Sold2021ORIGINAL COWBOY ON BRONCO RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL COWBOY ON BRONCO RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION - 6 1/2" HIGH X 5 1/2" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL SEA LION RADIATOR MASCOT CAP BY FRECOURT C.ORIGINAL SEA LION RADIATOR MASCOT CAP BY FRECOURT C. 1930-35 - SIGNED ON BASE - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - 6" H X 5" X 4" 39See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL 1929 LASALLE WINGED MAN RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL 1929 LASALLE WINGED MAN RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT - THIS STYLE USED FROM 1929 - 1934See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL CIRCA 1920'S "OLD BILL" RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL CIRCA 1920'S "OLD BILL" RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - ENGLAND - U.S.A. - 5 1/2" HIGH X 3" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL PONTIAC BRONZE INDIAN HEAD RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL PONTIAC BRONZE INDIAN HEAD RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - Good evening and thank you for your inquiry.GOOD CONDITION WITH NICE PATINA - 3 1/2" HIGH X 3 1/2" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL C. 1920 - 25 WINGED NYMPH RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL C. 1920 - 25 WINGED NYMPH RADIATOR MASCOT CAP ATTRIBUTED TO H. PAYEN - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - 10" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Ford accessory radiator cap mascot1934 Ford accessory radiator cap mascot, appears to be original, some of part number 40-18385 visible, very good chromeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AIRPLANE, RADIATOR CAP MASCOT, VINTAGECast metal airplane measures 7 3/4" by 6 1/4", good original paint, prop may be replaced. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX LE VERRIER SIGNED SILVER BRONZE AUTO MASCOTMax Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973) A signed silvered bronze monkey Bou Bou with flag pole automobile mascot on radiator cap. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from SSee Sold Price
Sold2019NICKEL PLATED BRONZE CUTTY SARK AUTOMOBILE MASCOTAn Art Deco nickel plated bronze Cutty Sark sailing ship automobile mascot on radiator cap. Mascot only: 6.25" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Rare British Desmo Lucifer Hummingbird Sheartail Bird Car MascotCollectible Rare British Desmo Lucifer Hummingbird Sheartail Bird Car Mascot 1 Vintage Rare British Desmo Lucifer Hummingbird Sheartail Bird Car Mascot. Mounted on the original radiator cap. Made fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willys Knight Mascot Hood Radiator Cap5 1/2" tall, 5 1/4" long from lance, 2 3/4" wide. Wonderful example. Rare and original.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO SILVERED BRONZE EAGLE AUTO MASCOTAn Art Deco silvered bronze eagle with outstretched wings automobile mascot on radiator cap circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard anSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKED DAEL CHROMED BRASS ICARA AUTO MASCOTA marked Dael chromed brass Icara automobile mascot on radiator cap circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard and Linda are life-long coSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique Falcon Mascot Hood OrnamentHas amethyst tint to the glass. Signed, "R. Lalique France," at base. Original radiator cap made into night light. Falcon 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Motorcycle Rider Mascot.Tiny silver plated motorcycle and rider, 1920's, British. Mounted on an original radiator cap. (Good). 3" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1936 PONTIAC INDIAN RADIATOR HOOD ORNAMENTVINTAGE ORIGINAL RADIATOR CAP / HOOD ORNAMENT - 1936 PONTIAC INDIAN WITH ARROW CAR MASCOT - AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold2016Witch on Tree Stump Mascot.Whimsical mascot, nickel plated bronze mounted on an original bake-lite radiator cap. Marked "AL 1923". (Good). 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIXI 2x mascot from approx. 1925Height: 1 x 7 cm, 1 x 5 cm, radiator cap not originalSee Sold Price
2023Lalique Rooster Head Mascot or FigurineThis is modern version of René Lalique's original 1928 design. It was initially intended as a car mascot or hood ornament that attached to radiator caps on automobiles in the 1920's and 1930's. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mermaid Hood OrnamentAntique mermaid hood ornament mounted to the original radiator cap on a marble base, 5 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1920 DAUGHTER RADIATOR GLASS MASCOT CAP - CORNINGCIRCA 1920 DAUGHTER RADIATOR GLASS MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - CORNING N.Y. MOUNTED IN A CHROME ASHTRAY - 5" DIAMTER, 1" X 2 3/4" FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold20171930s Louis Marx Amos & Andy Fresh Air Taxi1930s Louis Marx Amos & Andy Fresh Air Taxi. Tin toy taxi cab Amos, Andy, and white dog. Original horseshoe radiator cap and figures with working wind up.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oakland hood ornament radiator cap mascot, 7"Oakland hood ornament radiator cap mascot, 7"See Sold Price
2024Carlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Sykes (1875-1950), gilt bronze sculpture of the 'Spirit of Ecstasy', Rolls-Royce, H 69 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTED HORN INDIANAPOLIS 500 DRIVEN FRONT GRILL RADIATOR SHELL WITH CAP$125(1 bid)