Sold2019EMIL BISTTRAM (NM, D.1976) WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, signed Bisttram (Emil Bisttram, New Mexico, 1895-1976), and dated 1950 lower right, sight: approx 19.75"h, 14.5"w, overall: approx 29.25"h, 23.25"w, 7lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. LESSERE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, signed lower right J. Lessere, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 24.75"h, 30.25"w, 7lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pierre Van Poucke abstract landscape paintingsLot of 2 Pierre Van Poucke (1920-1983) mixed media watercolor landscape paintings on paper. Signed Van Poucke. Sight 19 1/2"h x 25"w Framed 26"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH OSBORNE WESTERN LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORElizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) A Western landscape painting, watercolor on paper, pencil signed Osborne '80. Image size: 22.5" x 30" Ht: 29.5" Wd: 37" (Frame size)See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN MIX STANLEY (American 1814-1872) A PAINTING,JOHN MIX STANLEY (American 1814-1872) A PAINTING, "Mountainous Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 5 3/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUISE ARNSTEIN FREEDMAN (American 1915-2001) ALOUISE ARNSTEIN FREEDMAN (American 1915-2001) A PAINTING, "Abstract Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 21" x 29" Provenance: Estate of Laura Gerow Bramlette, heiress of Morton D. May and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT DURAN (TX, B.1936) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape with Turkeys, signed lower right Gilbert Duran (Texas, b.1936), Turtle Creek Gallery label verso, sight: 15.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29.5"w, 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL FRARY (TEXAS, 1918-2005) WATERCOLOR MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Mountain Landscape, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, California, 1918-2005), obscured inscription lower left, Gallery at Shoal Creek label verso, siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Pope Watercolor Landscape Painting.Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. Signed on back "Henry Pope No. 3008". (Henry Martin Pope, British 1843-1908). Depicts a stream and mountainscape with two figures on a stone bridge in backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Musmeci Watercolor on Paper Landscape.G. Musmeci Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. Signed lower left "G. Musmeci, Napoli". Woman on terrace overlooking Napoli, Italy with turkey, chickens and a rabbit under a grape vine trellis. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF LANDSCAPEFramed. A watercolor painting on paper of landscape. Signed on bottom left to read T Huson R. With Frame: L: 28 in. H: 21 1/2 in. Without Frame: L: 20 1/2 in. H: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING: LAKE LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper signed illegibly lower left image: 11 x 15 inches; frame: 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Tree in Landscape,"PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Tree in Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Peter la Fuente"; 21 1/2" x 26 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 36". Note: Peter de la Fuente iSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," 1964,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," 1964, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "R. Stout 64," reverse with a gallery label from Meredith Long & Company, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Impressionist Paris Cafe Street PaintingAntique French impressionist Paris landscape painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 14.5"L x 15.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Jurth - Hoboken Backyards WatercolorItem/Description: Urban landscape watercolor painting on paper titled Hoboken Backyards. Signed and dated lower right: W. Jurth / 46. Handwritten card adhered on back reads in part: Hoboken BackyardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk Authentic Painting On Paper Signed Landscape Framed Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David BurliukTitle: Hippocamp FountainMedium: watercolor painting on artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaho Hashimoto Ink Watercolor Landscape PaintingGaho Hashimoto Japan,1835-1908 Depicting a foggy mountainous landscape with a farmer walking his bull up an embankment with a tree lined background.Watercolor on paper Signed with chops and red seal lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese watercolor landscape paintingBoy and Dog by Creek Ink and color on paper, signed 'Liangzhan' and with one artist's seal, framed and glazed. 31in. H x 52 1/2in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED FRAMEDA mid century American watercolor landscape painting on paper depicting a countryside house view. Signed lower right with the artist initials CVB. Dated 1936. Matted and framed. Mid Century American PSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF DEHN Central Park Winter Landscape PaintingAdolf Dehn (1895-1968 New York / Minnesota) Signed original watercolor on paper landscape painting. Depict New York City's Central Park in a snowy winter landscape. Housed in a gold gilt and linen linSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROGERS W/C & GOUACHE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, signed lower right Rogers, dated 1982, sheet: 22.25"h, 30.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 38.25"w, 15.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20171909 GEORGES BRASSEUR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGGEORGES BRASSEUR WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Georges Brasseur (1880 - 1950, Belgium): watercolor on paper, signed on the face by the artist, housed in the gilded wood frame: 14.5"h x 12.5"w. BIOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2017J.A. Beck Watercolor on Paper Landscape.J.A. Beck Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. 19th century, signed lower left. Depicts mountain and cabin scene. Image size 6" x 13-1/4", framed and matted, 14-1/2" x 22" overall. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHobart Nichols Landscape Watercolor Painting Paper on Cardboard Signed$900
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Webster Rice (American, 1853-1934) Watercolor painting on paper, garden$350
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles L. A. Smith California 1871-1937 Watercolor painting Landscape near LA$800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRichard Haley Lever American 1876 - 1958 Watercolor Gouache Painting on Paper$600
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Landscape of Caussols Plateau, Provence c.1988$240
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Landscape Overlooking The City Of Nice c.1995$240
18 hrs LeftKing GalleriesPress Wright watercolor on paper painting of river landscape with trees, 1911$50
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500