Sold2024Indonesian Carved Wood Garuda Figure.The underside reads, "Bali". The group consists of Garuda standing on a large turtle, carrying a rider with an urn; in front of him is a snake or dragon. Garuda has a Chipped beak; the dragon is missiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTHEAST ASIAN GARUDA CARVED WOODEN SCULPTUREBalinese or Indonesian carved wood figure depicting Vishnu and Garuda with dragon and turtle. Measures 11 1/2" x 6 1/2" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaborate Carved Wood Garuda FigureCarved wood figure, likely Indonesian. As is. Provenance: Kellogg Mansion, Dunedin, Florida. Built in 1925.Size: 6 x 9 x 13 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Carved Indonesian Wood Deity Sculptures.They appear to be Unsigned. The smaller one looks to be in overall Good condition, with a small Chip on the Garuda beak. The larger figure has a broken wing on the bottom figure; the broken piece is iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabulous 20th C. Indonesian Carved Wooden Garuda**Originally Listed At $300** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A marvelous Garuda figure, symbolic of all attaining wisdom, finely carved from teak wood that has developed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Carved Wood GarudaIndonesian Carved Wood Garuda; H: 27" (approx.); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Indonesian Carved Wood FigureLarge Indonesian Carved Wood Figure. With original polychrome paint throughout. Dimensions: 43 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Carved Wood Garuda Mask, 11 1/4" x 10 3/4".Indonesian Carved Wood Garuda Mask, 11 1/4" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, GARUDA, ON STANDPainted and carved wood figure, Garuda, kneeling, forward facing, having outstretched arms, foil-backed faux gemstone accents, pegs extending from each foot, ,on a white display pedestal (some chips),See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Sepik Carved Wood Figure, PNGIndonesian Sepik Carved Wood Figure, PNG. Carved wood, pigment, cowrey shells and plant fiber. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Size: 16'' x 3.5'' x 2.25'' (4See Sold Price
Sold2021Balinese Carved Wood Figure of GarudaBalinese Carved Wood Figure of Garuda, Indonesia early to mid 20th c. Size: 19'' x 5'' x 6'' (48 x 13 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Indonesian Carved Wood Demon FigureIndonesian carved and painted wood demon figure, with attachable wings. [16 x 6 1/4 x 9 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Indonesian Dayak carved wood figures, male &(2) Indonesian Dayak carved wood figures, male & female, tallest 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) carved wood figures of Garuda(3) carved wood figures of Garuda, 20th c., incl. (2) polychromed examples, largest: 24"h x 12"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Indonesian Carved Protector Figures.Three Vintage Indonesian Carved Wood Protector Figures. 10" to 12-1/4" high. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indonesian Belu Ancestral Carved Wood FigureIndonesian Belu Ancestral Carved Wood Figure 20''x5.5''. Seated male or female ancestor figure. Patung or Flores islands. Natural age cracking and wear. 19th or 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE THAI CARVED WOOD GARUDA FIGURESA pair of antique hand-carved figures of Garuda, the standing eagle-form deity with raised hands. 18th or 19th-century. Dimensions: H: 9 3/4 in.L: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Indonesian Carved Hunger Fetish Figures.Four Antique and Vintage Indonesian Carved Wood Hunger Fetish Figures. Tallest 18"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017African and Indonesian Carved Wood and SoapstoneAfrican and Indonesian Carved Wood and Soapstone Figures. Carved figures. Wood and soapstone. Max ht. 16". Everson Museum, sold to benefit collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED & GILT PAINTED WOOD GARUDA FIGURES(lot of 5) Southeast Asian carved wood Garuda figures, including: (pair) with inset green glass tiles, (pair) depicted in squatting pose, (1) with polychrome painted accents, rising on semicircular diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Indonesian Garuda BirdAntique carved wood Indonesian Garuda bird in remnant paint, 14-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED & PAINTED WOOD GARUDA FIGUREwith multiple removable parts; Condition: wear throughout; repairs; missing elements; 32 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 40 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Carved Wood Indonesian Figures, 20th c., inlaid with circular mirrors tiles, red andPair of Large Carved Wood Indonesian Figures, 20th c., inlaid with circular mirrors tiles, red and green circular tiles, now on ebonized wood plinths wired as lamps, Figures- H.- 30 in., W.- 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Tall Vintage 5 And 3 Foot African Carved Wood Figure Statue Sculptures$40
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th century$10
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th century$10