Sold2015Lot: 2 Schranktürfüllungen Toggenburg, um 1800. Holz,Lot: 2 Schranktürfüllungen Toggenburg, um 1800. Holz, polychrom bemalt. (1) Abraham bewirtet die 3 Engel. Im Hintergrund Sara und die Eiche von Mamre. (2) Vor Bettstatt betendes Paar. Je 50x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt "Abraham Parlant a' Isaac" EtchingArtist: Rembrandt Title: Abraham Parlant a' Isaac Medium: Etching on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Wilden Engel and The Wild One Original Movie Posterseach framed, Die Wilden Engel with missing glass front and damaged frame, The Wild One with glass front The Wild One: 30 x 41 1/2 in. (76.2 x 105.4 cm.), Die Wilden Engel: 40 x 30 1/4 in. (101.6 x 76.See Sold Price
Sold2022c 1860s Abraham Lincoln Die Sunk Proof on CardAbraham Lincoln Related c. 1860s Abraham Lincoln Vignette Card Die Sunk Proof c. 1860s Civil War Era, Abraham Lincoln Portrait Die Sunk Proof Vignette Card Proof, Bust of Lincoln with a "Goatee" insteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Print, Abraham And IsaacRembrandt Print on Card Stock, Abraham And Isaac. 6.25" H X 5.25" W Within Matting, Frame Measures 15.75" H X 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Antique Etching Abraham's Sacrifice SignedAfter Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606-1669). Abraham's Sacrifice. Antique hand pulled copper plate etching on laid paper after the original by master etcher Amand Durand (1831 - 1905). c. 1880 (TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Engraved Die Progress ProofAbraham Lincoln Related Abraham Lincoln Printer's Die Progress Proof Engraving Attrbuted to Charles Schlecht of ABN and BEP Frame Abraham Lincoln Trial Progress Proof attributed to engraver Charles ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023c. 1860 Civil War Era, Abraham Lincoln Portrait Die Sunk Proof Vignette Card ProofAbraham Lincoln Related c. 1860s Abraham Lincoln Vignette Card Die Sunk Proof c. 1860s Civil War Era, Abraham Lincoln Portrait Die Sunk Proof Vignette Card Proof, Bust of Lincoln with a "Goatee" insteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Pair of Etchings.Oswald Tschirtner. Pair of Etchings. Right - 1973. Die Sieben Pezaunen Engel 1498 (Angels Blowing Horns), Artist proof. 12” x 15.75” h. Left - 1979. Untitled, Four men in profile with long full haSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Abraham, speaking withREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Abraham, speaking with Isaac Etching with drypoint on handmade paper. (1645). - Sizes: Hors cadre H =151mm L =127mm - Weight (K): 0,36kg - Condition: at first glance - gSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669) Abraham FrancenRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669) Abraham Francen, etching, later impression, image size 6 1/4 x 8 1/4Ó, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"Abraham's Sacrifice," 1655; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 185. Probably an 18th or 19th century impression. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20211864 PROCLAMATION of EMANCIPATION, LINCOLN PROOFAbraham Lincoln Related Outstanding Abraham Lincoln Portrait "PROCLAMATION of EMANCIPATION" Printer's Die Sunk on Card The First Seen Seen 1864-Dated Civil War Period. "PROCLAMATION of EMANCIPATION" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Rembrandt, Dutch (1606 - 1669)After: Rembrandt, Dutch (1606 - 1669) Print "Portrait of Abraham Francen" Unmarked. Sight measures 5-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W, frame measures 22-3/4" H x 24-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) DUTCHOriginal Heliogravure on paper "Abraham & Isaac". Circa 1883. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)Woman Cutting Her Mistress's Nails (La Coupeuse d'Ongles -or- Die Nagelschneiderin) etching on laid paper 4.75 x 3.5 in., sight notes from a prior appraisal: "Strong retouching on woman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt EtchingAbraham's Sacrifice Etching on laid paper after Rembrandt van Rijn Measures: 15 x 13 inches, framed COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold20191669 FOLIO ENGLISH Works of Abraham Cowley English Poet1669 FOLIO ENGLISH Works of Abraham Cowley English Poetry Davideis “What shall I do to be for ever known, And make the Age to come own?” I shall like beasts or common people die, Unless you writeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt. Abraham and Isaac. B. 34. Etching. Rembrandt (After by Amand Durand), Date of original$750
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$950(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsAbraham Lincoln, 1864 Photograph by Brady, Vintage Print$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500