Sold2022Prunkvoller Wandspiegel : Venedig, um 1740Magnificent wall mirror : Venice, around 1740 The high rectangular double frame decorated several times with carved rocailles, splendid attachment of plastically carved volutes, rocailles, leaf and viSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISCHER PORTRÄT-MINIATURIST Tätig um 1740 BROSCHEENGLISCHER PORTRÄT-MINIATURIST Tätig um 1740 BROSCHE MIT DEM PORTRÄT EINES MÄDCHENS MIT FEDERHUT Gouache auf Elfenbein (?). 33 x 28 mm / 41 x 36 mm (mit Montierung). Verso: Broschierung. BrustportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Doppelhenkeltasse mit UntertasseUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergoldernummer 18, Tasse mit eingepresstem Formerzeichen "x". Achteckige Form. Flusslandschaften mit Kauffarteiszenen in Goldkartuschen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Teedose und DeckelkännchenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. (1) Teedose. Reste einer blauen Marke. Allseitig farbige Watteau- und Blumenmalerei. Deckel mit Watteauszenen, Insekten und Streublumen, Knauf in Blütenform. Goldrand, VergolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 3 Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 36 (auf 2 Teilen), Pressnummer 63 (auf 1 U'tasse). Goldränder, Henkel teilvergoldet. Farbige Watteau- und Blumenmalerei. H 6,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teekännchen mit J-HenkelMeissen, um 1740-45.-Teekännchen mit J-HenkelMeissen, um 1740-45.- Umlaufende Flusslandschaft -Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. In Purpur-Camaieu bemalt. Goldspitze. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Koppchen und Unterschale mit HausmalereiMeissen, um 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Hausmalerei in Eisenrot, Grün und Purpur. Schäferszenen, im Fond des Koppchens Blume, Ferner-Werkstatt. Goldspitzenbordüren. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theologiae speculativa Tractatus I.-VI. 6 Tle. in 3Theologie Theologiae speculativa Tractatus I.-VI. 6 Tle. in 3 Bden. Lateinische Handschrift auf Bütten. Um 1740. Ca. 800 beschr. Blätter. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mit schwarzgepr. Rücken u. RSchild sowie gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schmidt-Pauly Portrait Friedrich II., König von Preußen (1740-1786). Um 1860er Jahre.Deutschland - PreußenSchmidt-PaulyPortrait Friedrich II., König von Preußen (1740-1786). Um 1860er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 66,4 x 52 cm. Schwer leserlich signiert und bezeichnet "nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von sechs Barockstuehlen : Franken, um 1740/50Set of six baroque chairs : Franconia, around 1740/50 On curved legs connected by cross braces with trestle feet curved, carved frame with upholstered seat, high, curved backrest; the back board withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Barocktisch : Franken, um 1740/50Small baroque table : Franconia, around 1740/50 On spherical feet four spirally shaped legs connected by a curved crosspiece, fluted frame with drawer, rectangular, overhanging, profiled top with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1882-cc Morgan Dollar Near TOP POP! $1 Grades Gem++ Unc By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1882-cc Near TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Grades Gem++ Unc By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my higheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Troco Oils Five Gallon Can.Five gallon Metal can, empty. Light wear, fine scratches and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen de Gryeff (Grijef)(1657 Leiden, nach - 1715 Brüssel) Rastender Jäger mit zwei Hunden und seiner Jagdbeute In eine abendliche, baumbestandene Landschaft vor ein klosterartiges Gebäude koSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLER Pair of nightstandsGEORGE NELSON (1908 - 1986) HERMAN MILLER Pair of nightstands, Zeeland, MI, 1950s Enameled wood, walnut Foil labels 24" x 18" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20191869-A France 100 Francs Gold1869-A France 100 Francs Gold UNC with Very Minor Rim Bump, .900 Fine, .9334 oz. Gold Weight, Napoleon III.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Chinese Rosewood Long ChairChinese rosewood carved long chair, with a circular panel on the backside. Approx. 80-38-22 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden carousel horse, 20th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden carousel horse, 20th C. Description: H 171 x L 115 x D 38 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass riza decorated with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Type Porcelain Cong VaseModeled after an archaic jade cong, each long edge of the square sectioned body with eight raised horizontal bands within a raised rectangular frame, all supported on a short foot and surmounted by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 18CT WHITE GOLD, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS.A PAIR OF 18CT WHITE GOLD, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS.See Sold Price
BonhamsAntonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768) An Imaginary View of Padua Etching, circa 1740, on laid p...£800
Jul 07Mynt AuctionsWarren Sapp Signed UM Hurricanes Black Trtd. Mini Helmet w/ Insc -Beckett W Holo$150
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsJohann Adalbert Angermayer, Dilina 1674 - 1740 Prague, attributed, The Chickens€200
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyReflexions D'une Ame Penitente 1740 engraved illustrations. Leather cover$60
BonhamsROUHAULT, PIERRE SIMON. D. 1740. Traité des playes de tête Turin: Jean Radix & Jean ...$10(1 bid)