Sold2018Lucotte #819 Chaise de Poste de NapoleonFrench Chaise de Poste de Napoleon, matt finish circa 1990. 4 horse team with 2 drivers, Mignot style wheels with metal frame & wood body, Gerbeau style saddles. 7 pieces. Condition excellent still tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #819 Chaise de Poste de NapoleonFrench Chaise de Poste de Napoleon, matt finish circa 1986. 4 horse team with 2 drivers, Mignot style wheels with metal frame & wood body, Gerbeau style saddles. 7 pieces. Condition excellent still tiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Hand Colored Engravings Horse & CarriagesLa Chaise de Poste", and "La Diligence", image areas 19" X 25" plus mat and frame, one without glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #820 Berline de Campagne de NapoleonFrench Berline de Campagne de Napoleon, 1991 version with matt paint. 4 horse team with 2 drivers (conductors), Mignot style wheels, green version, Napoleonic seal on coach doors. This version has a hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte Cornaline De Napoleon7 pieces. Excellent condition. Comes tied in a plain red craft box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #821 La Cornaline de NapoleonFrench La Cornaline de Napoleon, 1998 version with matt finish. 4 horse team, conductor & coacher sitting awkwardly above & behind the coach. Conductor has Gerbeau style saddle, with grey storage trunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #824 Napoleon's Le Carrosse du SacreLe Carrosse du Sacre de Napoleon, 1990 version in matt. Pulled by an 8 horse team, Napoleon & Josephine riding inside, conducteur in Imperial Livree on a Gerbeau saddle. 2 Piqueux walk with the 2nd &See Sold Price
Sold2016Paire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurantPaire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurant l'empereur Napoléon assis sur une chaise reposant sur une base en marbre. 22 x 16 x 10 cm (Accidents au marbre)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (1891-1979)GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Chaise de coin de feu, assise paillée, haut dossier à barreaux horizontaux en forme de chapeau de gendarme encadrés par deux montants verticaux cylindriques. ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Saxony porcelain group of the bridal chariot of Napoleon Bonaparte, H 29 - W 67 cmA Saxony porcelain group of the bridal chariot of Napoleon Bonaparte, H 29 - W 67 cmWith inscription 'Voiture de mariage de Napoleon 1er', unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dresden Porcelain Large Scale Carriage GroupDresden porcelain large scale carriage group, "Voiture De Mariage De Napoleon Ler", features elaborated carriage with 4 horses and attendants, mid 20th c., 26" x 12" x 8". CONDITION: No issues noted.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (b. 1933, French)"Cafe de la Poste," 1987 Gouache on paper Signed lower left: Michel Delacroix, titled and dated verso Sight: 13" H x 17" W; Sheet: 13.25" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. ADAM. Histoire de Napoléon.ADAM, Victor. Histoire de Napoléon. Suite de Sujets composés et dessinés par Victor Adam. Les portraits par N. Maurin.Napoli, Lit.a Gatti e Dura, 1835Album in-folio, 540x380 mm, fogliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SACCARDO (XXe siècle / 20th c.)Description Français: LUIGI SACCARDO (XXe siècle / 20th c.) Table en bois laqué rouge accompagné de six chaises de type Pellicano à piètement de métal chromé. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBECDescription Français: QUÉBEC Quatre chaises de l'Île d'Orléans. Traces de couleur. Québec, travail ancien. Taille approximative : 75 cm x 36 cm x 40 cm / 29 1/2 x 14 1/8 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (3) French Empire Gold Coins and (1)and (1) Belgian Gold Coin. Including (1) 1866 BB (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Strasbourg) France 20Fr Napoleon III gold coin; (1) 1859 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Napoleon III gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paire d'appliques en bronze doré à trois feux dePaire d'appliques en bronze doré à trois feux de lumière et à décor de griffons Epoque Napoléon III 30 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Chaise longue dite Orgone Polyester renforcé de fibre de verre 51 x 183 x 74 cm. Cappelini, 1991 estimation : 2 000 - 3 000 € Référence : - Alice Rawsthorn, Marc Newson, Booth-CliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher GUY (1960-2020)Christopher GUY (1960-2020) Grande chaise, Angleterre, vers 1990 Bois de placage, garniture de velours rose capitonné 66 x 66 x 160 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Historien De Napoleon Volume 3 Softcover$45
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Lock of Napoleon’s Hair, C...$1,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. [DETAILLE, Édouard (1848-1912), illustr...$350
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. DICKINSON (*1746) after VERNET (*1714), Fisherman by moonlight, 1806, Mezzotint€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. DICKINSON (*1746) after VERNET (*1714), The waterfalls of Tivoli, 1806, Mezzotint€400
8 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesScheibe-Alsbach Porcelain Carriage Group Napoleon$120(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Sur La Campagne De Russie Hardcover Book$85
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100