Sold2021Chee Chee, Benjamin - First FlightChee Chee, Benjamin (1944-1977) Description: Lithograph on paper, 179/200, signed on lower right Benjamin Chee Chee Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 23 1/4" Dimension (CM): 44.4 x 29 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chee Chee, Benjamin - Autumn flightChee Chee, Benjamin (1944-1977) Autumn flight Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on the plate Benjamin Chee Chee Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 13.3 x 22.2 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN CHEE (1944-1977) UNUSUAL OIL ON CANVASBenjamin Chee Chee (Ojibwa 1944-1977) 1974 The unusual and more colorful oil on canvas work by the Canadian First Nations artist Benjamin Chee Chee is signed lower right and dated 1974. Chee Chee is wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Chee Chee 1974, Oil/c Swallows in FlightBenjamin Chee Chee 1974, Oil/c Swallows in Flight . Modernism painting, oil on canvas,. Signed and dated. Size: 18.5 x 24 canvas. ASKart: Benjamin Chee Chee (1944 - 1977) was active/lived in Ontario,See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed Benjamin Chee Chee'76, 22 3/4" x 33 3/4", "Three Birds in Flight".Oil on Canvas signed Benjamin Chee Chee'76, 22 3/4" x 33 3/4", "Three Birds in Flight".See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Chee Chee lithogrAPH PRINT OF GUESS Spring flightBenjamin Chee Chee lithogrAPH PRINT OF GUESS Spring flight 15 x 12 x 1/2" 1lb 12 oz Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Chee Chee, Canadian (1944 - 1977)Benjamin Chee Chee, Canadian (1944 - 1977) Silkscreen on Paper "Spring Flight" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures: 10-1/8" x 13-1/8". Condition: has some toning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chee Chee, Benjamin - Spring Fight - 1974Chee Chee, Benjamin (1944-1977) Spring Fight (1974) Description: Photolitograph on paper, signed in the plate, dated on lower right Benjamin Chee Chee 74 Dimension (PO): 19" x 23" Dimension (CM): 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chee Chee, Benjamin - ScrambleChee Chee, Benjamin (1944-1977) Scramble Description: Serigraph on paper, 86/99, signed in the plate on lower right Benjamin Chee Chee, seal of Sérigraphie Benoit Pronovost Limitée DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEE CHEE, Benjamin (1944-1977)CHEE CHEE, Benjamin (1944-1977) Untitled Print Signed and dated on the plate on the lower right: Benjamin Che Che 75 Signed with pencil on the lower left: Benjamin Chee Chee Numbered on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. Commemorative Silver Dollar Sets(3) Thomas Edison, (2) U.S. Constitution, 1988 Olympics, (2) Benjamin Franklin, First Flight Centennial and Dolly Madison - Boxes have slight wear. All Have Certificates - See photos for condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed Benjamin Chee Chee '75, 23 1/4" x 35", "Two Caribou".Oil on Canvas signed Benjamin Chee Chee '75, 23 1/4" x 35", "Two Caribou".See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin CHEE CHEE (1944-1977) Objiwa - CanadianBenjamin Chee Chee, "Buffalo and Shadow", acrylic on paper 17 x 23 inches, signed indistinctly lower left and dated 1975. Provenance: Ottawa Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on Canvas signed Benjamin Chee Chee '75, 23 1/4" x 17 1/4", "Goose & Moon".Acrylic on Canvas signed Benjamin Chee Chee '75, 23 1/4" x 17 1/4", "Goose & Moon".See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Chee Chee (1944-1977) CanadianBenjamin Chee Chee, colourful goose, serigraph in colours number 11 / 75, signed lower right, 17 x 21.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Benjamin Chee Chee Bird PrintsFive Benjamin Chee Chee bird prints, penciled signed 10 of 100. Benjamin Chee Chee (1944 - 1977) worked in Ontario, Quebec and is known for Bird and animal paintings. He gained fame as he developed hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Chee Chee (Canadian, 1944-1977)Benjamin Chee Chee (Canadian, 1944-1977) Benjamin Chee Chee (Canadian, 1944-1977) 'Friends' lithograph in colours on wove paper, 1974, signed and dated in the plate l.r. 58 x 45cm visible Condition ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017BENJAMIN CHEE CHEE NATIVE AMERICAN PRINT 1974BENJAMIN CHEE CHEE, (CANADIAN, 20TH C.), NATIVE AMERICAN PRINT, 1974, H 18", W 24", "SWALLOWS":Signed and dated lower right. Housed in narrow black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Chee-Chee 1944-1977 Swallow, 74 LithographColor Lithograph signed on the lower right benjamin Chee Chee, 74. Titled on the back Swallow. Measures 18 inches x 22 inches and 24 1/2 inches x 28 1/2 inches framed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian Inuit Artist Benjamin Chee Chee PrintSigned Print on paper, framed. Featuring minimalist image of a bird. "Benjamin Chee Chee 75" is present in the bottom right corner. Biography of Benjamin Chee Chee is affixed to verso. "gallery gaborSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Benjamin Chee Chee (1944-1977) Signed Framed PrintOjibwa Native American Tribe artist Benjamin Chee Chee (1944-1977) signed print. Framed measures 14" x 11". Visible art measures 8" x 6". Domestic shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only, no additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Chee Chee (1944-1977) Dancing GooseFramed lithograph in colors by Benjamin Chee Chee (Ojibwa, Ontario / Quebec, Canada 1944-1977) Titled Dancing Goose. Artist signed and dated 75 (1975). Sheet site measurement 8.5" x 5.5". Framed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Chee Chee Good Morning Print6" by 9". Allard Auction Collection Inv: ZUR 43605See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1900's Wright Brothers First Flight 1/32 Airplane Replica, 1950's JFK Motorcade, & 1950's Roswell Fl$5
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseUncanny X-MEN #121 (1979) CGC 9.6 1st Full App Alpha Flight KEY ISSUE newstand$295
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1928 - First East to West Transatlantic Flight Medal / Token$1
20 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsRare Sealed 2012 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 22 Coins$80
4 days LeftMike's Library LLCSurgery XI YI LUE LUN Hobson 1857 1st Western Medicine Text in Chinese$2,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown Portrait$10