Sold2021The Scoffer after Honore Daumier Bronze Sculpture9.5" sculpture of "The Scoffer" after Honore Daumier. When one sees this piece, it is so very clear that the gentleman is scoffing and judging..well, it could be anything nowadays! There's so much chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER HONORE DAUMIER SIGNEDFrench bronze sculpture of a man's head very much in the manner of / after Honore Daumier (French 1808-1879). Incised with initials H.D. With a warm, dark, patina. Measures: 5" x 4" signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Daumier, The Scoffer, Bronze SculptureAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), The Scoffer, bronze sculpture. 10" H x 3" W. Paint loss to base.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of aAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of a Senator. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed 'H. Daumier' en verso Height: 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of aAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of a Senator. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed 'h.D.' en verso Height: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023France lll Republic Bronze Table SculpturesA pair of French type bronze table sculptures, molded as boys seated on rectangular stone base. Approx. 6.1-4.6-2.6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022France Antique Gilt Bronze FigureFrench type collectible gilt bronze sculpture, moulded as an angel with innocent expression on his face, with curly hair and pair of wings. 10.2inch L, 6inch W, 5.6inch H.See Sold Price
2022France Antique Gilt Bronze FigureFrench type collectible gilt bronze sculpture, moulded as an angel with innocent expression on his face, with curly hair and pair of wings. 10.2inch L, 6inch W, 5.6inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 Honore Daumier Antique French Lithographs PrintCollection of four antique lithographic prints by Honore Daumier (1808-1879 France). Collection includes: Types Parisiens Souvenirs; Actualites Volt Bourgeois est y pour la liberte de la boucherie?; MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Art Deco Style Green Marble Stone PedestalCollection of four antique lithographic prints by Honore Daumier (1808-1879 France). Collection includes: Types Parisiens Souvenirs; Actualites Vot Bourgeois est y pour la liberte de la boucherie?; MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chiparus Type French D'ore Bronze Maiden Sculpturedepicted seated on a marble balustrade, with "Made in France" on base.12" high, 7" wide, 5" deep. *This item may contain material not permitted to be shipped internationally or to CA, NY, NJ or MA. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Louis XVI Type Gilt Bronze UrnsA pair of French style gilt bronze urn type table sculptures, the urn in golden coloring supported on square stand, carved with classical patterns and set with a pair of scroll handles. 12inch H, 4.8iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage France Gilt Table SculptureVintage France type gold color table are sculpture decorated with lady. Gilt on bronze, inside probably plaster, bronze/metal stands. 19 inch H; 9 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daumier Attributed Oil PaintingFramed Daumier Attributed Oil Painting on artist board of a couple. Honore Victorin Daumier (1808 - 1879) worked in France and is known for lithography, painting and sculpture. From the same estate asSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARGE FILS, FRANCE, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 40", W 16", LBARGE FILS, FRANCE, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 40", W 16", L 32", BERBER ON HORSEBACK, MAGNUM SIZE After Emile Guillemin. Monumental sculpture. Gold patina to equestrian figure and stallion accouterments. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "FAUBOURG ST. HONORE" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Faubourg St. Honore". Verso of bronze base marked "copyright 1990 CHALSee Sold Price
Sold2022WPA Type Bronze SculptureWPA Type Bronze Sculpture of Industrial Workman Marked P - Approx. 6 1/2 x 5 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Dubucand. France. Bronze sculpture of houndAlfred Dubucand. France. Bronze sculpture of hound dogs. Remnants of silver plated finish. Signed front left corner. Collars as-is with damage. 11in wide. 8.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Possibly Honore Daumier, Bronze Bust(French,1808-1879), signed initials, caricature bust on later hardwood base. 5" high, 7" overall. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage "Honore Daumier" SculptureVintage Honore Daumier Sculpture. Signed. Honoré-Victorin Daumier (1808-1879), was a French printmaker, caricaturist, painter and sculptor whose many works offer commentary on social and political liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair France Bronze Sculptures on Marble BaseCast as three birds standing closely and surrounding a vase, supported on circular marble base. Approx. 9.7-3.9 inch (each).See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Ming Type Bronze SculpturesTwo bronze toggles, one decorated with a boy holding lotus, another decorated with a beast as paper weight. Size: 2.25-1.75 inch. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2016PJ Mene Bronze Falconer SculpturePierre Jules Mene (1810-1879, France), bronze sculpture of a standing falconer, the bird is landing on its perch and the falconer holds its hood in his other hand, a rabbit lays at his feet. Signed ��See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Auguste Moreau French Bronze Sculpture Of Lady with Harp 20.5 in. height$100
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375