Sold2021GILT BRONZE & AGATE PLATEAUon five paw feet; Condition: underside showing chips to marble; 20 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 4 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Agate Inlaid RuyiGilt Bronze Agate Inlaid Ruyi. Size:29cmX10.5cmX6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ROCOCO-STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAU Second Half ofFRENCH ROCOCO-STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAU Second Half of the 19th Century Shaped mirror supported by six scrolled legs, two with monogrammed shields. Mahogany backing. Apparently unmarked. Length 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Plateau with reticulated gallery.Gilt Bronze Plateau with reticulated gallery. Condition: good with no damage. 33" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Plateau TableLouis XV-style gilt bronze plateau/ surtout de table, 19th century, with reticulated figural brass gallery. [20 1/2 x 49 x 23 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAUWith laurel leaf border enclosing D-shaped ends. Length 25 3/4". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2023Empire Style Mirrored and Gilt Bronze PlateauFrench, 19th century, reticulated anthemion gallery, demilune ends, divided mirror plate, molded base, foliate paw feet, 3-1/4 x 31-1/2 x 14 in. Provenance: The Estate of Sarah S. Harrison, GreenvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Plateau / Vanity Table MirrorOval gilt bronze two-handled plateau mirror / vanity tray. [16" L x 10 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classical-Style Gilt Bronze PlateauClassical-style gilt bronze plateau. [23" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE JADE & AGATE CHAMPLEVE RUYI SCEPTERChinese gilt bronze champleve cast into a wish-granting-wand with organic shaped form simulated fruiting peach branch. Decorated with colorful enamel fillings in attractive arrange along the curved boSee Sold Price
2023GILT BRONZE INSET AGATE BIRDCAGE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE INSET AGATE BIRDCAGE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 53 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 6300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Parcel Gilt Bronze and Agate Center TableNeoclassical Style Parcel Gilt Bronze and Agate Center Tablelate 20th century, two part form, circular top of a single slice of banded agate with red, ochre, white, and dark oxblood banding with moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Mirrored PlateauA Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau Mid 19th Century Height 6 x diameter 28 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Helene Cummings Karp, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Gilt Bronze Framed PlateauFooted. Approx. 25 1/4\" x 19\".Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirror PlateauFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirror Plateau, 19th Century, Serpentine Rocaille Frame, 3 X 23 X 20 Inches, Later Mirror Plate, Old Oak Backboard Reset. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Gilt Bronze Table Plateau Width 25 1/2 inches.A French Gilt Bronze Table Plateau late 19th/early 20th century of oval footed form. Width 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt bronze mirrored plateau,Gilt bronze mirrored plateau, the gallery of grape leaves and grape clusters over a frieze with similar decoration and standing on winged avian feet. 3.5"H x 17" Dia., Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze French Plateau MirrorGilt Bronze French Plateau Mirror. 2" tall 21" wide 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau19th C. French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau. Measures H: 4" W: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GILT BRONZE AND AGATE SEAL formed with figures decorated with folA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GILT BRONZE AND AGATE SEAL formed with figures decorated with foliage. 9.75 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Napoleon III gilt bronze mirrored plateauNapoleon III gilt bronze mirrored plateau, 19th/20th c., 2.5"h x 21.5"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Austrian gilt bronze mirrored plateauNice Austrian gilt bronze mirrored plateau, 20th c., ball feet, foliate decoration to frame and handles, unmarked, 2.75"h x 23.5"w x 15.25"d Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Restauration Gilt Bronze Mirrored PlateauRestauration Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau , 19th c., guilloche and egg and dart surround, mask feet, h. 2 1/8 in., w. 21 1/4 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: Temple Heights, Columbus, MSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Agate Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Flower Pattern Double Dragon Ears Cup and Beast Lid$300
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses /Coral Noted/ as Found.CA$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Champlevé Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)