Sold2022Victorian Style Cast Iron Book PressVictorian style cast iron book press, with screw, blue painted 16"h x 15"w x 12"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Book PressCast iron book press, featuring Victorian style embellishments 15"h x 14"w x 16"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CAST IRON BOOK PRESS, 19TH C.VICTORIAN CAST IRON BOOK PRESS, 19TH C., 17" X 19" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Victorian Cast Iron Book PressNice Victorian cast iron book press. Has large handle with balls, original paint. Some surface rust. Working. 20" wide, 15" tall, 12" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Antique Industrial Cast Iron Book PressAn antique American Victorian industrial cast iron book press. Large wheel shaped screw mechanism. Press handles books up to size 12.5" x 10". Aged patinated finish. Circular openings to attach to tabSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON VICTORIAN VINTAGE BOOK PRESSCAST IRON VICTORIAN VINTAGE BOOK PRESS 15" X 11" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH CEN CAST IRON LION HEAD NOTARY SEALAn antique Victorian and Gothic style figural cast iron notary seal press stamp, Seaboard Stevedoring Corporation Corporate Seal 1925 Delaware. The stamp is made in a shape of a lions head with an opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CAST IRON SEAL STAMP PRESS LION HEADAn antique Victorian and Gothic style embosser cast iron notary seal press stamp with a lion head design. Dated with engraving, September 27, 1904, on the side. Collectible rubber stamps and seals. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique C.W. Whitfield Cast Iron Garment Fluter Pleater Crimper Press – 1880 Magic RockingVintage from the 19th century Materials: Iron, Cast Iron "Antique Victorian C.W. Whitfield Cast Iron Garment Fluter Pleater Crimper Press – 1880 Magic Rocking Style - Vintage Farmhouse PrimitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024300' ft. of Victorian Style Cast Iron fencing including 54 sections of fence 56" tall & 64" wide300' ft. of Reproduction Victorian Style Cast Iron fence. Including 54 sections of 56" tall & 64" wide panels. Includes 55 posts that are 76" tall & 2 1/4" wide. Ornate casting on one side, reverse siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden Benches in the Manner of Coalbrookdale, each with an arched back with foliate and geometrically modeled decor, scroll arms and saber-form legs with hoof feet,See Sold Price
Sold2024200 feet of Victorian Style Cast Iron fence including 38 sections of fence 56" tall & 64" wide200 feet of Victorian Style Cast Iron fence including 38 sections of fence 56" tall & 64" wide along with 40 posts 76" tall & 2 1/4" wide for a total of 200 feet. You may only get 200 feet, if you donSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Cast Iron Fern Pattern Garden Bench, the curved back with fern motifs, over aVictorian Style Cast Iron Fern Pattern Garden Bench, the curved back with fern motifs, over a pierced foliate pattern seat, rising on curved legs, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 72 in., D.- 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Suite of Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden Furniture Allegorical of the SeasonsA Suite of Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden Furniture Allegorical of the Seasons 20th Century comprising four armchairs and a marble-top table. Height of chairs 37 x width 23 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTORIAN STYLE CAST IRON GLASS TOP TABLE C.1920A Victorian style cast iron glass top table circa 1920. Ht: 29.75" Dia: 54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden UrnsPair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden Urns on Pedestals 20th century, the campana-form urns decorated with egg-and-dart rims and reeded bases, the sides with molded leaves and flowers, and the tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 VICTORIAN STYLE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRSeach with a cameo panelled back. 93 cm. high; 45 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Style Cast Iron Bench Has Horseshoe Pattern Similar To The Pattern On Benches At The WhiteVictorian Style Cast Iron Bench Has Horseshoe Pattern Similar To The Pattern On Benches At The White House 63"L 37"T 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden FountainVictorian-Style Cast Iron Figural Garden Fountain20th century, with three tiers, the tazza-form bowls on fluted baluster supports, the base modeled with swans.h. 95", dia. 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden BenchVictorian-Style Cast Iron Garden Bench in the "Peacock" Pattern after a 19th-century Coalbrookdale casting, the pierced back and sides with leaves, scrollwork and exotic patterns, above a slatwork/griSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN STYLE CAST IRON TRAVERTINE BISTRO TABLEA Victorian style cast iron and travertine bistro table. Ht: 29.75" Wd: 43" Dpth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian style cast iron deer, life-size, base is 48"Victorian style cast iron deer, life-size, base is 48" by 18", height is 61.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Victorian Style Cast Iron Figural JardinieresA Pair of Victorian Style Cast Iron Figural Jardinieres 20th Century each in the form of a griffin. Height 35 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston, IllSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metal$100
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George Washington$50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Korean Iron Buddha- Thickly Cast, Large, Charismatic. Strong Spiritual Feeling$7,000