Sold2021French Painted Canvas Four-Panel ScreenAntique French Painted Canvas Four-Panel Screen , c. 1900, depicting the mistresses of Louis XV, musical trophee and foliate design, each panel 73 in. x 25 1/2 in., total w. 102 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED CANVAS FOUR-PANEL SCREENsigned "Allen Gordon" to lower left of first panel; painted in colors on wood, raised on casters; each panel: 72 x 18 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Painted Canvas Four-Panel Floor Screen by Frederick Arthur Jessup (Australian, 1920-2007)A Painted Canvas Four-Panel Floor Screen by Frederick Arthur Jessup (Australian, 1920-2007) 1956 signed F.A. Jessup and dated. Height 69 1/2 x width of each panel 21 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENGLISH ADAM BROTHER'S STYLE PAINTED CANVAS FOURAN ENGLISH ADAM BROTHER'S STYLE PAINTED CANVAS FOUR PANEL DRESSING SCREEN, 1890-1920, in the Etruscan revivalist taste with a cream and pale blue ground, flower garland swags overhang a bouquet of floSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Italian Hand Painted Canvas on WoodEarly 20th Century Italian Hand Painted Canvas on Wood Four Panel Screen. Unsigned. Crazing throughout, some losses. Measures 67" H x 64" L x 1" D. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAINTED CANVAS ON WOOD FOUR-PANEL FOLDING SCREENPainted canvas on wood four-panel folding screen, mid to late 20th c., the front having canvas painted with scene of city street and cafe, mounted on wood frame, craquelure, each panel: approx 72.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Four Panel ScreenChinese Painted Four Panel Screen, painted canvas mounted on wood panel, depicting Chinese women and boys in a landscape with bridges and pavilions. Dimensions: 96 in.h. x 20 in. w. each panel. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four-Panel Painted Canvas ScreenDepicts ruins in an Italian landscape, painted in a monochromatic grey-green palette. The reverse with musical motif. From the Estate of Jean Bach. Dimensions: 70.5" H x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural, Four panel screenArchitectural Four panel screen 20th centurypainted canvas over wood 78.25 h × 16 w × 1 d in (199 × 41 × 3 cm) This work will ship from Rago in LambertvillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Panel Canvas Screen19th century oil on canvas four-panel screen or room divider, painted black on one side, with floral still life on the other, signed "L. Silas" l.l., 66" H x 15" W each panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Four-Panel Polychromed ScreenContinental Four-Panel Polychromed Screen, 19th c., in two parts, serpentine crest rail, painted canvas panels with framed pastoral reserve, h. 76 1/2 in., each panel w. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED MARITIME BATTLE 4-PANEL SCREENPAINTED MARITIME BATTLE 4-PANEL SCREEN: Four panels total. Each with painted canvas depicting maritime scenes. With nail head at trim. Approx. 66" h, and each panel approx. 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four-Panel Landscape Screenpainted on canvas; unsigned Each panel: 70 x 23 in. (177.8 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Continental Trompe l'oeil Painted Floor ScreensPair of Antique Continental Trompe l'oeil Painted Floor Screensearly to mid-19th century, likely Italian, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted to a hinged four-panel screen, the obverse paint decorated asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Four-Panel Floor ScreenContinental Hand-Painted Four-Panel Floor Screen, fourth quarter 19th century, painted on coarsely woven canvas with springtime scenes of villages with blooming trees, framed with blue rococo scrollwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Folk Art,"Air & Water" Painted CanvasAntique French Air & Water Painted Canvas,Folk Art. This was originally a screen. It is Four panels with paintings that depict a lovely scene of children setting a toy boat to sail and another panel sSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Irish Aesthetic Movement painted and ebonized four-panel screen Signed, "H. Cooper," Dublin,An Irish Aesthetic Movement painted and ebonized four-panel screen Signed, "H. Cooper," Dublin, Ireland, circa 1880 Comprising four hand-painted canvas panels, each depicting a botanical landscape: aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Panel French Hand-Painted ScreenFour Panel oil on canvas hand painted French bi-fold screen with elaborate carved frame depicting young beauties, floral garden and instruments. Each panel is separate. Each young beauty is different.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Three Panel Screen W/ Signed Hand Painted PanelsDESCRIPTION: Antique three-panel wooden screen, each panel featuring four pieces of beveled glass and a hand painted oil on canvas painting at bottom. Each painting depicts puttos and cupids; the centSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage Italian Painted Four Panel Floor ScreenA Vintage Italian Painted Four Panel Floor Screenearly 20th century, carved and white painted arched wood frames with oil on canvas panels with life sized over flowing urns, parrot, and ruin landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Paint Decorated Four Panel Floor ScreenEnglish Paint Decorated Four Panel Floor Screenlate 19th century, titled "The Promenade in St. James Park", four vertical panels with shaped top, canvas hinges, painted paper laid on canvas, park scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Painted Four Panel Floor ScreenVintage Italian Painted Four Panel Floor Screenearly 20th century, carved and gilt frame, oil on canvas panels depicting ruins in landscapes, verso with red silk panel. 69.5 x 104 in.; each panel 69.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Painted Four Panel Floor ScreenVintage Italian Painted Four Panel Floor Screenearly 20th century, carved and gilt frame, oil on canvas panels depicting ruins in landscapes, verso with red silk panel. 69.5 x 104 in. Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Mahogany And Painted Floor ScreenEarly 20th Century, Four Arch Panels With Floral Crests And Painted Canvas Insets Four Seasons Allegorical Still Lives With Flowers, Fruit And Game In A Landscape, Height 61, Total Width 90 Inches. StSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)
302 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCYagioka Shunzan (1879 - 1941) Four Panel Painted Screen, 36" Height$50
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJapanese Privacy Folding Screen Byobu Red-Crowned Crane Four Panel Table Divider Art Decor$150
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
4 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper Panels$150
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$200
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$500