Sold2022Green Painted Miniature Blanket Chest 9 1/2"H, 15Green Painted Miniature Blanket Chest 9 1/2"H, 15 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Softwood Paint Dec. Miniature Blanket Chest.Antique Softwood Paint Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Polychrome Floral decoration on green ground. Nailed construction with turned feet. 9-1/2"h. x 15-1/4"w. x 9-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Miniature Blanket ChestDovetailed in white pine with thumb molded over hanging lid, applied bracket base in original green painted finish with old blue over paint, signed on back JW, 15 1/8 x 8 3/4 x 9 5/8" high. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pa. Red Painted Miniature Blanket Chest 17 1/2"H, 27 1/2"L, 14"WPa. Red Painted Miniature Blanket Chest 17 1/2"H, 27 1/2"L, 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Painted Blanket Chest 8 1/2"H, 12 3/4"L, 6"WMiniature Painted Blanket Chest 8 1/2"H, 12 3/4"L, 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GREEN PAINTED COUNTRY PINE BLANKET CHESTCountry style green-painted pine blanket chest. Dimensions: H 12.25" x W 25.75" x D 13.25" Condition: Antique wear including losses to wood, paint losses, wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th Century Grain Painted Softwood MiniatureLate 19th Century Grain Painted Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest. 8-1/4"h. x 15"w. x 7-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Green Painted Miniature Blanket Chest w/ Applied Carved Heart & Diamonds26" x 14" x 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Country Grayish Green Painted Pine Miniature Blanket ChestA Country Grayish Green Painted Pine Miniature Blanket Chest 19th Century Height 14 1/2 x width 19 1/2 x depth 12 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joanne Wojtusiak, Cornwall Bridge, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Painted Blanket ChestMiniature painted bracket base blanket chest. Original paint. New England. Circa 1820. H 9-1/2" W 18" D 8-1/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https:See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature American Sponge & Grain Painted Shoe Foot Blanket Chest. 9 1/2" x 5 3/8" x 5" tallMiniature American Sponge & Grain Painted Shoe Foot Blanket Chest. 9 1/2" x 5 3/8" x 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PA Comb & Feather-Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Comb and Feather-Decorated Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case and block feet. 9-1/2"h. x 15-1/2"w. x 9-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Oval Box and Miniature Blanket ChestSmall fingered box in old blue paint. L 4-1/8". Together with a miniature one drawer blanket chest in old blue paint. Peg and forged nail construction. H 9-3/4" D W 9" D 4-3/4". Both pieces 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Forest Green Painted Doll Blanket Chest19th C Forest Green Painted Doll Blanket Chest - molded case and lid, snipe hinges, leather strap, 9" L x 5" H. No issues.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature blue-painted blanket chestMiniature blue-painted blanket chest, with snipe hinges, interior with till. Minor losses, wear. 6-3/4''h, 9-1/4''w, 4-1/4''d. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark, PhD, of Newtown, ConnecticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Blanket ChestGreen Painted Blanket Chest with Hand painted Red/Gold Decoration, 34"W x 15.5"D x 16"H. SHIPPING NOT AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH C. MINIATURE GREEN PAINTED BLANKET BOX.A ca. 1820 miniature green painted blanket box with a hinged lid, an interior till, dovetailed case with a bracket base. 8.5”H x 12.5”W x 6”D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Comb Grain Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Antique Softwood Comb Grain Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid, dovetailed case, molded base with bracket feet. 15"h. x 23"w. x 12-1/2"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
2016Faux Painted Miniature Blanket ChestA faux painted miniature blanket chest made by the Vermont Box Collection in the "Shaftsbury" design and dated 1992. One drawer toward bottom. 12 3/4" x 6" D x 10" H. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved & Painted Miniature Blanket Chest.Antique Continental Carved and Painted Miniature Blanket Chest. 11"h. x 22-1/2"w. x 12-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear and replaced hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA MINIATURE CHESTPennsylvania painted miniature chest of drawers, one drawer signed Mary...Boyertown, PA; together with a repainted bird and a carved horse. Chest: 15.5"h x 17"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.Painted Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid with leather hinges on raised, cut-out feet. 14"h. x 16-1/2"w. x 9-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Paint-Decorated Blanket ChestSmall chest with original blue sponge paint decoration with contrasting painted turned feet. Interior till. Pennsylvania, circa 1835. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 9-1/4" L 14" D 7-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest. Old red finish, scalloped painted decoration at base, molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case and turned feet. 9-3/4"h. x 16-1/2"w. x 7-3See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper5213.24ct Natural Emeralds & Sapphires Three Tier Dangle Earrings 18 Karat Pears$8,500