Sold2022CAVAILLES, Jean Jules Louis (1901-1977). Languedoc / SNCF. ...CAVAILLES, Jean Jules Louis (1901-1977). Languedoc / SNCF. 1955. Paris: Perceval. 39 x 24 7/16”. Unbacked. A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French)** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Vase with flowers gouache and pencil on paper mounted on canvas 59 x 44 cm (23 x 17 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: This work is listed at Jules CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jules Louis Cavailles (French, 1901-1977) TheJean Jules Louis Cavailles (French, 1901-1977) The French Riviera. Lithograph, 1953. Printed along the bottom margin reads "S.N.C.F. - 1955 - No11 - R.C. Seine 276.448 B Perceval Paris" Sight: 38.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN JULES LOUIS CAVAILLES (French, 1901-1977)JEAN JULES LOUIS CAVAILLES (French, 1901-1977), group of (2) prints, to include: still life with flowers and fruit, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right margin, numbered ''epreuve d'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Port of Saint-Tropez oil on canvas** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles1901-1977 (French)Port of Saint-Tropezoil on canvas73x60 cmsigned lower right, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: This work is registered in Jules Cavailles ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Cavailles (Jules 1901-1977) Paris, original posterJ Cavailles (Jules 1901-1977) Paris, original poster printed for SNCF 1957 - 102 x 63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules LeleuJean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules Leleu (1883-1961)TableFolded sheet metal, formica and aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéCreation date: circa 1935H 75 × Ø 125 cmProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mignot Lot Napoleonic Mounted PersonalitiesLot of Mignot mounted personalities including Napoleon, Jean Baptiste Jules - Aide de Camp to Marshal Bernadotte, Louis-Nicolas - Aide de Camp to Marshal Davout and Antoine Charles Louis de Lasalle. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JULES HENRY GEOFFROY (FRENCH, 1853-1924).Oil on canvas. "Les Petits Ecoliers". 1912. Signed and dated lower left. From a Dobbs Ferry, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015After JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French, 1815After JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French, 1815-1891)General Duroc at the Battle of CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS MARCEL COSSON (1887 - 1956): MAXIM'Soil on canvas; signed 'Cosson' lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; Condition: several small spots of touchup (the largest 1/2 x 1/8") confined to four areas along lower edge; 24 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS FORAIN: "TETE DE FEMME"oil on canvas initialed lower right titled on paper label verso with inventory no. 18198 Provenance: Dr. R.A. Kling Collection, circa December 1966, Marlborough Gallery New York, stock no. 2419 with pSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN LOUIS for JUDY GARLAND, A STAR IS BORN GOWN, 1954Worn by Judy Garland during the 30 minutes cut from the original film. Green silk crepe having stand collar with ruched slightly darker green chiffon back insert and front tie, long bell sleeve with nSee Sold Price
SoldJean Louis Hamon (French, 1821-1874) Cupid at the Door framed 42.0 x 50.5 x 3.0 cm (16 1/2 x 19 ...Jean Louis Hamon (French, 1821-1874) Cupid at the Door signed 'J.L. HAMON' (lower left) oil on canvas 33.0 x 42.0 cm (13 x 16 9/16 in). framed 42.0 x 50.5 x 3.0 cm (16 1/2 x 19 7/8 x 1 3/16 in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Allegorical Sculpture Jean Louis GregoireFrench Gilt Bronze Allegorical Sculpture by Jean Louis Gregoire (Fr 1840-1890) signed L. Gregoire and dated 1878. Condition: overall good, it is missing base. 25 inches tall x 15 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016cast from a model by JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE (FRENCHcast from a model by JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE (FRENCH 1840-1890), A GILT BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURES GROUP, "RESCUE OF ANDROMEDA BY PERSEUS," ON A GILT BRONZE MOUNTED GRIOTTE MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK, CIRCA 187See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) UntitledJean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) Untitled (After the Party) oil on canvas signed (lower left) 21 3/4 x 16 inches. Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FL Carel Gallery, Miami, FLSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Jean Jules Salmson Silver and Bronze Pandora ClockDESCRIPTION: 19th Century Jean Jules Salmson bronze sculpture of Pandora, silver plated and sitting on a clock mounted on ornate rouge marble and bronze base. Clock face has floral designs in relief oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956)Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Presented in a later period appropriate frame. Measures 29 inches high x 36 inches wide + 5 inch frame. Palm Beach PrivaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing Billiards$19,000
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970s$150
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJules Louis Dupre was a French painter, one of the chief members of the Barbizon school of landscape$300
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summicron-M 28mm f/2 ASPH. chrome „Edition Hermès“ Sample€4,000