, male figure has been repaired at the feet orSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPS.First half 20th century. Reticulated pine tree panels and door with faded red (now salmon) silk backing. Decorated fish on top are missing tassles. Electrified. 18"h. 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4pc) TWO PAIRS SCULPTURE BOOKENDSA pair of silvered female heads (signed, h. 8-1/2 in.) and a pair of bronze fish with brass mounts on green onyx bases (marked "Germany", h. 7-1/2 x 5-1/4 in.) Provenance: Estate of the late Mimi KaydSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair vintage bronze clad bookends Japanese couplePair of Vintage bronze clad bookends Japanese couple 7.5"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pc BRONZE DOLPHIN - FISH & BOOKENDS1- Vintage Weidlich Brothers, Bronze Clipper Ship Bookends, 16th Century Galleon #650 2- 1 French Bronze Fish (was a pair) on Rouge Marble. Use as paperweight. 3- Hollow cast Bronze Dolphin 6"x2 1/2"xSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE KOI FISH ASHTRAYSA pair of mid to late 20th-century Japanese cast bronze ashtrays representing stylized koi fish figurines with an open mouth. Naval Oriental Home Decor And Tobacciana Accessories. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Enameled Silver Articulated Koi FishChinese Export Enameled Silver Articulated Koi Fish, 20th Century, Together a pair of Japanese pierced bronze altar candlesticks, and an Ikebana burl wood stand marked Nippon. Candlestick dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF SILVER AND GOLD INLAID BRONZE FISHESA pair of silver and gold inlaid bronze fishes, with Japanese wood box. H13x35x8cmï¼›H11x30x9cm PROVENANCE: Private collection from a entrepreneur in Kansai, JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Japanese Bronze ItemsGroup of three antique Japanese bronze items: pair of lanterns with partial openwork design and covers; together with champléve enamel vase with fish handles; Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Two Japanese Warrior with Shield Bronze SculptureExperience the rich artistic history of the Japanese culture by adorning your bookshelf with the Japanese Warrior Bookends. Carefully cast in real Bronze, this pair of bookends is finished in a beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Two Japanese Warrior with Shield Bronze SculptureExperience the rich artistic history of the Japanese culture by adorning your bookshelf with the Japanese Warrior Bookends. Carefully cast in real Bronze, this pair of bookends is finished in beautifuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Japanese bronze vases decorated with phoenixes, 19th century, markeded€200
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of large Japanese bronze vases decorated with dragons, 19th century, marked€300
11 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500