Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Aesthetic Sterling Mixed Metals PitcherTiffany & Co. Aesthetic Sterling Mixed Metals Water Pitcher 8''x8''. Hand chased and hammered bee and flowering artichoke pitcher with applied copper bands. Form 26094 and marked on bottom. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Mixed Metal Japonisme VaseCirca 1870, a fine Tiffany Japonesque silver and mixed metal vase decorated with seaweed, oyster, snails and applied fish and copper turtles on hand hammered sterling silver in the Japonisme taste, maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany and Co., an Aesthetic Movement mixed metalTiffany and Co., an Aesthetic Movement mixed metal vase, in the Japonesque style, circa 1876, modelled as a hanging vessel, the cylindircal copper body overlaid with silver climbing plant and butterflSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Mixed Metal Inlaid Copper BowlTiffany & Co. Mixed Metal Inlaid Copper Bowl. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Tiffany & Co. Mixed Metal BowlMarked Tiffany & Co. Mixed metal inlaid copper bowl. Nice patina. Size: 9.5" diameter. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co. Mixed Metals Dish, New York, NewA Tiffany & Co. Mixed Metals Dish, New York, New York, circa 1901-1902Marks: TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Mixed Metals Cigar LighterTiffany & Co. Mixed Metals Cigar Lighter, sterling silver and copper lighter has a footed urn miniature form with applied silver borders and handles. A burner centered on the top with a silver lighterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Aesthetic Mixed Metal Salt & PepperCirca 1873-1891, having a rare pair of salt and pepper shakers, aesthetic movement, marked "Tiffany & Co.", sterling silver and other metals "M 775", 3.83 troy ounces, very good condition, 3.625" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY AND CO. MIXED METAL VASEJapanese style design. Legs modeled in the form of bamboo (one shorter). Base marked Tiffany and Co. Makers Sterling Silver and other metals and numbered 3563/9610, 268. 30 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Bronze Mixed Metal Silver Copper DishTiffany & Co. bronze and mixed metal silver and copper footed dish. Swirls and leaves to the rim of the dish. Tiffany & Co. marks to the underside rim. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 9.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mixed Metal ShakerTiffany & Co. sterling and other metals salt & pepper shaker #5172. Applied silver, brass and copper elementas depicting a fish lake scene with aesthetic influence. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany & Co. Rectangular Brass Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: A vintage Tiffany & Co. rectangular brass and mixed metal desk clock, dated from the 1970s. This is a Swiss 15 jewels Tiffany and Co. desk clock in patinated brass with a gold tone metalSee Sold Price
2020A Movado Ermetophon Travel Watch, Tiffany & Co.A novelty traveling clock by Movado, marked Tiffany & Co. also to dial, in mixed metal case. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Silver Mounted Cigar LighterAn antique Tiffany & Co. Makers (New York) sterling silver mounted mixed metals cigar smokers lighter, formed as an oil lamp. It features a raised monogram on the burgundy red finish and has an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sgd. Tiffany Mixed Metal Sterling & Copper VaseCirca 1900, wonderful sterling silver vase with raised flowers and inlaid copper around the top shoulder, marked "Tiffany & Co Makers" "Sterling Silver 925-1000 16688 3907", very good condition, 8" heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Tiffany & Co. silver utensils: a long English King sterling tasting spoon 16.5"l; a modernLot of Tiffany & Co. silver utensils: a long English King sterling tasting spoon 16.5"l; a modern mixed metal sterling candy cane; a Regent plated punch ladle and (11) matching Regent plated seafood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGLISH SILVER TEA CADDY AND AN ASIAN MIXED METALS CIGARETTE CASE.The tea caddy, Martin Hall & co., Birmingham 1910 with a ribbed tapering body and hinged lobed lid, the bottom engraved “Made in England for Tiffany & Co.”; the cigarette case with a landsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Copper and Mixed Metal Pitchers and Pots(7) Copper and Mixed Metal Pitchers and Pots to include EW Copper hammered covered pot with spout, 7"H, Fred Holzhauser Wil. Del. artisan metal products co. hammered copper long spout kettle with swinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Sterling ladies reptile purse + 14K thimbleStylish Tiffany sterling and mixed metal ladies reptilian purse together with a Simon Brothers 14K gold thimble. The purse accessorized by a chatelaine clasp is impressed "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Los Castillo, Mixed metal cocktail pitcherLos Castillo Mixed metal cocktail pitcher with abstract figures Mexico, c. 1960mixed metals, mahogany 13.25 h x 6.125 w x 5 d in (34 x 16 x 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Mixed Metal Water Pitcher and UnderplateAn American Mixed Metal Water Pitcher and Underplate Shreve & Co., San Francisco, California, Early 20th Century each with a martele finish, the pitcher with an antler handle, each stamped SHREVE & COSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important Aesthetic Sterling & Copper PitcherBigelow, Kennard & Co. (American (Boston), 1863-1923), circa 1870s. An American Aesthetic Movement mixed metal water pitcher of rectangular form with chasing and repousse decoration, the whole with faSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Lap Over Edge Mixed Metals Sterling Silver Teaspoon with Copper Frog$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Lap Over Edge Mixed Metals 4.75in Gold Leaves$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Shiebler Sterling Silver Paper Knife with Mixed Metals Bird 10.5in$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 11.5in Lap Over Edge Mixed Metals with Gold Frog$10
3 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1920s Tiffany & Co. Natural Pearl Hat Pin in Platinum$100(1 bid)