Sold2024Minton Majolica Secessionist Jardinierec.1898, designed by Leon V. Solon, the body decorated with a large relief molded, tube lined peacock against block printed art nouveau swirl. 14 1/2"h, 17"w, hairline to base Catalogued and curated bySee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) LARGE MAJOLICA ART NOUVEAU PLANTERS(Pr) LARGE ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA JARDINIERE PLANTERS WITH FOLIATE & BERRIES - 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON MAJOLICA ART NOUVEAU JARDINIEREA large 19th c. Minton Majolica Art Nouveau Jardiniere. Blue hallmark used 1873 to 1912 on base. Hairline to interior, crazing, still displays quite well. Measures 16"x16"x15". PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau C 1900 Gold Filled LocketLarge Scale Antique Art Nouveau C 1900 Gold Filled Locket Necklace Pendant. Measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Nouveau Signed A PERRON JardiniereLarge Art Nouveau Signed A PERRON Jardiniere Art Nouveau Signed A PERRON Silver Plate Jardiniere Dimension: 6” H x 16 1/4” W x 14 1/4” DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Patinated Bronze Art Nouveau Statue, 20th c., ofLarge Patinated Bronze Art Nouveau Statue, 20th c., of a woman sitting in a circle, on a stepped circular base, H.- 49 1/2 in., W.- 25 in., D.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 20th C. Art Nouveau SculptureLarge 20th Century Art Nouveau Painted Plaster Figural Sculpture. Unsigned. Measures 31-1/2" x 16". Condition: Needs cleaning, spotting otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 20th C. Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureLarge 20th Century Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Wooden Base "Young Girl" Signed on Reverse Side. Overall measures 19" x 7-1/2" x 9-3/4". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A laSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIVISION THREE HAND CARVED MEERSCHAUM LADY HEAD BUTTON1 Large signed & carved 20th C. Meerschaum Art Nouveau lady button. This large carved oval Meerschaum button came to the US directly from Turkey when an American collector had connections there to havSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Weller Louwelsa Jardiniere & PedestalCirca 1890. Having a tall size with art nouveau style and nicely decorated with a grape vine glaze. The piece is in good condition with no breaks or restoration detected. H46 1/2" W16" Sold from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPLarge Bronze Base Table Lamp with Leaded Glass Shade, late 20th c., shade with tulip style design, Art Nouveau design base, three socket fixture with inline switch, base: 30 1/2" high, shade: 24" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRENCH GUSTAVE DE BRUYN MAJOLICA GARNITURES(lot of 3) French Art Nouveau majolica garniture set, Gustave de Bruyn (1838-1916) & Fils, Fives-Lille, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (2) vases, approx 11.5"h, 5"w, 4.5"d, (1) jardiniere, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Art Nouveau jardiniere and pedestalLarge Art Nouveau decorated jardiniere and pedestal, (Austrian ?), 35" h, jardiniere with hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Jardiniere c. 1905 signedSigned on the bottom RM and withe 1902-1922 makers marks. Incised numbers 6942 and 672. 11" tall, 13" center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau jardiniere, c. 1900, ofArt Nouveau jardiniere, c. 1900, of curved form with lateral handles, decorated with leaf reliefs and partly with fully plastic cherries, polychrome glazed, bumped, cherry handles partly broken off, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau jardiniere, c. 1900, ceArt Nouveau jardiniere, c. 1900, ceramic, curved form with side handles, with relief decoration, polychrome glazed, bumped, glaze damaged, total l. 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Wahliss Large Art Nouveau Pitcher C. 1900Ernst Wahliss (Vienna, Austria C. 1900), porcelain pitcher with Bacchante, has blue Ernst Wahliss crown mark and "4569 Made in Austria", very good condition, 13" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Probably German WMF ART Nouveau jardiniereProbably German WMF ART Nouveau jardiniere. 7 1/4 H x 16 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1900, Daum Nancy, design probably by Henri Bergé, round stand, bulbous body, slender tapering neck, clear glass with yellow powder melting, polychrome decoration with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1900, Cristallerie de Pantin, round stand, bulbous body, broad tapering neck with bulging mouth, rosé glass, partly blue overlay with etched decoration, dragon in a lanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Art Nouveau, L 19th C., Frame and 3 Otherslarge Art Nouveau Frame, Late 19th C., once gilded; a carved wood frame with gilt and umber highlights, a gilt wood frame with rounded corners, and a silvered wood frame. [EDAG8209/4] (WK) Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Nouveau figural WMF jardiniere circa 1905A large figural Art Nouveau period German silver plated metal jardiniere by WMF circa 1905. No glass insert. Stamped on the underneath of the foot with marks for WMF as well as a retailer ( marl illegSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Art Nouveau Period Majolica JardiniereA large Continental jardiniere decorated with a woman emerging from a blossom and poppies. Dimensions: 24" x 10", the height is 21". See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau wall plate, c. 19Large Art Nouveau wall plate, c. 1900, ceramic, curved rim, with floral relief decoration, polychrome glazed, minimally bumped, Ø 40 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRichard Aurili (French, 1834-1914), Bronze Art Nouveau Jardinière$600
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large French (1831-1917) Art Nouveau Auguste Moreau Figural Centerpiece$7,500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910$10
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Heliosine Art Nouveau Iridescent Pot$250