Sold2021Louis Rubinstein Signed Lithograph [Macumba]Louis Rubinstein signed lithograph, an edition of 250. Measures 9.75-in. x 13.875-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Mid-Century Signed LithographsFour Mid-Century Signed Lithographs [Richard Florshein, Mina Pulsifer (2) and Louis Rubinstein]. They measure 17.75-in. x 13-in. sheet size. EX/EX+ condition, never framed or displayed. Provenance: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Rubinstein Lithograph [AAA, Brazil]Lewis Rubenstein signed lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Title 'Macumba' in pencil lower center. Numbered 'Ed. 250' in pencil lower left. Measures 9.875-in. x 13.875-in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Signed Lithograph PrintLouis Icart Signed Lithograph Print.Pencil signed lower right with seal. Housed in a Giltwood Frame Signed on lower right Dimensions: Exterior: 33 1/4" x 28" Interior: 24" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART Signed Lithograph of a group of WomenLOUIS ICART Signed Lithograph of a group of Women, signature to lower right reads ‘LOUIS ICART’, inscription to upper left reads ‘COPYRIGHT 1934 BY L. ICART - PARIS’, inscriptions on verso illSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lawrence Louis Barrett Signed LithographLawrence Louis Barrett (American 1897 - 1973) signed lithograph. Signed and dated "Lawrence Barrett, March 1950" in pencil lower right. Labeled "First Plate" in pencil lower left. Measures 17.5" x 12-See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Arthur Louis Helwig Signed Lithograph "Ballerinas", 1935An Original Arthur Louis Helwig Signed Lithograph "Ballerinas", 1935. Measures approx. 21" x 18", Sight measures approx. 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Arthur Helwig (American, 1899-1976) worked in oils, watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Russomanno Signed Lithograph w COALouis Russomanno Signed and Numbered and 69/300 Lithograph Titled At The Barre, With Certificate of Authenticity from The Calvin Collection, Framed. Framed measures 29 inches x 21 inches, art measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart, signed lithographLouis Icart, signed lithograph, Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), "La Lettre", offset lithograph, pencil signed and numbered "143/500", embossed emblem to sheet next to editioning, matted and framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed LithographLOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads Roubichaud’, inscription reads ‘Teatro Venezia’, edition reads ‘519/550’, subject a bridge over a canal, measures 21 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 LOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed LithographsLot 2 LOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed Lithographs, signatures read ‘Robichaud’, inscriptions read ‘AP Passage Mariage’, subject streets in Paris, smaller piece measures 19 1/8 x 15 3/4 inches, larger pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Lithograph - SignedDescription - Louis Icart signed lithograph of a woman and borzoi titled "Lady of the Camellias." Signed in pencil. Dimensions - Frame - 24.5" x 28". Sight - 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Signed Ballerina Lithograph - Copyright 1931 L.Louis Paris - Pencil Signed Bottom RightLouis Icart Signed Ballerina Lithograph - Copyright 1931 L.Louis Paris - Pencil Signed Bottom Right - Framed 22.75'' x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS ICART (STAMPED), SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSight- 16" x 20" Overall- 24 1/2" x 28" In House Shipping within U.S. for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
2022Al Hirschfeld, Artur Rubinstein, lithograph, signed inAl Hirschfeld, Artur Rubinstein, lithograph, signed in plate, 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart Signed Color LithographAn original work by Icart, signed in the lower right margin and titled "Ed. d'artiste" to the lower left. Depicting a partially clad female wearing a colorful dress, walking along a pathway and carryiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONY KOKINOS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH LOUIS ARMSTRONG SATCHMOTONY KOKINOS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF LOUIS ARMSTRONG, NUMBERED 113, APPROXIMATELY 25 IN X 31 1/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS LISPI (1906-1997) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLouis Lispi (1906-1997) Kansas Tornado Circa 1930s. The rare lithograph by this Kansas artist most associated with his work with Disney is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LOZOWICK - STEEL VALLEY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLouis Lozowick American New Jersey 1892-1973 - Associated American Artists Fifth Ave New York, NY Artist Hand Signed Original Lithograph Entitled Steel Valley. WPA Industrial Scene. Authentication onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Louis Icart Lithograph, Woman with BirdsLouis Icart artist's proof lithograph of a woman with birds. Signed lower right in pencil. With blind stamp. Mat opening: 19 x 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Louis Icart depicting a woman with a peacock. Signed at lower right and numbered 47 from 500, embossed, and stamped "Fait A Paris 1925 Louis Icart" at lower left. Mounted inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Blossom Time By Louis Icart (1920) 25.8”x20” French Lithograph Print Signed And Stamped$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956$500
2024Golden Gate AuctioneerOzzie Smith Signed Frank Nareau St Louis Cardinals 11x14 Lithograph Print Beckett BAS AutographedSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED HAPPY BIRTHDAY, 20IN x 24IN (51cm x 61cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CLIPPED CUPIDS WINGS, 23.5IN x 31.5IN (60cm x 80cm)$250