Sold2017BronzePaginated bronze "Duck" by Angela Gregory (American/Louisiana, 1903-1990), artist signed, 7" h., base 3" x 3", (includes letter between Ms. Gregory & homeowner)See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Angela Gregory (American/Louisiana)Attributed to Angela Gregory (American/Louisiana, 1903-1990), "Woman Seated with Flowers (After Vincent Van Gogh)", double-sided oil on panel, unsigned, 16 in. x 12 in., unframed. Provenance: Neal AucSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angela Gregory (1903-1990, Newcomb College), "StillAngela Gregory (1903-1990, Newcomb College), "Still Life of Candlestick and Cup," 20th c., oil on board, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 19 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELA GREGORY BRONZE "FLOWER" SCULPTURE, STANDAngela Gregory (American / French 1903-1990), "Flower", square patinated bronze relief molded and pierced plaque centering a flower, signed "A. Gregory" to side, accompanied with black wood stand. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Gregory (American/New Orleans, 1903-1990)Angela Gregory (American/New Orleans, 1903-1990), "Bienville Study", 1952, bronze, signed, dated and foundry mark on self-base, h. 10 in., w. 7 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Walter Anderson (1903-1965,After Walter Anderson (1903-1965, Mississippi/Louisiana), "Cat," 20th c., woodcut on paper, from his alphabet series, unsigned, presented in a blue frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 11 in., Framed H.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willie White (Louisiana/Mississippi, 1908-2000), "Untitled (Dinosaurs)," c. 1987, marker on paperWillie White (Louisiana/Mississippi, 1908-2000), "Untitled (Dinosaurs)," c. 1987, marker on paper board, signed in marker on bottom and dated lower left, with a 1990 newspaper clipping about the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA 1903 Lot of 7 State Maps. FL, SC, KY, TN, MS, AR LAIncl Florida, South Carolina, Kentucky, Tennessee, Mississippi, Arkansas, and Louisiana. Lithograph Maps Published 1903 by Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Brittannica" TentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Sielski (1903 - 1990) "Poppies in The StiepanskiRoman Sielski (1903 - 1990) "Poppies in The Stiepanski Chutor (Dzermbronia)"; oil on cardboard, 50.5 x 81 cm; signed in Cyrillic lower left: 'Sielski R.'; on the reverse described: title in UkrainianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Sielski (1903 - 1990) Decorative Beach, 1960; oilRoman Sielski (1903 - 1990) Decorative Beach, 1960; oil and tempera on cardboard, 47 x 72.5 cm; signed (in Cyrillic alphabet) lower left: 'P.C.'; described on the back [in Ukrainian]: '47 x 72,5 cm W.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Senex Map of Louisiana & Mississippi RiverJohn Senex A Map of Louisiana and the River Mississipi [sic], London, 1721, engraving with hand coloring; English translation after Guillaume Delisle's 1718 map. Lower right reads "This map of the MisSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Senex Map of Louisiana & Mississippi River 1721John Senex (English, 1678-1740). "Map of Louisiana and the River Mississippi," from "A New General Atlas," London, 1721. Dedicated to William Law of Lanreston. This map is an EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. H. Colton’s Topographical Map of Louisiana, Mississippi and Alabama. & partsTitle: J. H. Coltonâ€â„¢s Topographical Map of Louisiana, Mississippi and Alabama. & parts of Adjoining States. Publisher: Joseph Hutchins Colton Height: 19 Width: 31 Rare Colton large forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell's Map of the states of Louisiana, Mississippi, & Alabama 1834MITCHELL, Samuel Augustus (1790-1868). Map of the states of Louisiana, Mississippi, & Alabama. Engraved map with original hand color. Philadelphia: S. Augustus Mitchell, 1834. 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold20211903 Louisiana Purchase Gold Dollar PCGS - MS631903 Louisiana Purchase Gold Dollar PCGS - MS63See Sold Price
Sold2021Rhoda Brady Stokes (1902-1988, Louisiana/Mississippi),Rhoda Brady Stokes (1902-1988, Louisiana/Mississippi), "Rooster," 20th c., oil on wood panel, monogrammed lower right, signed en verso, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carolyn Busenlener (Louisiana/Mississippi, 1943- ), "Potted Plant Still Life," 20th c., acrylic onCarolyn Busenlener (Louisiana/Mississippi, 1943- ), "Potted Plant Still Life," 20th c., acrylic on canvas, signed middle left, presented in a white painted frame, H.- 23 7/8 in., W.- 26 in., Framed H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Sielsky, Sunbathers, circa 1960Roman Sielsky (Ukrainian, 1903-1990) Sunbathers, circa 1960 oil on canvas signed Cerbcknn P. lower left 21 1/4" x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Blagge Barton (1903-1990) Gloucester HarborDonald Blagge Barton (1903-1990) Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Map of the North Parts of America Claimed by France by Herman Moll (London, 1720)Map of the North Parts of America Claimed by France by Herman Moll (London, 1720) "A New Map of the North Parts of America claimed by France under ye Names of Louisiana, Mississippi, Canada, and New FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, GloucesterDonald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, Gloucester Signed ‘Don Barton’ bottom right, oil on canvas 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) Provenance Rockport Art Association AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Travels on an Inland Voyage: U.S. States 1810[All Four Maps] Travels on an Inland Voyage: Through the States of New-York, Pennsylvania, Virginia, Ohio, Kentucky and Tennessee and Through the Territories of Indiana, Louisiana, Mississippi and NewSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJohn Gregory, Sunrise End of Wharf, Lithograph$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521874 Mitchell Map of Mississippi, Louisiana and Arkansas -- County Map of the States of Arkansas$40
1 hr LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1903 McKinley Louisiana Purchase Gold Commem Dollar TOP POP! 1 ms68 SEGS (fc)$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sJOHN WORTHINGTON GREGORY (Massachusetts, 1903-1992), "The Provincetown Doryman", 1937., Lithograph,$125
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCOLETTE POPE HELDNER SWAMP IDYLL OIL PAINTING (LOUISIANA BAYOU COUNTRY) Colette Pope Heldner$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)