Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF BENEDETTO BOSCHETTI (ACTIVE C.1830), A LARGE TAZZA IN SIENA MARBLECIRCLE OF BENEDETTO BOSCHETTI (ACTIVE C.1830), A LARGE TAZZA IN SIENA MARBLE ROME, 19TH CENTURY The square dish with egg and dart rim, the corners with swans, the moulded frieze with Vitruvian scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Empire Gilt bronze Thomire TazzaPair of Empire gilt bronze Thomire Tazzas each with tapered stem supporting a shallow bowl, with grape cluster and vine beneath, the shaped based with paw feet, each base stamped 'Thomire a Paris' 14See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Bajixiang' footed dish or tazza, Qianlong mark and of the periodFull title: A Chinese blue and white 'Bajixiang' footed dish or tazza, Qianlong mark and of the period Description: Dia.: 20 cm - H.: 4,5 cm Provenance: - A German private collection. - Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da brodo con sottopiatto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 5,4; diametro piattino cm 17. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze hanno duSee Sold Price
20151820's French Empire Dore Bronze Figural TazzaGilded bronze French Empire center piece tazza depicting a neoclassical woman holding a reticulated basket - Circa 1820. Was once drilled for a lamp, arm well attached has minor movement at shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ROCK CRYSTAL, SILVER-GILT & ENAMEL TAZZAAntique Viennese engraved rock crystal tazza mounted in enameled silver-gilt; the scalloped shell-form bowl with scrolled handle surmounted by a finely wrought dragon, atop the support of a larger winSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA COPERTA TREMBLEUSE IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E ORO,MANIFATTURA DI SEVRES, 1753 biansata e lobata con decoro di volatili in paesaggi minimi; usure, il coperchio restaurato Marca di fabbrica e datario Alt. complessiva cm 8,5, diam. piattino cm 17,7 A S&See Sold Price
Sold2021Two fine marble tazza coupesTwo fine marble tazza coupes 19th century (34x39x23cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2015John Gibbon Queen Anne sterling silver tazzaJohn Gibbon Queen Anne sterling silver tazza of circular form with gadrooned borders and central engraved monogram, on trumpet-shaped foot with similar decoration. Hallmarked for John Gibbon, London,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Sterling Silver Centerpiece Tazza by GorhamA magnificent dual handled sterling silver centerpiece by Gorham manufacturing company. The flared center bowl banded with a festive array of musical cherubs playing trumpets, harmonicas and zithers wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza Compote, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Panel PatternTazza Compote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Panel Pattern, 5.5" x 8", Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Exceptional Quality, Some Small Minor Nicks Near U-Cuts, Massachusetts Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015TAZZA - Intricately Designed Mid-19th c. RussianTAZZA - Intricately Designed Mid-19th c. Russian 84-Silver Tazza Silversmith Ignaty Sazikov, marked with the Russian Imperial warrant, assayer Andrey Antonovich Kovalsky, Moscow 1846, marked throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Gilt Sterling Silver Centerpiece TazzaA dual handled sterling silver centerpiece bowl by Gorham manufacturing company. The band an array of musical cherubs within gilt borders. The stem featuring three figural busts of maidens in the clasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Hand Carved Alabaster Dionysian Tazza with Matching Pedestal Base, Ca. 1900, H 62" Dia. 17"Italian Hand Carved Alabaster Dionysian Tazza with Matching Pedestal Base, Ca. 1900, H 62" Dia. 17" | Tazza and pedestal base having intricately carved full relief design of grapes and grape vines witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver TazzaItem: Gorham Sterling Silver FruitStand/Tazza with Japanese Influence Date: 1872 Materials: Sterling Silver Size: 7 1/2'' tall 12'' across the birds Weight: The tazza is approximately 31 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass TazzaFrench Second Empire Revival gilt bronze and cut glass tazza, last quarter 19th century, in the manner of Baccarat, finely cast with lambrequin motif frieze supported by three birds and seated femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George I Britannia silver tazza Anthony Nelme, London 1716A George I Britannia silver tazza Anthony Nelme, London 1716 Circular with upswept rim, on a trumpet shaped foot, engraved armorial to the centre for Philip BISSE (1667-1721), Bishop of Hereford (171See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Austrian Plated Bird Form Tazza, WerkstattePair of Austrian Plated Bird Form Tazza. Each fashioned as a bird, the shallow well dish raised on a cylindrical standard spreading to a circular plate base, the slender neck rising into a spout formSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER CLASSICAL FIGURAL TAZZAEtruscan Revival, marked bottom of foot, and under bowl with Gorham hallmarks/STERLING/L silver gilt flared rim depciting garlands and cherubs, figural column on raised base, 13.25"h; 11"diam.; 75.5 tSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL TAZZA SIGNED F. BARBEDIENNE19th century 6.5" H., 7" Diameter. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN SILVER AND SILVER GILT TAZZAA VICTORIAN SILVER AND SILVER GILT TAZZAGEORGE FOX, LONDON 1869The shaped circular bowl embossed with stylised masks, held aloft by Neptune standing on a sea monster, to a foliate embossed domed base3See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver comport or footed tazza, Canton circa 1880, marked Fu£800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALVIN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT ARTS CRAFTS STERLING SILVER TAZZA, Circa 1900 Alvin Aesthetic Movement$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Tazza Roman Scene with Hercules Figure Stem Base 6.5 in. height x 11 in. diameter$100
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver comport or footed tazza, Canton circa 1900,£1,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Tazza, Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall$450
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Clover" Pattern Tazza 1907-1938$350