Sold2021Collection of 18 DaguerreotypesCollection of eighteen 19th century Daguerreotype photographic prints in frames 5"h x 4"w/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 35 SIXTH-PLATE IMAGES, 18 DAGUERREOTYPES (IN 17LOT OF 35 SIXTH-PLATE IMAGES, 18 DAGUERREOTYPES (IN 17 CASES), AND 17 AMBROTYPES, AS PICTURED, FROM THE ESTATE COLLECTION OF HARVEY ZUCKER, PROPRIETOR OF THE NYC BOOKSTORE, " A PHOTOGRAPHERS PALACE"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 43 IMAGES, 18 SIXTH-PLATE DAGUERREOTYPES, 25LOT OF 43 IMAGES, 18 SIXTH-PLATE DAGUERREOTYPES, 25 SIXTH-PLATE AMBROTYPES, AS PICTURED, FROM THE ESTATE COLLECTION OF HARVEY ZUCKER, PROPRIETOR OF THE NYC BOOKSTORE, " A PHOTOGRAPHERS PALACE"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection (18) Palissy Ware majolica platesCollection (18) Palissy Ware majolica plates, 20th c., Portugal or France, polychrome tin glazed earthenware, decorated with realistically modeled shellfish on a sand-textured ground, including (9) spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection (18) Palissy Ware majolica platesCollection (18) Palissy Ware majolica plates, 20th c., Portugal and/or France, polychrome tin glazed earthenware, decorated with realistically modeled shellfish on a sand-textured ground, including (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection (18) antique treen game ballsCollection (18) antique treen game balls, c. 17th-19th c., possibly American, hand-carved burl wood, 3.5"-5" dia Provenance: A Private Collection: The Sherry Netherland Hotel, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection (18) African style passport masksCollection (18) African style passport masks, Including Dan, Bassa, Bobo, Marka, Lega, 7"l (largest), 2"l (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MARVEL FANTASTIC FOUR COLLECTION - 18183255 VINTAGE MARVEL FANTASTIC FOUR COLLECTION - 18 To include: - Fantastic Four #22(1st "It's Clobberin' Time"), #27(1st full cover appearance of Doctor Strange), #41, #43, #84, #86, #87, #102 (FinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021World Wide Collection. (18) volumes.Includes United Nations Mint, Singles, Blocks in multiple volumes, also includes Ghana and World Wide. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection 18 Chinese & American Wax SealsCollection 18 Chinese & American Wax Seals, 6 marked “Sterling” two possibly Jade, mother-of-pearl, pewter and a chop in case.See Sold Price
2018AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18, H 24", W 10 1/2" :Comprising 18 coin silver tea spoons, plus one dessert spoon, housed in a mahogany shadowbox frame. From the Estate of Margaret Barton,See Sold Price
Sold2017Color Slides Thomas Collection 18 Boxes 1980sA group of 18 color slides from the Alan Thomas collection. Many are "36" size. Many are not full so I estimate 400 total. Subjects include: Cedar Point, Pittsburg Incline, Battenkill, Wolfboro, New ESee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION 18 ART BOOKS SCULPTUREA collection of eighteen art books, sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hardy Kali Collection 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver EarringsJohn Hardy Kali Collection Huggie Hoop Earrings- 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Sterling SilverFeatures a smooth river rock texture crafted in rich 18k Yellow Gold and stunning Sterling Silver.The 18k Yellow GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 18 Seminole DollsCollection of vintage Seminole Indian dolls. H range from 13-1/2" to 2". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18, H 24", W 10 1/2":Comprising 18 coin silver tea spoons, plus one dessert spoon, housed in a mahogany shadowbox frame. Total weight: approx. 10.13 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 18 pages stamps world many unused 1800 to 1900sCollection 18 pages stamps world many unused 1800 to 1900sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varied Antique Bottle Collection (18) [122818]A nice varied group of antique bottles. Better looking boottles: clear, light purple decanter, 11". Light green-aqua, heavy whittle, applied top, 11" c1865-1870. 11.5" open pontil, fluted shoulder, aqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cunard White Star Steam-Ship Collection (18) R.M.SPassenger List, 1960 [x=#8211/] Cabin Class Plans, 1953 [x=#8211/] Daily Event Programs, 1955 [x=#8211/] R.M.S Queen Mary (2), Guide to Accommodations, Farewell Dinner Menu, 1955 [x=#8211/] R.M.S. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banks - American Stock Collection (18 Different) [177345]A collection of 18 different stock certificates related to American banks, c1881-1959. See photo(s) for more details. Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection 18 hand painted eggsA collection 18 hand painted eggs. Beautifully hand painted eggs.Unable to tell If they are man made or real eggs !See Sold Price
Sold2022Logan County Token Collection (18) [158444]Lot of 18 tokens from Logan County towns. Lockridge: J. J. Lenhart (4 different); W. M. Wilson (oval); W. E. Johnson. Lovell: Anna Litson; J. B. Vodder (2: GF 10 & 50 cents). Marshall: Pastime BilliarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ice Pick Collection, 18 [152694]18 icepicks. 3 with metal handles, 15 with wood advertising handles. About 7.5" long.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDior Moyenne Joaillerie Diorama Diamond drop Earrings in 18k White Gold 0.8 CTW$5