Sold2022Pair Of Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks, 19th CenturyPair of pietra dura marble obelisks, Italian, circa late 19th century. H. 12 inches W. 3 1/2 inches (at base). Basically good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra Dura Black Marble Obelisks, PairPair of Pietra Dura Black Marble Obelisks, Circa 19th Century, inlaid with malachite and hardstone in a floral design. Each: 23.25" H x 5.5" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: From a 146 West 57th Street collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura Obelisks, a Pair5"W × 5"D × 24.75"H Mid 19th Century Traditional pair of Italian Pietra Dura 19th Century marble obelisks with mosaic design on a base. Great addition to your classic table tops and interiors. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Pietra Dura Obelisks19th century, agate and marble with inlaid plaques to pedestal bases on three sides. 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra Dura Black Marble Urns, PairPair of Pietra Dura Inlaid Black Marble Urns, Circa 19th Century, inlaid with hardstone in a floral design. 11.75" H x 6.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a 146 West 57th Street collection. Keywords: VasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Pietra Dura ObeliskItalian 19th century with one face inlaid with vining flowers and leaves, black slate ground 3½” square x 12” high. Condition tiny flakes at margins, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks.Pair 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 30" H x 6" x 6". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF PIETRA DURA MARBLE OBELISKSUnsigned. Dimensions: H 18.75" x W 3.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Light wear to a couple edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF MARBLE OBELISKS, LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY ITALIANA PAIR OF MARBLE OBELISKS LATE 19TH CENTURY PROBABLY ITALIAN Variegated green and Siena marble 47.5cm high, bases 9cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An octagonal pietra dura marble tabletop,An octagonal pietra dura marble tabletop, An octagonal pietra dura marble tabletop, late 19th century, inlaid with wreaths of flowering branches, 56cm wide Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, LSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF PIETRA DURA ARCHITECTURAL PANELS - 19th c.PAIR OF PIETRA DURA ARCHITECTURAL PANELS - 19th c. Italian Grand Tour Framed Oval Panels in slate with semi-precious polychrome stone raised inlay of blossom and berry branches bound by a ribbon, in lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Grand Tour Marble ObelisksA Pair of Grand Tour Marble Obelisks 19th Century Height overall 16 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Inlaid Marble Top Conservatory Table, 19th C.Antique Continental Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Conservatory Table, 19th C. Veined white marble top inlaid with geometric patterns of various colored marbles and hardstones, atop a gold toned tableSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Marble ObelisksA Pair of Marble Obelisks Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 19 1/4 inches. See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. ITALIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE TOP TABLEFINE WELL DOCUMENTED 19TH C. ITALIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE TOP TABLE ON ORIGINAL CARVED ROCOCCO INFLUENCED GILT WOOD STAND HAVING MULTI-COLORED FLORAL MOSAIC WORK TOP ON BLACK MARBLE GROUND; TABLE MADE BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Marble & Malachite Italian Grand Tour Obelisks 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 12x12x42CM EACH. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY INDIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE TABLE TOPSemi precious stone and mother of pearl inlaid in banded marble. Guilloche shaped. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 21.5" x D .75" Condition: Some scratches and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Marble Obelisks, French, C.1830Description: Pair of matching marble obelisks from France, early 19th century. 20" in height. History: An obelisk is a tall, four-sided, narrow tapering monument which ends in a pyramid-like shape orSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRA DURA STONE SPECIMEN IRON PEDESTAL TABLEContinental pedestal table, late 19th c., circular pietra dura/ specimen marble top, cast iron pedestal base, on three scrolled legs, approx 31"h, 16.5"diam **Provenance: From the Estate of Huey KeeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Charles X Neo-Gothic Mahogany Center Table witA Charles X Neo-Gothic Mahogany Center Table with Marble and Pietra Dura Top, 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top, Patinated Bronze BaseItalian, late 19th century, top with fine geometric hardstone inlays with malachite, lapis, agate, and other semi precious stones, black Egyptian marble surround, now resting on a Southeast Asian patiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Pietra Dura Marble PlaquesItalian, late 19th/20th century, depicting cavaliers and nobles, sizes from 6 x 3-1/2 in. (sight) to 9-3/4 x 5-1/4 in. (sight); black painted frames, largest 12-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CARVED WOOD PIETRA DURA INLAID MARBLE CASKET decorated with foliage. 35 cm x 20A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CARVED WOOD PIETRA DURA INLAID MARBLE CASKET decorated with foliage. 35 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Matching 19th C. French Marble and Bronze Urns 12.5 in. height x 7.5 in.$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Rouge Marble & Gilt Bronze Candelabras$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Bronze, Marble, & Crystal Figural Centerpieces$6,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Figural Bronze And White Marble Clock Set With Pair of Candelabras$3,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Henry Dasson Porcelain, Bronze, & Marble Figural Vases$5,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Bourret Signed Bronze & Rouge Marble Statues of Queen Victoria & Elizabeth$4,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Millet Patinated Bronze Rouge Marble Figural Candelabras, Signed$6,000