Sold2022Art Nouveau style pillar mirrorArt Nouveau style pillar mirror, Carved leaf and flower panels top and bottom, dark stained wood, pegged construction, pine boards verso, 49.5"h x 14"w (mirror), 65"'h x 16"w (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020A French Art Nouveau Style Mirror Height 57 1/2 x widthA French Art Nouveau Style Mirror CIRCA 1900 Height 57 1/2 x width 45 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CONTEMPORARY ART NOUVEAU STYLE MIRRORHeavy. Brass leafed plaster(?) molding. Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 49" x D 4.5" (Sight) H 31" x W 40" Condition: Surface dust. No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Mirrorparcel-gilt with carved and gesso leaves and tendrils45" x 31"late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary "Top Collection" Art Nouveau-Style Mirror, 27 1/2"H.Contemporary "Top Collection" Art Nouveau-Style Mirror, 27 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Style MirrorArt Nouveau Style Mirror, mustard yellow toned frame with natural & floral motif, mirror glass removable from frame, measures approx 22 1/2 x 15 in. Surface wear to frame & mirror. art nouveau style mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style MirrorAntique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Hand Mirror by Alvin. Hallmarked. Measures 14 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU STYLE MIRRORDIVIDED INTO THREE PANELS. FLORAL MOTIF FRAME. SIZE: 16" X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Brass Art Nouveau Style MirrorRound Brass Victorian Style Mirror. Art Nouveau Style. Design of a woman's face covering part of the mirror. Writing on the back. "From: Michael (Husband)/Christmas 1987". Photos are considered part oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Nouveau Style Mirror W Portrait LithoAntique Art Nouveau Style Mirror W Portrait Litho. Art nouveau style elongated mirror with portrait lithograph at top. Measures 26 inches x 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style MirrorDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver Art Nouveau style compact mirror with women figure and floral motifs. Sticker on back "Made In W. Germany" Total Weight: 30 Grams CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Germany DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT E PRICE Art Nouveau Style MirrorALBERT E PRICE Art Nouveau Style Mirror, label reads ‘Albert E Price Products 1991’, measures 10 x 9 inches, surface wear and oxidation to piece, Albert e Price, art nouveau, mirror, framed mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU STYLE MIRRORBEVELED MIRROR WITH ORNATE FRAMEWORK WITH ROSETTES IN EACH CORNER. GOLD SURFACE SIZE: 47" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Mirror w the Bust of a LadyArt Nouveau Style Mirror w the Bust of a Lady. Measures 11.5 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STYLE MIRRORORNATE GILT FRAME, 28" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY – THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AND ONSITE AUCTION. THE ADDRESS WILL BE GIVEN AFTER THE AUCTION HAS ENDED AND TO ALL SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS. THE HOME IS LOCATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU STYLE MIRROR, GOLD FINISH, APPROX 9.5" XART NOUVEAU STYLE MIRROR, GOLD FINISH, APPROX 9.5" X 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau Style Mirrors20th C., the first silver-plated with a figure of a woman reaching for a flower, the second brass with a rose The first: 18-1/2"h x 10-1/2"dia The second: 11-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU-STYLE MIRRORunsigned; bronze with brown patination; inset with beveled mirror plate; Condition: missing previously attached easel stand; 21 1/2 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wooden Frame Mirror W Gilt Floral DetailArt nouveau style. Mirror has carved wooden frame. Piece has floral vine & leaf detail, some with gilt areas. Frame also has carved curled structures. Mirror measures approx 46 inches long, 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Sterling Art Nouveau MirrorDESCRIPTION: Large sterling Art Nouveau style mirror. Large Art Nouveau mirror with an ornate sterling frame. Features two fairies: One at the center top and the center bottom. One holds a handheld miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dollhouse Artisan Lady's Accessories MiniaturesBust with beaded necklace has illegible signature 1 3/8"H, bust with jeweled choker and necklaces 1 7/8"H, brass Art Nouveau style mirror, Joan Helton mahogany sewing box with interior filled with accSee Sold Price
Sold2015A French Carved Wood Mirror.A French Carved Wood Mirror. Art Nouveau style mirror with geometric decoration throughout 16" x 25"See Sold Price
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Art Nouveau Style Jeweled Dangling Crystal Lamp$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles Korschann$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400