Sold2015MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SETdepicting 19th century figures and including teacups, saucers, two assorted chocolate pots, and a creamer; fifteen pieces total Condition: with one pot lacking a lidSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Piece Meissen Blue Flowers Porcelain Demitasse10 piece Meissen Blue Flowers porcelain demitasse set. Tray, chocolate pot, creamer, dish, 3 demitasse cups and saucers. All with blue crossed swords marks. Tray 16 1/8"L, chocolate pot 8"H. Chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Porcelain GroupHand Painted Porcelain Group to include Minton England inkwell set/desktop set having insets, five reticulated Meissen plates, 14 piece Limoges French floral chocolate set having green base and pink fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELEVEN-PIECE LATE 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET. Including pot withELEVEN-PIECE LATE 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET. Including pot with lift cover, five cups with five saucers. Painted with neoclassical mythological figures; gold accents. -See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SERVICEblue crossed swords mark, comprising: a chocolate pot (7 inches high); a covered sugar (4 inches diameter); a creamer (5 inches high); six cups (2 1/2 inches high); and six saucers (5 inches diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, HAND PAINTED C 1900 13 PCS.DRESDEN PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, HAND PAINTED C 1900 13 PCS. Made in Germany. Hand-painted. traditional flower motif. Chocolate pot 9.5", 6 cups, 6 saucers. Blue Dresden trade mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH MINTONS PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF 21ENGLISH MINTONS PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF 21, comprising ten cup and saucer sets and one chocolate pot with ovoid body, pedestal base, and molded spout and finial; all with pink band on edges wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF 11R. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF 11, with gold-painted highlights, mold 642, comprising a chocolate pot and five cup and saucer sets, with printed rose and snowball decoration, the cups wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) PIECE SILVER OVERLAY PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SETPlum glazed porcelain with stylized strawberry motif. signed Marouke XIII-XIII. 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GDA Limoges 38 Piece Porcelain Chocolate Set.GDA Limoges Floral Drape Decorated 38 Piece Porcelain Chocolate Set. Twelve 7-1/4" desert plates, twelve cups and saucers, 10" and 9-1/2" chocolate pots. Condition: Matching chocolate pot has chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pouyat Limoges porcelain chocolate setJean Pouyat Limoges porcelain chocolate set with cobalt border surrounding handpainted rose decoration, gilt panels and heavy gold wash interiors, consisting of cocoa pot, 10 cups, and 11 saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SEVRES PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SETA Sevres painted porcelain and partial-gilt chocolate pot with wood handle, six cups and saucers, and a gilt plated tea tray marked "F.B. Rogers Silver Co." Tray, diameter, 19 inches PROVENANCE From TSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Nippon Porcelain Chocolate Set1920s Nippon porcelain chocolate set including cocoa pot and 6 demitasse cups and saucers, cobalt and rust colored hand-painted decoration, blue maple leaf mark 3"-10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Hanpainted Porcelain Chocolate Set,fine floral, green & gold field, 9" pot and 4 cups & saucers, scarce decorator, Limoges blanks. In 1876, Philip Julius Handel first established the company in Meriden, Connecticut in 1876. They speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.S. Prussia porcelain chocolate set, c1900R.S. Prussia porcelain chocolate set, c1900 Pitcher: 10" tall 4 plates: 5" diameter 4 cups: 3.25" tall.---------------------------------------------Davids notes:Someone wrote us asking if the set mighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Chocolate SetRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain Chocolate Set with Figural Vignettes After Angelica Kaufmann, Comprising a chocolate pot {height 10 inches}, platter {diameter 14 1/2 inches}, and six cups with saucers (1See Sold Price
Sold2015Fourteen Piece Bavarian Porcelain Chocolate Set, earlyFourteen Piece Bavarian Porcelain Chocolate Set, early 20th c., consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, a chocolate pot and a lobed tray, each with gilt decoration and hand painted reserves of boats on the wSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF NINER. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF NINE, with gold-painted highlights, and gold-stenciled decoration, mold 475, comprising a chocolate pot and four cup and saucer sets, with stenciled vineSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE KPM PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SETAntique 19th c. 8 Piece KPM Porcelain Tete-a-Tete Chocolate Set. Lavender Pink Luster & Gilt. Mark used 1840-1895. Includes Tray 12 3/4"x12 1/2". Chocolate Pot 8 1/2'. Creamer 6". Covered Sugar 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Chocolate Set - Blue Crossed Swords MarkMeissen Chocolate Set - Blue Crossed Swords Mark - Set Includes (1) 10" Chocolate Pot, (8) Matching Cups and Saucers, (6) Bowls & (4) Matching Dessert Plates - White with Blue Floral Decor - FloraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaegar Art Nouveau Porcelain Chocolate SetCirca 1900; 13 pieces, includes; chocolate pot, 6 cups and 6 saucers, mat glaze with stylized floral decoration, with gilt accents, stamp marks.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCamille Le Tallec France Porcelain Chocolate or Coffee Service Set for 7, 1946$1,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Set of 6 Meissen Porcelain Green Vine Cups and Saucers in Box$500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Clock Set, Hallmarked$9,000
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Four Persons Set$2,800
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Putti Cupid Cherub Blacksmith With Heart on Anvil$600