Sold2022Manabu MabeManabu Mabe Brazilian/Japanese, 1924-1997 Archaic, 1990 Signed and dated Mabe 90 (lr), signed and dated Mabe 1990, inscribed 18-2 and in Japanese on the reverse Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 21 inches UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2019Humberto Campana (Brazilian, born 1953) & FernanHumberto Campana (Brazilian, born 1953) & Fernando Campana (Brazilian, born 1961)Estela Table LamSee Sold Price
Sold2016British Banknotes - States of Guernsey - 1991 - £11991 AD. 1990: 1991 ND issue, Trestain, serial numbers R886170-886174. Obvs: seal, green and black on multicolour. Revs: Daniel Lisle Brock portrait, green on multicolour. 4.10 grams total, 128x65mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRAZILIAN BRASS METAL DECOR HANGING PURSE BAGNaturalistic stone set in stylistic decor with artisanal highlights. Issued: c. 1990 Dimensions: 3.5"H x 4.5"L Country of Origin: Brazil Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s - 1950s World Banknotes (4)Four (4) World Banknotes including: 1954 Mauritian Five Rupee Note (Serial # C985350) 1955 South African Ten Shilling Note (Serial # A100 230830) 1947 Argentinian One Peso Note (Serial # 50948304M) 19See Sold Price
Sold20211980s Fijian Banknotes (4)Four (4) 1980s Fijian Banknotes including: 1987 One Dollar Note (Serial # D12332544)Four (4) 1980s Fijian Banknotes1983 One Dollar Note (Serial # C3504121)Four (4) 1980s Fijian Banknotes1983 Five DollSee Sold Price
2021African Banknotes (4)Four (4) African Banknotes including: 1957 Bank of Central Congo Fifty Franc Note (Serial # E094595) 1960 Republic of Guinea One Hundred Franc Note (Serial # K220248) 1980 Republic of Guinea Five SyliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central & South American Banknotes (4)Four (4) Central-South American Banknotes including: 1979 Surinamese One Gulden Note (Serial # JU65358) Two (2) 1986 Haitian One Gourde Notes (Serial # AE076750 and AC067530) 1980 Bogota, Columbian TeSee Sold Price
Sold20181938 China Banknote 4 Copper CoinsProbably issued Ho Pei Metropolitan Bank, crispSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN D. WOOLF (B. 1952) MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHAphrodite Wringing Out Her Hair. Film positive over gold leaf plate. 1990. 4/5. Signed verso and numbered on label. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 14.5", (Plate) H 8.25" x W 6.75" Condition: Some straySee Sold Price
Sold20181990 4-Piece U.S. Gold Coin Set1990 4-Piece U.S. God Coin Set, Comprising: 1 oz, 1/2 oz, 1/4 oz and 1/10 oz coins.(QISON5307)(PR)Dimensions: See Spec Sheet Provenance: Property from Upper West Side ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wegman Bird Dog 1990 photolithograph 4 pc.Wegman, William (American, b. 1943); Bird Dog, 1990 (4 pc.s) , photolithographs, 19.5 x 19.5 inches (image), 27 x 25.25 inches (frame), signed WW 90 and inscribed 44/50 lower right. Provenance: A PittSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bella (20th Century) Untitled.Bella (20th Century) Untitled. Cast and welded sculpture, stamped BELLA 1990 4.5" x 19" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Benson's Custom Belt BuckleEngraved on inside "TO RAY BENSON FOR THE BEST JINGLES OF ALL. MIKE & MIKE GREAT EMPIRE BROADCASTING 1990. 4 X 3.25 inches From Ray Benson's personal collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 9 CARAT GOLD DOUBLE HOOP PENDANT EARRINGSA PAIR OF 9 CARAT GOLD DOUBLE HOOP PENDANT EARRINGS, to stud surmounts, with post fittings. Hallmarked London 1990, 4.5cm by 3.5cm, 8.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 9 CARAT GOLD DOUBLE HOOP PENDANT EARRINGSA PAIR OF 9 CARAT GOLD DOUBLE HOOP PENDANT EARRINGS to stud surmounts, with post fittings. Hallmarked London 1990, 4.5cm by 3.5cm, 8.7 grams Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Sleeping Mallard Pair by Ed Snyder (1928-2011)Miniature Sleeping Mallard Pair Ed Snyder (1928-2011) Rio Vista, CA, 1990 4 in. long This pair displays the maker's signature on the underside. Original paint with minimal wear. Provenance: Richard anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #819 Chaise de Poste de NapoleonFrench Chaise de Poste de Napoleon, matt finish circa 1990. 4 horse team with 2 drivers, Mignot style wheels with metal frame & wood body, Gerbeau style saddles. 7 pieces. Condition excellent still tiSee Sold Price
Sold201738 U.S. Coin Sets, Proof & Uncirculated,22 proof sets includes 5-1987, 4-1990, 2-1991, 3-1993, 4-1994, 4-1996 and 16 mint sets include 4-1990, 4-1994, 4-1995 and 4-1996See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. PROOF SETS FROM THE 1990'S:2-1990, 4-91, 2-92, 1-93, 1-94, 2-95, 3-96, 3-97. 1-98 & 2-99 ORIG PACKAGING ESTIMATE $150 - $175.See Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - (39) US Mint Sets include: (7) 1976, three pc,COINS - (39) US Mint Sets include: (7) 1976, three pc, 40% Silver, BU; (1) 1977; (1) 1989; (3) 1990; (4) 1991; (4) 1993; (5) 1994; (2) 1995; (3) 1996 with dimes; (4) 1997; (5) 1999. All in original paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea House Bronze Greyhound LampChelsea House bronze Greyhound dog desk lamp, unsigned, circa 1990, 4" x 6 1/2" Greyhound resting on a 1 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" column form that sits on a 1 1/2' x 9" x 4 1/2" metal base, 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. MINT UNC SET FROM THE 1990'S2-1990, 4-91, 3-92, 1-94, 2-95, 2-96, 3-97, 2-98 & 2-99 ESTIMATE $100 - $120.See Sold Price
Sold2021TURKISH ORIENTAL WOOL PRAYER RUG, 4' 1" x 2' 7"C. 1990; 4' 1" x 2' 7"; single red ground prayer niche; multi-borders; fine weave; the words 'Well Come' are at bottom of rug. Condition: overall bleeding of red seen on verso of rug; a few knots visiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5217' Tall Art Deco Angel Sculpture "Wings of the Republic" After Oskar JW Hansen$6,000
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct white gold ruby and diamond ring and a gold wedding ring,£160
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA set of two 9ct gold ruby, sapphire and diamond half eternity rings,£160
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMint Sheet of 4 cent Make-Up Rate Stamps 1990$15
7 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950