Sold2019Two Cochiti Polychrome Pottery Vessels Height ofTwo Cochiti Polychrome Pottery Vessels Height of largest 6 1/2 inches Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rita & Ivan Lewis, Storyteller with Eight ChildrenRita & Ivan Lewis(Cochiti, 1920 - 1991) + (Cochiti, 1919 - 2001)Storyteller with Eight Children, ca.1975fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Rita / Ivan / Lewis / Cochiti8 1/2 x 6 5/8 x 7 in. (21.6 x 16.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Lewis, Bowl with Design, ca. 1984Ivan Lewis(Cochiti, 1919 - 2001)Bowl with Design, ca. 1984fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Ivan Lewis / Cochiti Pue / N MexHeight 4 x Diameter 8 3/4 in. (10.2 x 22.2 cm.) The ArtistPrivate CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucy Lewis Diameter of largest 6 1/2 inchesLucy Lewis (acoma, 1898-1992) two polychrome vases, one with repeating hummingbird design, signed Lucy M. Lewis Acoma, N.M. (base) Diameter of largest 6 1/2 inches Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Three Diminutive Woven BagsLot consists of three diminutive woven bags, the largest measuring 5.75" x 5". Includes one woven Makah piece and two polychrome Nez Perce cornhusk bags. *Good overall with minor fading.**See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Polychrome Decorated Chinese Handled Porcelain VasesChinese, 20th century. Two Chinese polychrome decorated porcelain vase, each having pierced decorative handles, body having interior scene with landscape and signature; ht 23, dia. 10 inches. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (3) Acoma potteryGroup of (3) Acoma pottery, to include: SHARON AND BERNARD LEWIS (20th/21st century), polychrome pottery figure, signed on bottom, (two areas of paint loss and stains); and (2) sgraffito-carved blackwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pueblo, Polychrome ollas, set of twoAcoma Pueblo Polychrome ollas, set of two USA, 1959, c.1960hand-painted earthenware 6.625 h x 8.5 dia in (17 x 22 cm) 4.5 h x 9 dia in (11 x 23 cm) Lot includes one example by Lucy Lewis. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucy Lewis & Ethel Shields Acoma Polychrome PotteryCool selection of signed Acoma New Mexico pottery pieces. The two small pieces are black and white, signed Lucy Lewis. The large one, also black and white signed Ethel, believed to be Ethel Shields. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tlingit Low Basketfine weave low basket or possibly a Child's basket with imbricated polychrome geometric design in two colors. 1 x 5.75 inches, circa 1900, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Acoma Pueblo pottery bowlsTwo Acoma Pueblo pottery bowlsTwo works:Emma Lewis (b. 1931, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome bowl, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned to underside: Emma Lewis / AcomaThe three-color bowl with Mimbres animalSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD COINS AND CURRENCY: GROUP OF MEDIEVAL COINS.Bulgarian, 13th Century. Ivan Asen II (1218 - 1241). Two silver gros, both imitating Venice. Two copper trachy.Ex Dr. Gordon Andrew "Andy" Singer, Greenbelt, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023An L. Martie et Cie Sevres Style Ormolu and Polychrome Porcelain ClockFrench, 19th century. A bronze and polychrome decorated porcelain mantle clock in the sevres style, having polychrome landscape decorated urn vase with decorative finial and supported by two mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Two Woven Jar CoversLargest measures 7.5" x 3.25". Each of tightly woven cedar root and grass construction over glass bottles. Linear and geometric motifs with one example having an attractive polychrome banding 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Five Chinese Porcelain Garden Stool and PlantersChinese, 20th century. A group of five Chinese porcelain polychrome decorated items that include a single garden stool, two figural planters with a pair of planters, each with interior scenes and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma & Hopi Polychrome PotteryLot of two including a fine geometric decorated Acoma jar, signed Emma Lewis, 85, 8" diameter x 5 3/4" high; and Hopi pitcher with geometric pattern, 9 x 6 x 8" high. Condition Bot Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Acoma Miniature Pots, Diane Lewis and LenoTwo Acoma Miniature Pots, Diane Lewis and Leno, comprising a Seed Jar in ovoid form decorated in polychrome with birds and fish and geometric designs, signed Diane Lewis, Acoma together with another dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pueblo ceramic opera singer(b. 1969, Cochiti Pueblo) Signed and dated to the underside: Virgil Ortiz / Cochiti Pueblo / Renegade Clay / [artist's cipher] / 07 The polychrome painted earthenware mono figure depicting an operaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted BooksGroup of Assorted Books comprising of a 6 book set by Sinclair Lewis, together with two volumes of Les Miserables, Outline of Great Books, Ivan Hoe, The Gold Bud. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of two polychrome porcelain vases, decorated withA lot of two polychrome porcelain vases, decorated with figures and flowers. Unmarked. China, 19th century. H. 60,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202170045: A Cochiti Polychrome Figure Virgil Ortiz c. 2A Cochiti Polychrome Figure Virgil Ortiz c. 2004 clay, paint, signed on the bottom Virgil Ortiz, Cochiti Pueblo, 04 Height: 16 inches

HID0310106See Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome Hupa / Yurok / Karuk basket hatsFirst-quarter 20th Century; Northern California Comprising the largest twined hat with bird quill and an all-over geometric motif (3.5" H x 7 Dia.) and the smallest twined hat with a geometric motifSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN COLOR ENAMEL SILVER 88 ICON SKLADEN HALMARKED BY HLEBNIKOV$4,600
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEd Reed Ray Lewis Autographed Baltimore Ravens Camo Helmet - Beckett Authenticated$10