Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2017TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) Stream Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand - Paysage hivernalTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage hivernal Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on the back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) ForetArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) San Lazzaro Venise (1986)Artist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: San Lazzaro Venise (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 72/150, signee et datee A. Tatossian 1986 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 72/1See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatosssian, Armand - MontréalTatosssian, Armand (1951-2012) Montréal Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Côté, Armand - Jour de congé - 1984Côté, Armand (1951-) Jour de congé (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Armand Côté 84Certificat d'authenticité MorencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobiasse "Dans les rues de la belle Verone" LithoTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) "Dans les rues de la belle Verone" color lithograph, depicting the Italian city, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "140/150", housed in a giltwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJose Garcia Tella (Spanish, 1906-1983) Rue De Furstemberg, Paris, 1960s$150
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPatron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de Brignac$100(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsBitter ALS by Saint-Saens Criticizing Strauss While Defending Massenet and Himself$200
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA RARE ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL AND DIAMOND 'PANSY' RING, BY CHARLES RIVAUD, CIRCA 1900€10,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn Art Deco ladies' diamond set cocktail watch, c.1925,£30(1 bid)
BonhamsA French 1822 Model Cavalry Officer's Sabre, A French 1883 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword, And A ...£550
May 22Brunk Auctions2012 Tristan De Cunha Diamond Jubilee Regent (Una) & Lion Two Sovereign Gold Coin$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsBram Bogart (1921-2012), 'Bleu de Delft', 1989, aqua engraving, Ndeg 89/99, 110 x 80 cm. (43.3 x 31€1,500