Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (Cal./Russian Federation/Ukraine born 1930), (3) serigraphs. 35" x 30", 26 1/2" x 21 1/2", 11" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Seriolithograph on Paper "Old Streets of Prague" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 29" x 24". frame measures 40-1/2" x 35". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aAnatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. Through experimentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Serigraph on Paper "Musician with Harp" Signed and Numbered EA 41/95. Sight measures 24-1/2" x 15-3/4". frame measures 37" x 28-5/8". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, Framed Serigraph "Cello Recital II", SignedAnatole Krasnyansky, Framed Serigraph "Cello Recital II", Signed. size: 26 x 35.25 matte, 38 x 47 outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930) is active/lives in California / Russian FederatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Kransnyansky Musicians L/E Serigraph PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930) American Russian, limited edition serigraph on wove paper. Title "The Sound Of Jazz" Depicts a colorful abstract scene with figures. Signed lower left. Limited edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky Original Watercolor, Acrylic/PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930). Original painting but the COA was misplaced. Medium: watercolor, acrylic and paper. Provenance: private collection. All authorship of items in this catalog are describeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Talin" Signed Lower Left. Measures 16-1/4" x 13-1/2". Frame measures 24" x 21" Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Rottenburg, Germany" Signed Lower Left. Measures 13-1/2" x 17". Frame measures 21-1/8" x 24-3/4". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Ukranian/ American, born 1930). Musician, Lithograph in colors. Plate signedANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Ukranian/ American, born 1930). Musician, Lithograph in colors. Plate signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20" x 16"; Frame: 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b.1930) LE Abstract SerigraphAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian / American, born 1930) Colored Serigraph on Woven Paper. Titled : Teal and Bronze. Features a figurative surrealist image in front of a cityscape view. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOL KRASNYANSKY SERIGRAPH OF MUSICIANSAnatol Krasnyansky (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / CALIFORNIA, born 1930) serigraph depicting jesters and musicians. Mounted in gold and black painted frame with black mat behind acrylic screen. MeasuSee Sold Price
2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Anatole Krasnyansky "Venice Yellow Sunset" LithoAnatol / Anatole Krasnyansky (UKRAINIAN / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1930) two seriolithographs in color on paper titled "Venice Yellow Sunset". Signed in the plate. To loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b 1930) Ukrain/Amer, Oil/CanvaTitled "Joyous Interlude" oil on canvas, signed lower left. Anatol Krasnyansky was born in Kiev, growing up and living during the times when Ukraine was a part of the U.S.S.R. Krasnyansky received masSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor signedVintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor SLR, "for Bill Robinson", 3 x 4", 5 1/2 x 6" sheet.Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in PlateAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in Plate. size: 10 x 12.5 matte, 21.5 x 24.5 outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was actiSee Sold Price
2024Anatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with FiguresAnatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with Figures, size: 26.25 in. x 24.75 in., 32 in. x 30.5 in. outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was aSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBonhamsPETER SEDGLEY (born 1930) Cosmic Composition, 1986 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée...€200
Oct 01BonhamsJasper Johns (born 1930); Cicada, from Eight Lithographs to Benefit the Foundation for Contempor...$24,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50