Sold2022Vinicio Vianello - Vaso Milleocchi in vetro azzurroVaso Milleocchi Vetro azzurro a incisioni lenticolari e superficie iridata. S.A.L.I.R., 1954 ca. Firma incisa a punta: S.A.L.I.R. cm 41x13 Bibliografia: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, AttilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINICIO VIANELLO Floor lamp for Vistosi.Floor lamp for Vistosi. Painted metal, brass and satin glass.. Cm 45,00 x 170,00 x 24,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
2023Vinicio Vianello Vintage Abstract Italian Modernist Oil Painting Summa Gallery ProvenanceAntique Brazilian oil painting on board. Signed and dated lower left. Framed in a nice silver leaf frame. Important gallery provenance. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vetreria Galliano Ferro, Murano, 1957caVinicio Vianello (1923-1999). A drop-shaped vase in purple blown glass with a large flat mouth. Strongly iridised surface. H 13.5cm, 10x12cm. This vase is part of a series that was awarded the La RinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vianello, Vinicio - ChandelierChandelier, 1950 ca. cm h 90x70 modular blown glass elements.Salviati Murano ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 19,5x29,5. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Franco VianelloFranco Vianello (American/Italian, 1937-2015), "Californio," 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, edition 21/30, overall (with wood base): 27"h x 27"w x 12"d. Provenance: Purchased from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Senza titolo, 1958Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31,5x44. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Emblema continuo costruttivo ah..1h-5h1976, 1976Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Il racconto multiplo costruttivo antagonisto 1H...9H, 1975Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 30x19. Firma e data in basso a sinistra e sul verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vianello Venetian Carved Wood Blackamoor FigureVianello Bruno signed Venetian carved wood blackamoor female figure mounted as a lamp, the young woman standing on a mottled orange and gilt painted pedestal and wearing earrings and a gilt and polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare VIANELLO (1862-c.1920)(Attributed) ItalianCesare VIANELLO (1862-c.1920)(Attributed) Italian artist oil on board painting, Venice view, signed. 9†H x 13 1/4†W frame included, 4 3/4†H x 9†W without frame. Shipping in USA orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Murano Renzo Vianello Art Glass SculptureA Murano Italian studio art glass sculpture by Renzo Vianello (Italian, born 1948). A Modernist work in green and lavender purple glass modeled in abstract designs evoking crashing waves. Etched signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINICIO PALADINI Composizione.Composizione. 1940. Tempera on paper. Cm 21,30 x 24,50. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 928See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Franco VianelloFranco Vianello (American/Italian, 1937-2015), Bearded Man on Horse, 1978, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, edition 1/30, overall (with wood base): 21"h x 17.5"w x 8.5"d. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Franco VianelloFranco Vianello (American/Italian, 1937-2015), Bear with Cubs, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, edition 3/30, overall (with marble base): 10"h x 5"w x 5"d. Provenance: Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Franco VianelloFranco Vianello (American/Italian, 1937-2015), Indian on Horse with Woman, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, edition 3/30, overall (with wood base): 27.5"h x 22"w x 14"d. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINICIO BERTI. Acrylic on paper "WZN PROJECT"VINICIO BERTI (Firenze 1921-1991). Acrylic painting on paper titled "WZN PROJECT" bottom left. Signed and dated 1971 lower center. 35x50cm approx. VINICIO BERTI (Firenze 1921-1991). Dipinto acrilico sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcello Vianello (Italy,1909-1985) oil paintingARTIST: Marcello Vianello (Italian, 1909 - 1985) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 15 1/2 x 12 inches / 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFendi Vitello Elite Flamingo Large 3 Jours Handle bagCA$165(5 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 9 KNOLL Handkerchief Side Dining Chairs. VIGNELLI DESIGNS. Thin Black Metal Frames. Stacking. Vi$200
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) New York City Subway Diagram. 2012.$900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMassimo Vignelli, Two 'a fasce' ceiling lights, 1953-56 (design)€1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLella Vignelli; Massimo Vignelli, 'Metafora' coffee table, 1979 (design)€1,400