Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON, New YorkCHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937Pasture with stone wall. Signed lower right “Chas Warren Eaton”.Watercolor on paper, 11” x 15”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937), "Sunrise in New England".,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937"Sunrise in New England". Signed lower right "C. Warren Eaton". Titled on typewritten label verso.Oil on canvas, 28" x 30". Framed 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937), "Venice"., Oil on board,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937"Venice". Signed lower right "C. Warren Eaton". Titled verso.Oil on board, 9.75" x 8". Unframed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton (NY,NJ,Dutch,1857-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Warren Eaton (New York, New Jersey, Netherlands, 1857 - 1937) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board. Board applied to newer board. CONDITION: Some damages to lower left aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WARREN EATON, New York/New Jersey/TheCHARLES WARREN EATON New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937 Twilight in the forest. Signed lower left "Chas. Warren Eaton". Watercolor on paper, 17" x 26" sight. Framed 22" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton (NY,NJ,1857-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Warren Eaton (New York, New Jersey, 1857 - 1937) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few nail holes along edges. Few small paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/Netherlands, 1857-1937), Landscape with rocks, 1896.,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/Netherlands, 1857-1937Landscape with rocks, 1896. Signed “Chas Warren Eaton”, and dated and inscribed “Thompson 1896” lower left.WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) New York & LoulaCharles Warren Eaton, LAKE SCENE, 1892, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, site 7 x 10 1/2", framed with glass; Together with Loula Lessing, gouache on paper, signed lower left, site 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton (American/New York)Charles Warren Eaton (American/New York, 1857-1937), "Pine Trees", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16 in. x 11 7/8 in., framed, overall 20 5/8 in. x 16 3/4 in. x 1 in. Provenance: "American & EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Framed Oil PaintingCharles Warren Eaton framed oil painting. Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Netherlands. Signed and dated 1892 lower left. Measures 16-in. x 22.25-in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) NY, NJ/ Netherlands Artist OilMedium: Oil On Board Size: 20" x 27 1/2" Frame Size: 23 1/2" x 31" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Dunes at Knokke, BelgiumCharles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Dunes at Knokke, Belgium Signed Chas Warren Eaton (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton, Ruined CastleCharles Warren Eaton Ruined Castle pastel on paperboard 24 h x 15.75 w in (61 x 40 cm) Signed to lower left 'Chas Warren Eaton'. Exhibited: New York Watercolor ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles W. Eaton "Evening at the Farm" Oil, 1889Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857–1937). "Evening at the Farm" - 1889, oil on canvas painting, signed and dated lower left, marked "New York" to verso. Tonal painting depicting a farm in a fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Thompson Farm, New JerseyCharles Warren Eaton Thompson Farm, New Jersey 1897watercolor on paper sight: 10.75 h × 14.75 w in (27 × 37 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton ThompsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Pine ForestCharles Warren Eaton Pine Forest oil on board 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON Sky Sunset Study.CHARLES WARREN EATONSky Sunset Study.Oil on canvas mounted on board. 265x345 mm; 10½x13¾ inches.Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937).Lakeside. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Dover, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 20" w. Frame: 31" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019General Tom Thumb, Lavinia Warren, Commodore Nutt,Stratton, Charles S. (Tom Thumb). General Tom Thumb, Lavinia Warren, Commodore Nutt, Minnie Warren Herald. New York, ca. 1860s. Letterpress herald with woodcut illustrations for Tom Thumb’s retuSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SIGNATURES BY ARTIST MEMBERS OF THECOLLECTION OF SIGNATURES BY ARTIST MEMBERS OF THE SALMAGUNDI CLUBNew York, 1904Lithograph of Venice by Charles W. Eaton, framed with a mat inscribed “To Parker Mann by Compliments of Samuel T. Shaw�See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Painting By Charles Bryson.(Bryson, 1930s) A painting of a man and woman by artist Charles Bryson. Bryson was a New York painter known for his illustration and advertising artwork, notably for Coca-Cola campaigns. Measuring 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Street in Varenna Lake Como, Charles W. Eaton"Street in Varenna " Lake Como" 1923 O/C H 16" x W 12" Frame H 23-1/8" x W 19-1/8" (New Summit Gallery Frame) Signed "Chas Warren Eaton" LL Shipping & Insurance: $95 Paintings are shipped via FedEx onSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HARDING, Warren G. (1865-1923), his copy]. WHARTON, Edith (1862-1937). The Descent of Man and Other[HARDING, Warren G. (1865-1923), his copy]. WHARTON, Edith (1862-1937). The Descent of Man and Other Stories. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904. 8vo. Original gilt-lettered cloth (spine slightlySee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"$275(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Demarchelier, Dustin Hoffman and Warren Beaty, New York, 1987$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Demarchelier, Dustin Hoffman and Warren Beaty, New York, 1987$100
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesCharles Mottram, (1807-1876), New York (After John William Hill), 1855, hand colored engraving$1,000
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCEd Charles 69 Mets New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink$25
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290