Sold2022COLLECTION OF 5 LEATHER SATCHELS & BRIEF CASESCOLLECTION OF 5 LEATHER SATCHELS & BRIEF CASES. Various sizes, types and brands including Hartman Luggage, Atlas Attaché Case, Gold Pfeil and others. Provenance:The estate of Ronald J. Palagi (1947See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari 575 Superamerica luggage set by SchedoniAn unused, as new 4-piece Schedoni luggage set for the Ferrari 575 Superamerica , comprising two Vanity Cases (approx 14x10x8 inches), a suitcase (approx 26x16x8), and a suit carrier. All the pieces aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Large Trunk Leather Luggage LV MonogramLarge Louis Vuitton trunk. Classic Monogrammed Leather exterior. Wooden rails with brass details and latches. Carmel leather handle. Interior is light peach colored leather and has a lift out tray covSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Louis Vuitton LuggageGroup of Louis Vuitton Luggage Comprising: Three hard suitcases A soft suitcase The largest 18 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 80 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In Photos. Patina. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF LOUIS VUITTON SOFT CASE LUGGAGEcomprising: nine bags; five assorted suit bags, four assorted standard suitcases; made for the American market, with labels for various retailers; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA;See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari 512TR 3-Piece Schedoni Luggage SetThree-piece set was produced by Schedoni for use with the Ferrari 512 TR. Attractive deep tan leather construction accented with black stitching, brass hardware and beige interior lining. Each bag feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-century Halloween luggage candy containersMid-century Halloween luggage candy containers including handbag, round suitcase, candy cigarette case (?) 4.5"T x 2.5"W, and a hat box. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare four-piece set of leather luggage for Lamborghini Diablo, by Schedoni of Modena, Italy, 1...A rare four-piece set of leather luggage for Lamborghini Diablo, by Schedoni of Modena, Italy, 1990s, each in tan leather with leather handles and impressed with 'Diablo' and 'Lamborghini' logos, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON SET OF (5) TRAVEL LUGGAGECondition- shows wear, used please see images.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Louis Vuitton Stratos 60 Luggage Cases1980s. The French Company Was Licensed By Louis Vuitton To Produce Luggage Pieces Using The Signature Monogram Canvas. One Retains Luggage Tag. Note: Combination Locks Are Locked, Code is Unknown. VacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ferrari Schedoni three-piece luggage set 'F355' for GTS, GTB and Spider, including dustbags; addedA Ferrari Schedoni three-piece luggage set F355 for GTS, GTB and Spider, including dustbags; added a Ferrari Schedoni suitcase Maranello 550, including dustbagA Ferrari Schedoni three-piece luggage seSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUTHENTIC LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 60 VINTAGE MONOGRAM TRUNK TRAVEL LUGGAGE LOGOAuthentic Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Vintage Monogram Trunk Travel Luggage LogoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Mitchell, Left LuggageGordon Mitchell Left Luggage oil on canvas30 h × 40 w in (76 × 102 cm) Signed to lower left 'Mitchell'. Provenance: Roger Billcliffe, Glasgow | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 55 Epi Moka Luggage CaseAlzer Case In Moka (Brown) With Silver Tone Hardware. Approximately 16h X 22w X 9d. Like New - Very Few Signs Of Use, A Few Small Scuffs And Faint Scratches. Retains Luggage Tag Monogrammed WEH. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Assorted Travel Articles and LuggageGroup of Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Assorted Travel Articles and Luggage Comprising two suit bags; handled garment bag; suitcase, 21 x 9 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches (53.3 x 23.5 x 73 cm); valise, length 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet, Luggage standJacques Adnet Luggage stand from the Majestic Hotel, Cannes France, c. 1955brass, leather 21 h × 24.5 w × 21 d in (53 × 62 × 53 cm) Provenance: MajestiSee Sold Price
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLOUIS VUITTON 70 Suitcase Monogram Cavas Satellite Luggage M23350CA$210(8 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3 ZERO by HALLIBURTON Aluminum Suitcases Valise. Travel Case. Luggage. Marked. One large, 2 Medium s$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (5) pcs of Retro Vintage Luggage with Floral PatternsCA$25
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Vintage WALT DISNEY WORLD 25 th Anniversary Luggage Tags$8(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Disney Fair Special Edition Ticket & Luggage Tag$1(1 bid)