Sold2021Antique Industrial Spinning Roof Turbine VentilatorAntique industrial spinning roof turbine ventilator. Sculptural metal turbine with a beautiful patina. Plaque on the side reads "Allen Air Turbine Ventilator Co. Patented Detroit Mich. No. 1027501." MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Industrial Copper Roof Air Ventilation TurbineHuge Industrial Copper Roof Air Ventilation Turbine. An industrial, oversized roof turbine for air ventilation. Made in two parts with a central rod connecting the top vent with the base. Top and exteSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Industrial Copper Roof Air Wind Ventilation Turbines3 Industrial Copper Roof Air Wind Ventilation Turbines. Lot of three architectural roof ventilation turbines. Two are made in copper and have a wonderful green blue patina and the third is made in galSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Industrial Cast Iron Vent,House Shape W DoorAntique Industrial Cast Iron Vent,House Shape W Door. This is a substantial vent made out of cast iron. It has an angled roof with a hinged door. Has a great patina. Was possibly a subway vent. CouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Whinston O/C Industrial Painting, Roof Tops - New YorkCharlotte Whinston (New York, 1894-1976) oil on canvas cityscape painting, titled "Roof Tops - New York", depicting a small, potted tree twisting towards the sunlight at the edge of a rooftop amid theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Steel Industrial Modernist Spinning Gear ScuGilt Steel Industrial Modernist Spinning Gear Sculpture. Natural steel cog mounted on Gilt painted iron arm and base. Marked MG-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN GILT BRASS TEAPOT BY PETER BEHRENSAn antique ca. 1908 German gilt brass tea pot or kettle by Peter Behrens, 1868 to 1940, a leading German architect, graphic and industrial designer, best known for his early pioneering AEG Turbine HalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Industrial Workbench / DeskAntique Industrial Workbench / Desklate 19th century, maple, rectangular butcher block top with two clamps, recessed well, tool receptacles, on straight legs with lower shelf, stamped "J.L. Wilkins".See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Pieces Of Antique Roof Falls最大高4.7 直径5.6 cm 清代官帽顶See Sold Price
Sold2019Industrial Mechanical BookshelfAn antique industrial mechanical bookshelf with wood and metal frame, stick and ball sides. 55in tall x 41 in wide x 24in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pair Industrial Copper Street Lamp Lantern TopsIndustrial copper street light parts. These ornate street light parts have a beautiful, old world charm. They would look enchanting illuminating any room in the house. The patina is very beautiful.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 5-Stack Industrial Oak Barrister BookcaseEarly 20th Century American Industrial oak wood Barrister Bookcase with an over head glass door. Five brass bound stacking units includes the additional footed base and crown. Excellent condition. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial 9' Antique Oak Drapers Store Display TableLarge Industrial Antique Oak Drapers Refectory Table. Nine foot long drapers table in solid oak. The large tables were used by fabric merchants to handle and cut large rolls of fabric. This one has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial 11' Antique Oak Drapers Store Display TableLarge Industrial Antique Oak Drapers Refectory Table. Nine foot long drapers table in solid oak. The large tables were used by fabric merchants to handle and cut large rolls of fabric. This one has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN LNWR CORRIDOR CAR469. MARKLIN LNWR CORRIDOR CAR | Gauge 1, hand painted in LNWR livery with gold trim on trucks, clerestory roof with ventilators, reads "Corridor Car" on each side, one door marked for 3rd class passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH 19TH C LOCOMOTIVE INDUSTRIAL CLOCKAn antique French animated industrial clock in the form of a steam locomotive on a black marble base with feet and rails from the industrial series popular in French horology during the late 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Pair of Large Chinese Ceramic Glazed Roof TilesDESCRIPTION: Pair of very large antique Chinese polychrome glazed ceramic roof tiles, each depicting grotesque animalistic forms. Provenance: Provenance: Estate Of David Schofield, Chinese Villages. CSee Sold Price
20162005 Chevrolet Astro cargo van, roof rack and fitted2005 Chevrolet Astro cargo van, roof rack and fitted industrial interior, license plate 7W96870, VIN 1GCDM19XO5B134207, odometer reads 201,237.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ives 3243R Passenger Train Set Standard GaugeIves 3243R Passenger Train Set Standard Gauge electric. Huge 16 inch locomotoive and 189-3 Observation and 189-3 Buffet car. Loco and roof on cars appears repainted. Great looking set.See Sold Price
Sold2024SYRIAN JUDAICA BRASS W SILVER COPPER INLAY TZEDAKAH BOXAn antique Syrian Judaica brass with silver and gold copper inlay Tzedakah donation box. Circa early 20th century. The item is modeled as a house with a tiled roof, decorated on one side with an imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Work Table w/ Swing Out Stools 31 1/4"H, 120"L, 33 1/2"WIndustrial Work Table w/ Swing Out Stools 31 1/4"H, 120"L, 33 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES EAMES ESU Wall Unit. Industrial Mid CentuCHARLES EAMES ESU Wall Unit. Industrial Mid Century Cabinet. Herman Miller. Birch wood dovetail cabinets with colored panel doors. Steel frame support rods. Hard to find iconic piece. All Original froSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Steam Turbine Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Thacher's Calculating Instrument Slide Rule, Keuffel & Esser$150(2 bids)