Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter De Bruyne, wall lightPieter De Bruyne wall light ArteluceBelgium / Italy, c. 1950plastic, enameled steel19 w x 6.5 d x 13 h in (48 x 17 x 33 cm) Signed with three decal manufacturer's labels to the reverse: [ALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin De Bruyne Signed Royal Belgian Shirt (BeckettRoyal Belgian Shirt Hand Signed by De Bruyne (Beckett Hologram)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin De Bruyne Signed Royal Belgian Shirt (BeckettRoyal Belgian Shirt Hand Signed by De Bruyne (Beckett Hologram)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin De Bruyne Signed Royal Belgian Shirt (BeckettRoyal Belgian Shirt Hand Signed by De Bruyne (Beckett Hologram)See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987)Table de milieu, structure cruciforme formée d'ailettes de plexiglasPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987)Table de milieu, structure cruciforme formée d'ailettes de plexiglas translucide maintenues par des doubles ailettes de plexiglas fumé, l'ensemble fixé à une structure cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin de Bruyne signed Man City football shirt. UK Size M. Bruyne is a Belgian professionalKevin de Bruyne signed Man City football shirt. UK Size M. Bruyne is a Belgian professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Premier League club Manchester City and the Belgium national team.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Jan de Vlamynck(Belgian, 1795-1850) original 19th century engraved copper plate after the self portrait by Rembrandt (Rembrandt with Two Circles) and titled Rembrandt/Peint par lui-mˆme. De la Collection de M. HennSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Vandenberg Signed Monumental Oil, 1987Philippe Vandenberg (Belgian, 1952-2009) "De Eenvoud Ligt te Rapen (The Simplicity is To Be Found)"-1987 Oil on Canvas Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Also with gallery tag for Foncke Gallery, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Fabien, Flower Market in Nice, Signed O/CLouis Fabien (French/Belgian, b. 1924- ), "Achat de Fleurs a Nice (Flower Market in Nice)"-1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on verso of canvas with title, date and artist nSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Wild RaspberriesAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Wild Raspberries, 1959 created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt (1931-2005) hand-colored lithograph, 16 3/4 by 10 1/4 in. "Salade de Alf Landon" Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Noceda Sanchez (DOMINICAN REPUBLIC / UNITED STATES / FORIDA / NEW YORK, 1931 - 1987)Jorge Noceda Sanchez (DOMINICAN REPUBLIC / UNITED STATES / FORIDA / NEW YORK, 1931 - 1987) surrealist oil painting on canvas depicting a desolate landscape scene with legs and ballet shoes. Very skillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hendrickx (Belgian, 1931)Bench Wood and metal 34 x 51,5 x 180 cm Belform, circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans (American, 1931 - 1987) Sculpted BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Evans Studio Sculpted Bronze Swivel Chair. Featuring a bronze barrel chair with original lavender upholstery and swivel base. Marked: "PE 69" on base. Note: Paul Evans “sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Pieter De HOOCH: Courtyard - Oil Painting17th century oil on canvas painting of a courtyard scene of a festive gathering around a table with figures enjoying music and seafood, attributed to Pieter de Hooch (Dutch, 1629-1684). Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans (American, 1931 - 1987) Sculpted BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Evans Studio Sculpted Game Table. Featuring a Brutalist style bronze table with wood top. The square wood top with bronze frame ending on flared cabriole legs. Model #PE-114. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Noceda Sanchez (1931 - 1987) "The Rose"Jorge Noceda Sanchez (Florida, New York, Dominican Republic, 1931 - 1987) "The Rose" Surrealist painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 10 x 8 in. Overall Framed SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETER DE HAARD (DUTCH 1914-2000)PIETER DE HAARD (DUTCH 1914-2000) Abstract in Four Colors, 1946 oil on canvas 82 x 62 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/8 in.) signed and dated on verso PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans (American, 1931 - 1987) Sculpted Bronze CubeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Evans Studio Bronze Cube Table. Features various types of metal patchwork, with applied and hammered decoration. Signed and dated: "PE 69" CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS Important Pierced cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;Important Pierced cabinet, New Hope, PA, ca. 1963; Torch-cut, welded, and polychromed steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 37 1/2" x 72" x 22";Provenance: OriginalSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987), gilt bronze figure on marble base, signed and numbered 67/300€300
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryHenri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900), Sheep in a Pasture with a Shepherd in the Distance$600
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONGeorges Marie Valentin BAREAU (1866-1931) ‘Allegorie de l'histoire’ Sculpture in bronze with€3,000
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONFelix ROULIN (1931-2003) ‘Corps de femme’ Contemporary sculpture in bronze, unsigned.€300