Sold202267157: John Burton (England, b. 1968) Homo-genus, 2002 John Burton (England, b. 1968) Homo-genus, 2002 Blown, cut, and polished glass 10-3/4 x 5-1/4 x 5 inches (27.3 x 13.3 x 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Abstract Paintings by John Sabraw.John Sabraw (England, b. 1968). This lot contains two abstract mixed-media works on composite aluminum panel. Both are signed on their tags en verso. They are housed in matching painted bamboo frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erik van Lieshout - John WalkerLot 125 Erik van Lieshout Dutch (b. 1968) John Walker (2002) graphite on paper signed lower right in ink sheet: 16 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/4 x 13 1/4 x 1 inches,,glazed frame ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Fig (b. 1968), "Pollock (Jackson Pollock 1950) #1" from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2002Joe Fig(b. 1968)"Pollock (Jackson Pollock 1950) #1" from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2002Photograph in colors on paper mounted to panelEdition size and printing date unknownAppears unsigned; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wawrzyniec Tokarski (b. 1968, Polish)"Die Neverland Fahne (Surface Covers the Inside)," 2002 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, and dated verso: Wawrzyniec Tokarski 79" H x 59" W Provenance: Galerie Karlheinz Meyer, Karlsruhe, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Goldblatt (b. 1945) South Africa EnglandJOHN IS DEAD from The Gay Immortal Beatles Series, 1968, gelatin silver print, signed in pen on verso, sight 19 x 13 ½”, sheet 20 x 16”, frame 27 ¾ x 21” with glass. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert & Shana ParkeHarrison(American, b. 1968) The Navigator, 2002, signed with initials, titled, dated edition 40/40 margin recto, photogravure on paper, image 18-3/4 x 22 in., sheet 23-1/2 x 27-1/2 in.; unframed Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coop, "Sexy Wrench Devil" Signed 2002 LithographChris Cooper (American, b.1968 ). "Sexy Wrench Devil" - 2002, lithograph on paper, signed in marker to lower left "Coop, 2002". Approx: 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jiwon Son (Korean, b.1968) 'Aggregate 02L-D501' Oil onJiwon Son (Korean, b.1968) 'Aggregate 02L-D501' Oil on Canvas 2002, signed and #02L-D501 at lower wrapped edge of canvas and again on cross stretcher; having a neutral gray repetitive floral pattern uSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Millei (b. 1958) CaliforniaSOME DAYS, 2001-2002, oil painting and gesso on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 40”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020John W. Hardrick 24x30 O/B Creek LandscapeJohn W. Hardrick (IN, 1891-1968) 24x30 , O/B , Unsigned , Creek Landscape 28.5" x 34.5" size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John W Hardrick 24x30 O/B Autumn LandscapeJohn W Hardrick (IN 1891-1968) 24x30 , O/B , signed lower right , Autumn Landscape , Depicting: Autumn Path & Hills , Provenance: Wickliff & Associates Auctioneers label verso Size as framed 27.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024John Bennett, "Vera McGinnis, Queen of The Rodeo", 2002John Bennett (Texas State artist 2010, b. 1952), "Vera McGinnis, Queen of The Rodeo", 2002, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 4/15 height 26 in. x width 18 in. x depth 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Benitez Sanchez (b. 20th century, Huichol)Jose Benitez Sanchez (b. 20th century, Huichol)20th century; MexicoSigned and inscribed in Spanish in ink verso: Jose Benitez SanchezA Huichol yarn painting in polychrome yarn depicting multiple spiriSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Edward, Edward Jr., John & William Barnard VicA Edward, Edward Jr., John & William Barnard Victorian Silver and Glass Epergne, London,See Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of John Singleton Copley(England/American, 1737-1815) Portrait of Gentleman with a Book, circa 1780, unsigned, small label at tacking edge top "B. West", presumed a reference to Benjamin West who used some of the same deviceSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 HORSES New England Pocket Farrier Veterinary Medicine Cows Sheep FARMING$52(3 bids)