Sold2019BASEBALL CARDS ROOKIES AND PROSPECTS CARDSSOME OF BASEBALL TOP ROOKIE AND PROSPECTS WITH CHIPPER JONES, MITCH GARVER, AARON NOLA, VLADIMIR GUERERRO JR., CHANCE ADAMS PRIZM, AMED ROSARIO NY METSSee Sold Price
Sold20222018 Topps Dynasty Amed Rosario On Card RC Patch Auto #02/102018 Topps Dynasty Amed Rosario On Card RC Patch Auto #02/10See Sold Price
Sold20192018 TOPPS HIGH TEK ROOKIE CARDSLOVE THESE WITH SO MANY IMAGE VARIATS AMED ROSARIO DOMINIC SMITH, SHANE BAZZ, BRANDON WOODRUFFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Acuna Jr. Autographed 2018 Topps Update RookieRonald Acuna Jr. Autographed 2018 Topps Update Rookie Card #US252 Atlanta Braves Auto Grade 10 Card Grade Gem-MT 10 PSA/DNASee Sold Price
Sold20231935 GERSHWIN AUTOGRAPHED BOOK - PORGY & BESSRare deluxe limited edition PORGY AND BESS opera music book #161/250 dated 1935 by Random House NY and autographed by George and Ira Gershwin (Lyrics), Dubose Heyward (Lyrics and Libretto), and RoubenSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Topps Nolan Ryan Mets Rookies #177 BVG 7.5Here is another of the most iconic baseball cards from the 1960s. 1968 Topps Nolan Ryan #177 Rookie BVG 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed 1964 Topps Hank Aaron and Willie MaysAutographed 1964 Topps Hank Aaron and Willie Mays Tops in NL. Comes with Full Letter of Authenticity from JSA. Signatures are signed in fiber-tip marker. Authentication Number YY52531See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Faux Shearling Lounge Chairs, in the Style ofPair of Faux Shearling Lounge Chairs, in the Style of Flemming LassenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeremy Anderson, 'Piccolo' VesselJEREMY ANDERSON 'Piccolo' vessel, 2018 Hand-painted stoneware. Studio-made, NY. Underside incised "JA 2018". 22.25" H x 5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018WENDELL CASTLE DeskWENDELL CASTLE (1932 - 2018) Jack and the Beanstalk desk, Scottsville, NY, 1993 Polychromed jelutong, maple and mahogany veneer, oak, mahogany Signed and dated 74” x 42” x 76 1/2” Published: EerSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. George III Oak SettleGeorge III oak settle, second half 18th century. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles, "The elegant Home", March 27, 2018, lot 232. [39" H x 72" W x 19 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "The Straw Hat," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "The Straw Hat," portrait of a girl in a straw hat showing the influence of her teacher Robert Philipe at the National Academy of Design. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical-Style Carved Marble Fire SurroundNeoclassical-style carved marble fire surround. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles "The Elegant Home" sale, June 26, 2018, lot 228. [45" H x 59" W x 14" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc "Leonard Bernstein" Fountain PenMontblanc Leonard Bernstein "Philharmonia of the Nations" model fountain pen, with "Maria. I just met a girl named Maria" lyrics on one band, and musical notes on another, with 4810 18k gold nib. CleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thurman Munson SIGNED NY Yankees MLB Baseball COAA Rawlings Official Major League Baseball autographed by professional MLB baseball player Thurman Munson (1947-1979), who, as team captain, helped lead the New York Yankees to three consecutive WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Ogden (American, 1925-2018) Spiral MobileSam Ogden (American, 1925-2018) Spiral Mobile Hammered brass. 11 x 10 in. More Rubin Gallery, Buffalo, NY. The collection of Mr. & Mrs. Roy W. Doolittle, Jr., Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger Diamond Multi-Gemstone andCrafted in 22K and 18K gold; accented with round brilliant-cut diamonds, round cabochon-cut turquoise and ruby eyes; measures 2-3/4 x 2-1/2 inches; weight 60.20 g.Signed: SCHLUMBERGER, TIFFANY; StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS LARGE POTTERY LAMP BASE.A lovely pottery lamp base by Tiffany Studios. The 25” tall lamp base features a pottery base in tones of aquamarine and yellow, with large flowers and leaves in relief. The base includes an oriSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPSA Mint 2018 SHOHEI OHTANI Topps Now and Then Rookie Baseball Card$10(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 NY YANKEE Legends Custom Art Baseball Card$20(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Morris, British (1834 - 1896), page from The Kelmscott Chaucer, 1896, engraving, 15 1/4"H x$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display base$20,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)