Sold2016Set of 3 gold Aurene pulled feather art glass lampSet of 3 gold Aurene pulled feather art glass lamp shades, unsigned possibly Steuben, 6 3/4"h x 5 3/8"dia (bottom of shade) x 2 1/8"dia (top of shade) (good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Cut Glass Candy Dish/BonboniereBohemian carved candy dish/bonboniere with underplate, cut and enameled glass with gilt highlights, made for the Islamic Persian and Turkish markets, metal grape finial, 8 3/4" h x 6 3/4" dia (dish),See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch BowlOn a silver plated dish cross, 20th C. Bowl: 6"h x 11-1/2"dia. Dish Cross: 4"h x 13-3/4"dia. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Sterling Hollowware, 6 items1st item: Sterling silver water pitcher, 9-1/2" H. 2nd item: Sterling silver Gorham small oval tray, 8-7/8" x 5-7/8". 3rd item: Sterling silver candy dish, 1-1/2" H x 5-3/4" dia. 4th item: Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal Leaf Motif Oval BowlEtched underside Lalique France. Together with a moon form feather motif dish and a small bird motif dish. 3 pieces 5-1/2"w x 8"l, 3-3/4"dia., and 3-3/4"h x 7-3/4"w x 6-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Asian ArticlesThree various Asian articles, circa 1900. Comprising of 1.) A Chinese wood brush pot, carved with ginkgo branches [6 1/4" H x 6" Dia]. 2.) A porcelain small dish glazed with a bird on a branch. 3.) CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Steuben Crystal ArticlesA candy dish [3 1/2" H x 6" W x 5" D] and a two-handled bowl [2 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D], both signed "Steuben". Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Porcelain GroupingTo Include: 22 Cups (3" dia), 12 Flat Bouillon Cup (4.25" dia), 26 Saucers (5.5" dia), 13 Small dishes (3.5" dia), 6 Holders (2.75" h x 2.5" dia), 1 Coffee Pot (10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of cranberry cut to clear crystalLot of cranberry cut to clear crystal with bird motif: 2 small trays 6 1/4 x 12 3/4" and 4 1/4" x 8 3/4" , lidded candy dish 9 1/"h x 5 1/2"dia, ashtray 5" dia and candy dish 3 1/2"h x 5 1/2"d. Late 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vases, set of twoSteuben Vases, set of two USA, c. 1920hand-blown Aurene glass 6 h x 5 dia in (15 x 13 cm) 6.5 h x 4 w x 3.75 d in (17 x 10 x 10 cm) Set is comprised of a flared waisted vase and a tree trunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben gold Aurene Tree Trunk vase, #2744Steuben Glass Works Tree Trunk vase, #2744 Corning, New York gold Aurene glass etched signature, numbered 3 3/4"dia x 6 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Sterling incl. Kirk Gravy Bowl, 7 pcsAssorted sterling, seven (7) pieces, including English Chester Stokes & Ireland 1898 footed cream pitcher (3-1/4" H) and sugar (1-1/2" H x 3-1/2" dia.), monogrammed; 3 assorted candy dishes (6" dia.);See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Serving BowlsComprises modern bread dish [11 1/2" L x 6 1/4" D x 1 1/2" H], and small footed bowl [5" Dia x 3" H]. Light surface scratches. 20.96 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Royal Copenhagen PorcelainTo include: 13 Plates (10"), 15 Plates (7.5"), 18 Saucers (6"), 19 Cups (3.75"), 2 Serving Dishes (8.5" x 8.5"), 1 Tea Pot (5.5" h), 2 Two-handled Cups (4.25" dia and 5" dia), 1 Sugar bowl (5"h), 1 CrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Mahogany and Slag-Glass Floor Lamp19th/20th C., in the Georgian style. 6'3"h x 22-1/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six gold Quezal art glass shadesFirst-quarter 20th Century Each signed: Quezal Each: gold and cream iridescent glass with bulbous body, 6 pieces Each: 3" H x 4.625" Dia. approximately; Fitter rim: 2.25" Dia. Provenance: The AlaSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Native American Papago BasketsGrouping of six (6) Native American Papago coiled baskets, willow or yucca with devil's claw designs. 1st item: Figural lidded basket with turtle designs to the body, 6 3/8" H x 6 1/4" dia. 2nd item:See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto And Vivika Heino (1915-2009 and 1910-1995,Two volcanic glaze weed vases Glazed stoneware Each signed: Vivika + Otto Larger: 4" H x 6" Dia.; Smaller: 3.25" H x 4.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Desny Style Art Deco Silver CupsTwo goblet cups in different size variations. Silver plated brass. Unmarked. Very good condition with age patina, some plate wear, etc. 7 1/8" H x 3" lip dia. and 6 3/8" H x 3 3/4" lip dia.See Sold Price
2019PAIR QING XUANTONG BOWLDimensions: 2-7/8" H x 6-3/4" Dia. (each) Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Pair of Xuantong bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with a flaring openingSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 6 ST LOUIS CRYSTAL 'THISTLE' GOBLETSSet of Six St Louis Crystal "Thistle" Goblets.Overall Good Condition.Approximate Measurements:6 3/8 in. H x 3 1/4 in. Dia.See Sold Price
2019PAIR JIAQING DOUCAI FLORAL PORCELAIN BOWLSDimensions: 2-12" H x 6-3/4" Dia. (each) Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Jiaqing DouCai porcelain bowls. Deep curvature, of a shallow vessel, round straight upward to wide form the rim, straight wide opeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZHENGDE ARABIC MOTIF BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERDimensions: 2-5/8" H x 6-3/4" Dia. Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Zhengde bronze censer. Chinese Bronze censer tripod censer, of compressed globular body, raised on three cabriole legs, banded on the neSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Glass Decanters, Air Twist Stem Glasses, Highballs & Shot Glasses, H 11" Dia.$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'pseudo-tobacco leaf' dish, a bowl and a blue and white gilt-decorated jug, Q€650
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in original$170
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Cambridge Seashell Cocktail Glasses Set of 6 vintage Cambridge coctail glasses in the$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Crete Glass Flower Vases, Ca. 1900, H 7.75" Dia. 3.5" 3 pcs$30