Sold2022Richard Estes, Two Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Two SketchesUntitled (Two Figures at the Beach), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and graphite on paper5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Angus Melpi, Antimeli and Injin BeachAcrylic on bark; Provenance: Wadeye Art & Craft, OLSH School, Port Keats, NT; Ethnic Arts, Berkeley, CA; acquired in 1994; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Roper (20th Century, American)Screaming Baby, 1990 Mixed media Signed in ink along top edge; titled by repute 5.5" H x 4" W x 2.5" D Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, Woomera With Wandjina DesignsWood and ochre; Provenance: Field collected Gibb River Station, 1963 Morris Abram, MB Abram Galleries, Los Angeles, CA; acquired in 2011; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Reds Between Greys," 2004, gloss household enamel on MDF, unsigned, gallery label (Griffin, Santa Monica, CA), affixed verso, overall (unframed): 4"h x 96"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b.1963), "Bluish Blackish (32 Blacks), "2002, enamel on wood, signed, titled, and dated verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallery label affixed verso, image: 4.5"h x 6"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b.1963), "Whitish (48 Whites)," 2001/2, enamel on wood, signed, titled, and dated verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallery label affixed verso, image: 4.5"h x 6"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Pinkish-Whitish-Greyish (28 Pinks)," 2001/2, enamel on wood, signed, titled, and dated verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallery label affixed verso, image: 4.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Four Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Four SketchesUntitled (Reclining Male), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and graphiteDouble-sided5 x 6 3/4 in. (12.70 x 17.15 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Two Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Two SketchesUntitled (Man in White Shirt), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and gouache on paper6 3/4 x 5 in. (17.15 x 12.70 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993, Santa Monica, CA)"Venice Art Walk," 1989 Color poster on paper under Plexiglas Edition size unknown; signed in the lower margin, at right: Richard Diebenkorn Sight: 22.5" H x 29.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason McLean (b. 1971, Canadian)"Around the Cotton," 2003 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right: J. McLean; titled verso 12" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Shaw, (b. 1956), Untitled, 1989Cameron Shaw(b. 1956)Untitled, 1989Mixed media assemblageUnsignedBox: 6.25" H x 18" W x 12.5" D Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CAThe Blake Byrne Collection, acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolanda Rostron, Camp DogYolanda Rostron Camp Dog 2006, Maningrida Arts and Culture, NT, acquired from the above in 2006, Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica 13 3/4 x 9 x 45 in. (34.9 x 22.9 x 114.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Assorted Aboriginal Artworks, Wadeye (Port Keats) and Central Arnhem Landthe 1st titled Anteater (Echidna) by Kim Balamana, natural earth pigments on paper, Four Seasons Hotel, Kakadu, NT; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica. 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 in. (28.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Angel Espoy (1879-1963 Seal Beach, CA)Cows in a wildflower landscape, signed lower right: A. Espoy, oil on board, 9'' H x 12'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Godfrey (20 th Century) California (four)RED; BLUE; MOSS/ LIME GREEN; YELLOW, 1996, four oil and varnish on wood panels, each with artist’s stamp on verso, each 24 x 18”. Provenance: Patricia Correia Gallery, Santa Monica. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent Farrell (1928 - 2008 Laguna Beach, CA)Birds-eye view of Bisbee, AZ Oil on masonite Signed lower left: Vincent Farrell 24'' H x 32'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CA. Notes: Framed size: 34.5'' H x 42.5'' W x 2.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergei Bongart (1918-1985, Santa Monica, CA)Temples at Paestum, 1963 Watercolor and ink on paper under glass Signed upper right: Sergei Bongart; signed again, titled and dated at the upper sheet edge verso: Pestum [sic] Sheet: 25" H x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Medias, Peter Wegner(lot of 7) Peter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Men/Women/Scenarios" from the series "What," 2006, enamel silkscreen on acrylic on canvas over panel, each titled verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maureen Nampajinpa Hudson, 1959-, Sand Hills In The Moonlight Near Yuelumu2003; Acrylic on linen; World Vision - Walkabout Art, Sydney L.A. Art Exchange, Santa Monica, CA; acquired in 2004; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Provenance: World Vision - Walkabout Art, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "If (Yellow), Then (Blue)," 2008, alkyd enamel on hand-milled poplar, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallery label affixeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Study for United States of Natural Numbers," 2006, unique enamel screenprint on acrylic on museum board, unsigned, gallery label (Griffin, Santa Monica, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Buildings Made of Sky IX," 2012, pigment print, unsigned, edition 1/8, gallery label (Kayne Griffin Corcoran, Santa Monica, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 39.25"h x 65.5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Oil Painting on Masonite Board Santa Monica California$800
24 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUS Comm. Covers-National Air Mail Week (4) [187067]$10
43 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid Century$150(1 bid)
43 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJohn Finnie Firey Sunset British Late Victorian Oil Beach Fishing Boats Fishermen Genre Luminous$200(1 bid)
43 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJim Hunolt Bronze Abstract Lovers 11.5in Ed45 California Berkeley CA Artist Sculpture Statue Figure$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(4) Richard Ginori White with Platinum Trim Porcelain Dinner Plates$10
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Standing Woman; together with Seascape (Two Works)$250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Five Moravian-Type Wrought Iron Ram's Horn Hinges, Pennsylvania, 18th Century$650(2 bids)