Sold2017Set of twelve Chinese rice paper studiesSet of twelve Chinese rice paper studies of exotic bird, each 21cm x 28cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Chinese Export Watercolors on Rice PaperSet of Four Chinese Export Watercolors on Rice Paper, circa 1820-1840, two views of the same Emperor & Empress depicted seated and standing in period clothing. 6 ½ in. x 4 ½ in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 19th C. Chinese Export Watercolor Paintings on Rice PaperSet of 19th C. Chinese export watercolor paintings on rice paper, 8in by 22inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Booklet of Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper, consisting of twelve individual figurativeSmall Booklet of Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper, consisting of twelve individual figurative paintings with processional items in hand, H.- 6 7/8 in., W.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) Antique Chinese Export Paintings on Rice PaperSet of six (6) antique Chinese Export watercolor/gouache paintings on rice/pith paper featuring figures in ceremonial dress. See condition details. Placed in faux gilded bamboo frames. Each 10.5" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOUR VINTAGE CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGSFour vintage Chinese scrolls in ink and watercolors on rice paper.The first scroll depicting a landscape with a calligraphic signature above; the second scroll depicting a red panda and bamboo brancheSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Chinese watercolors. Including a pair of China Trade portraits on rice paper; each: 8 1/2 x 6 1/28 Chinese watercolors. Including a pair of China Trade portraits on rice paper; each: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in., one torn. Set of 3 natural world images: irises, sight: 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 in.; pigeons, sight: 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Qing Chinese W/C Pottery Making Album - Set of 7An incomplete set of seven watercolor paintings on rice paper depicting the steps in the pottery making process. It is housed in a fabric album with pale blue silk frames. The set includes the 1st, 2nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 12 Framed Scenes19th century Chinese School set of twelve framed scenes depicting vignettes of everyday and religious life in China. Gouache and watercolor on pith paper. [Paintings (Sight): 7 7/8" x 12 1/2";Each FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten 19th C. Chinese Woodblocks with WatercolorChinese School, 19th century. A collection of ten fine woodblock prints with hand painted watercolors on rice paper, likely taken from a book or folio, each with printed figural groupings, some set inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 2 Chinese Watercolor Figural Pith PaintingsBeautiful Chinese rice panel watercolor paintings. Features beige tone paper with figural interior and exterior scenes. Housed in a food frame. Good condition with minor wear to frame. Does not includSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGS 19th Century BinderTWELVE CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGS19th CenturyContained within a red silk-covered paper board binder. Labeled for the Wing Tai Hing rice paper picture shop.Binder 10” x 14.25”. Images 7” x 12��See Sold Price
Sold2018A three-panel glazed wood screenA three-panel glazed wood screen, the central panel bears twelve Chinese rice-paper drawings of male and female figures, the outer panels each with six rice-paper images of ships, the reverse with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 11 Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper of Flowers and ButterfliesGroup of 11 Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper of Flowers and Butterflies In gilt glass frames having Kentshire Galleries label and original price of $27,000 Sight size 7 1/2"x12" Provenance: propertySee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Chinese watercolors on rice paperA pair of Chinese watercolors on rice paper 'portraits', 19th century (22x31cm)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper. Overall 9" x 13Overall 9" x 13 3/4" Condition, some tears to paper,.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE WATERCOLORS ON RICE PAPERPAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE WATERCOLORS ON RICE PAPER IN CONTEMPORARY FRAMES. 7" X 5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper19th century. Kennedy Gallery labels. Approx. 14" H x 10" W sight, 21" H x 17" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese watercolor on rice paper by Pu RuAn important Chinese watercolor on rice paper depicting pair of water ducks, also calligraphy by Pu Ru (1896-1963), some flake on paper due to moisture and dryness. This painting was purchased from arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Chinese watercolor on rice paperFramed Chinese watercolor on rice paper depicting shrimps, 31.75"x13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON RICE PAPER SCROLLVINTAGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON RICE PAPER SCROLL. Height: 234 in. by Width: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese watercolor on rice paperChinese watercolor on rice paper "mountain scene", 19.65"x14.9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese watercolor on rice paper by Huang Yung YuChinese watercolor on rice paper "5 sheep painting" (五羊圖) by Huang Yung Yu (黃永玉), 29.5"x27'See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Chinese watercolor on rice paper fan faceFramed Chinese watercolor on rice paper fan face (7"x20.8") depicting flowersSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesCantonese Artist, Pencil And Watercolor, Heightened with Bodycolor Ca. 1778, "Botanical Studies",$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400