Sold2021Pair Russian Hand Painted & Signed Lacquer BoxesPair Russian Hand Painted & signed Lacquer Trinket Boxes. Both signed in Russian. Larger of the two measures 1.5 inches x 6 inches x 5 inches. Smaller of the two measures 1.5 inches x 3.5 inches x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Russian Signed Lacquered BoxesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Russian lacquer hand-painted papier-mache boxes, with a black lacquered exterior decorated with central motifs. One box depicts a Troika winter scene of a sled pulled bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Signed Orchid Lacquered BoxDESCRIPTION: A Russian lacquer hand-painted papier-mache box, with a black lacquered exterior; decorated with a central motif depicting a pair of orchid flowers. Signed by the artist. The interior ofSee Sold Price
Sold20228PCS RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES, FAIRY TALES & FABLESEight Russian hand painted and signed lacquer boxes, four from Fedoskino, three from Kholui, and one from Palekh. Largest approx h. 5.75", w. 3.75", d. 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold20228PCS RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES, FAIRY TALES & FABLESEight Russian hand painted and signed lacquer boxes. Four from Fedoskino, three from Kholui and one from Palekh. Largest approx Largest approx h. 5.75", w. 3.75", d. 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Russian Hand Painted Black Lacquer BoxesPair of Russian Hand Painted Black Lacquer Boxes. Largest measures H: 3 3/4" x L: 6" x W: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Russian Hand painted Lacquer Signed BoxVintage Russian Hand painted Lacquer Signed Box. 1 3/4 x 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold20233 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed3 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed, 1.3"x2.9"x2.65" - 1.6"x4.3"x1.5"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed2 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed, 1.3"x6.3"x3", 1.65"x6.25"x2.65"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed3 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed, 1.05"x2.6"x1.72" - 1.7"x4.15"x3.55"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed2 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed, 1.75"x4.65"x3.35", 2.15"x6.3"x3.8"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed3 Russian hand painted lacquer boxes, signed, 1.2"x3.65"x2.6" - 0.95"x3.8"x3.3"See Sold Price
2016Russian Hand Painted Lacquer Box. Signed. GoodRussian Hand Painted Lacquer Box. Signed. Good condition. Measures 5-1/2" L x 4" W. Shipping $30.00 (estimate $50-$100)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Signed Hand Painted Lacquer BoxFine Russian Signed Hand Painted Lacquer Box. Condition: Generally Good with Some Glaze Cracks.Dimension: Box- 7.5" x 5" x 1.4". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Hand Painted Christmas/Santa Lacquer Box Signed"This beautiful box is of Russian origin. The image hand painted on front is Santa Claus and a young woman. While I don't read or speak Russian I believe this is a signature on the bottom of the art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Vintage Russian Signed Hand Painted BoxBibi Hilton's Vintage Russian Signed Hand Painted Lacquer Box W/Original Box, Photos and Russian Certificate (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This beautiful vintage Russian hand painted lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Russian Lacquer Hand Painted Trinket BoxesPair Russian Lacquer Hand Painted Trinket Boxes. Approximately 2 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Palekh Hand Painted Large Lacquer Box, SignedItem: Large Russian Palekh Hand Painted Pushkin Tsar Saltan Lacquer Box Origin: Russia Size: 8 x 8 in. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit ySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Russian Hand Painted Lacquer Boxes3 Antique Russian Hand Painted Lacquer Boxes. One Signed and Dated 1935. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Large Box Has Small Corner Missing and Craquelure. Dimensions Larger Box L: 6.6", W: 3.4",See Sold Price
Sold20227 SIGNED RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES, RELIGIOUS MOTIFSeven hand painted and signed Russian lacquer boxes depicting religious motifs. Three from Palekh, two from Kholui, one from Mstera and one possibly from Palekh.. Largest approx: h. 3", w. 3", d, 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXESFour Russian hand painted lacquer boxes. Each signed at bottom. 4" to 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Hand-Painted Lacquer Boxes, Group of 2Group of two vintage Russian hand-painted lacquer boxes, both signed in Cyrillic and dated: 1996 & 1997. 2.125" H x 4.125" diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE COLLECTIBLE BOXES CLOISONNE, RUSSIAN 8PLot of eight assorted miniature collectible boxes. Includes one cloisonne, four lacquer boxes (one is a hand painted and signed Russian lacquer box 3" x 3" x 1"), an inlaid mother of pearl square shapSee Sold Price
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 8 Signed Russian Lacquer Boxes 3in To 6.3in Wide HP Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521993 BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN PALEKH SIGNED HAND PAINTED ALL SIDES LACQUER BOX WEDDING$160
3 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO SCHOOL HAND PAINTED SIGNED LACQUER PLAQUE 7 by 13.5" vintage$130
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Russian Artist Signed Hand Painted Black Lacquer Gold Leaf Wood Egg & Stand$1
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Russian Lacquer Box Hand painted black lacquer box with unknown scene on top. Vibrant$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Rosewood Round Lacquer Box - Signed$50
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of rare enamel hand-painted pastel porcelain bowls from the Qing Dynasty style palace$700
255 Lots AwayRbfineartsTwo Pairs Of Vintage Candlestick Holders, One Pair Hand Painted And One Pair Of Brass Wall Holders$50
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmHand Painted Russian Pin Signed and Dated 1990 size 2 3/8 in. x 1 3/8 in.$10