Sold2017Dépôt de la Marine: Chart of Martinique Harbors, 1828Map: Plan des Havres du Robert et du Francois (Ile de la Martinique) Cartographer: Depot-General de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1828 Size: 35 1/2" x 24 1/2" A large-scale French Hydrographic OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Antoinette Document SignedManuscript DS in French, signed “payez, Marie Antoinette,” one page, 9.5 x 14.5, July 1, 1786. An order to Treasurer General Randon de la Tour, directing him "to pay to Mr. Mollin, MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brué: Mexico/Southwest US/Central America InsetMap Title: Carte Generale du Mexique et de la Partie Sud-Ouest des Etats Unis Cartographer: Brue/Levasseur Place & Date: Paris / 1876 Size: 14 1/4" x 20" Condition: wash color; light overall age toninSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "EG - 1 - 2 de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 HeliogravureEG - 1 - 2 de la série Folklore Planetaire is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE PUTTI FORM SCONCES 1890A pair of monumental bronze acanthus decorated putti form sconces signed 'Maison Marnyhac, 1 Rue De La Paix Paris' circa 1890. Each holding a flame finial crystal. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 6" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pajou 'Comtesse Du Barry' Marble BustAfter Augustin Pajou (French, 1730-1809) 'Portrait de la Comtesse du Barry' carved marble bust, after the 1773 original, on marble socle, incised 'Pajou' on the back. 26.75" H x 19" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEnoch Wood Historical Staffordshire Flo Blue Charger Collection Group Lot$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BERTHIER Louis Alexandre (1753 - 1815) - Autograph letter signed£300
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - SEGUR Louis Philippe de (1753 - 1830) - Autograph letter signed£80
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - D'HAUSSONVILLE Joseph (1809 - 1884) - Autograph letter signed£50
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
4 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersKek - Eg - II de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-19$1
4 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVega - Zett - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDell - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1