Sold2022GROUP OF FIVE ASSORTED CARVED GILTWOOD TASSELSLikely Continental, 20th century. Group of five carved and gessoed giltwood tassels of various forms and sizes, having a distressed finish. One with shipping/retail label. Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of five assorted Chinese carved hardstone snuffA group of five assorted Chinese carved hardstone snuff bottles Comprising one of turquoise, another of sedimentary stone, one of rock crystal, another of amethyst, and the last of pale lavender jadeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Carved and Polychromed Giltwood TempleGroup of Five Carved and Polychromed Giltwood Temple Figures, 19th c., of bearded officials, seated in long robes, on a dragon throne and with horse hair beards, one with a stamped mark on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) CARVED GILTWOOD ROPE & TASSEL FURNITURE GROUP(lot of 3) Carved giltwood rope and tassel furniture group, finished in animal print fabric upholstery, comprising: (2) armchairs, curved backrests sloping into arms, knotted rope form handholds, termSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Assorted Chinese Export Foo Dog Form CandlesticksQing dynasty, comprising: pair of porcelain enamel and gilt decorated candlesticks, attached to carved and painted wood stand, 3-3/4 x 5-3/8 in.; recumbent form candlestick, 4-1/4 x 7-5/8 in.; black pSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Five Carved Buddhas Height of tallest 9 1/2A Group of Five Carved Buddhas 19TH-20TH CENTURY comprising a pair of seated Buddhas, a small bronze Guanyin, a gilt wood Guangong, and a sino-tibetan tara. Height of tallest 9 1/2 in. Property soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Various Antique Chinese Wood ObjectsGroup of five various antique Chinese wood objects including lacquer and gilt wood table screen with drawer and base; together with three gilt wood architectural elements; large carved and gilt wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Small Patinated Treen ObjectsBritish, 19th century, assorted group of carved wood in old patinated surfaces, including: five containers including a pear form lidded flask, a bellows, and others, largest, 5-1/2 x 4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF 5 17TH-18TH CENTURY PISTOLSA grouping of five 17th-18th century pistols. To include: Pair of seventeenth century dueling pistols having engraved steel and ornately carved wood Three assorted dueling pistols (likely Belgian) Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 5 17TH-18TH CENTURY PISTOLSA grouping of five 17th-18th century pistols. To include: Pair of seventeenth century dueling pistols having engraved steel and ornately carved wood Three assorted dueling pistols (likely Belgian) Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF STERLING AND CARVED JADEITE RINGS.Mid-late 20th century. Twenty-seven carved jadeite bands, light to dark shades of green, assorted sizes. Collection of twenty-five sterling silver rings, vintage styles including Art Nouveau, animals,See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Assorted Carved and Painted DecoysFive Assorted Carved and Painted Decoyslate 20th century, one with adhesive note reading "Blackhead Male, Doug Jester," one with faint ink inscription, the others appear unmarked, three with glass eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE ASSORTED CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESConsisting of two red Buddha face shaped bottles, one smaller than the other. One red lacquer bottle with raised floral designs around the body and key fret pattern to neck. Mark to bottom. One lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Five Assorted Yellow Ware Bowlslargest: 4" high, 8 1/2" diameter. Paint losses, crazing, chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Five Assorted English Porcelain Warescomprising green cut to opalescent vase, two pieces Wedgwood black jasperware, lidded inkwell and Copelands "Spode's Italian" cup, Largest: 4 1/4" high, 3 3/8" diameter. Inkwell has some cracking to iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Assorted Carved Miniature Animal FigurinesLot of Five Assorted Carved Miniature Animal Figurines. Lot includes four horses together with a lion. Lion measures 1-3/4" x 3-1/2". Tallest horse measures 2-1/4" H x 2-1/4" L. We Will Not Ship ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Five Assorted Asian Porcelain Warescomprising three bowls, vase and moriage dragon biscuit jar. Largest: 8" high, 8" diameter. Paint losses, biscuit jar with some flicks, interior staining, spider crack at base. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five assorted carved wooden printing blocks with floral and foliate decoration. Largest approx. 7Five assorted carved wooden printing blocks with floral and foliate decoration. Largest approx. 7 1/4" x 5 3/4" overall (5)See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Carved Gilt Wood Decorative Panels / PlaquesFive Carved Gilt Wood Decorative Panels / Plaques. Carved wood with gilt gold leaf finish. Each measures 16 inches in length. French Rocaille shell styling.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Assorted Carved & Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesFour Assorted Carved & Gilt Wood Wall Shelves / Display Brackets. Largest measures 11.5 x 10 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLYWOOD REGENCY METAL & TASSEL ACCENT TABLEPetite metal table/plant stand in burnished gold-finished metal with carved giltwood tassel accents, c. Early- to Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 26" x Dia. (at base) 18"; tabletop alone measures 15.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of five assorted jade carvings and snuff bottlesComprising a cream and russet pebble-form snuff bottle, a white jade and enameled metal bi-form snuff bottle embellished with amethyst, a grey jade snuff bottle, a white and beige jade sword slide, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Carved and Painted DecoysAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century, unsigned, carved and painted wood, three with glass eyes, comprising: two Canada geese; canvasback duck; hooded merganser; rock dove on stand; largest 12 x 24-1See Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF FIVE CARVED TIANHUANG SEALS IN ZITAN BOXA GROUP OF FIVE CARVED TIANHUANG SEALS IN ZITAN BOX, set of five, of various figural, mytical beast motif, comes in zitan wood storage box. Dimension: 3 3/8 inches tallest (8.6cm).See Sold Price
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Five Shoushan Tianhuang Carved Beast Stone Seal and Lacquerware Red Carved Flower Pattern$300
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Personalized Sea Shell, Jewelry, and Additional Accessories$100
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th Century$400
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THIRTY-FIVE HAT PINS Of various designs, some set with pearls, seed pearls or cultures€900
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000