Sold2022Eight American Art Glass VasesEight American Art Glass Vases 20th Century one marked Durandt / 1812 and one Durandt / 1812-7. others unmarked. Height of largest 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015L.C. Tiffany Gold Favrille Flower Frog VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), early 20th century. A Tiffany Studios iridescent gold favrile art glass flower frog vase of cylindrical form with folded pockets around rim forming eight iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN ART GLASS VASESthe first: signed "L.C.T. Favrile" (4 3/4 diameter); the second: signed "Steuben" (5 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ART GLASS VASES.First quarter 20th century. Both "Jack-in-the-Pulpit" shapes. Tiffany blue "Favrile," signed on bottom, "L.C. Tiffany- Favrile, 4659 J." 14"h. And signed Quezal, pulled-feather with gold iridized inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight art glass vases, Bohemian glass, Art Nouveau, LoeEight art glass vases, Bohemian glass, Art Nouveau, Loetz , Kralik, etc., heights 7 1/2 in. to 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of eight art glass vases to include iridescentGroup of eight art glass vases to include iridescent vase with ruffle rim, Steuben vase, two vases having chipped ice design, possibly Loetz along with four other vases. ht. 4 in. to 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20182pc American Art Glass Vases Sculptures 1) CRAIG2pc American Art Glass Vases Sculptures 1) CRAIG ZWEIFEL Iridescent Pillow form vase with vine & heart leaf design. Signed and numbered 107910 2) STEVEN LUNDBERG gourd form sculpture with decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Royal Large MCM American Art Glass VaseRichard Royal large sculptural glass vase. Burnt red and opaque white body with pulled and pinched design. Signed by the artist and dated 1987 on the underside. Excellent condition. Measures 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Latticino American Art Glass Vase. Stylish form wLatticino American Art Glass Vase. Stylish form with lace like latticino fillagrano interior design. Not Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE AMERICAN ART GLASS VASE ON METAL STANDunsigned 19 inches wide; 19 inches high Good condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Satava (American) Art Glass VaseRick Satava (American, b. 1954) tall art glass vase internally decorated with red, yellow form. Measures approx 14.5". Signed and numbered 102 - 01See Sold Price
Sold2016American art glass vase, signed, Rollin KargContemporary American sculptural art glass vase, 20th century, the lobed rim over the yellow body with swirls of color and 'mille fiori' style decoration, artist signed and dated 'Rollin Karg 1999' onSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Glass Vase - WeldAmerican Art Glass Vase signed Weld. Perfect condition. 9"h x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWe box and shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lundberg Studios Art Glass Vase - c. 1985. An American art glass vase by Lundberg Studios. FeaturingLundberg Studios Art Glass Vase - c. 1985. An American art glass vase by Lundberg Studios. Featuring pulled feather design in red, orange, and brown on a white ground. Signed on underside "Lundberg StSee Sold Price
Sold2023European / American Art Glass Vase - Bubble Motif**Originally Listed At $250** Contemporary European or American, n.d. A gorgeous art glass vessel of a generous size and a beautiful design. The body presents an all-over pattern of a biomorphic bubblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Hinkle American Art Glass VaseClear footed vase with opalescent and rosy-pink swirls. Ron Hinkle etched signature and sticker. Artist: Ron Hinkle Issued: 2006 Dimensions: 8.25" H x 4.5" dia. Country of Origin: U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed American Art Glass Vase. Iridescent.Signed American Art Glass Vase. Iridescent.-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2024American Art Glass VaseAmerican Art Glass Vase, clear glass with pink and white "confetti", black overlay, h. 8 1/8 in., w. 11 in., d. 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern American Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Modern art glass vase featuring abstract shapes and forms on a clear exterior against a yellow background. Signed above foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10.25" D: 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2020American Art Glass VaseAmerican Art Glass Vase clear glass with pink and white "confetti" and thin black striations, folded rim form, unmarked. h. 8-1/8", w. 11", d. 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Hinkle American Art Glass VaseClear footed vase with a lavender craquelure design. Ron Hinkle etched signature and sticker. Artist: Ron Hinkle Issued: 2007 Dimensions: 7.25" H x 8" dia. Country of Origin: U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary American Art Glass Vase by Fanoos Artist SignedBeautiful heavy red glass with black swirl decorations. USA Fanoos sticker on the front, artist's signature on the bottom. Dimensions: 2.5" W x 11.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Art Glass Yellow Blue Black Vase Bowl 3pcEstate collection lot of 3 Fenton American art glass vases and bowl. Includes ~ 1 x custard yellow "Hanging Hearts" pattern vase with pinched sides. 1 x Cherry Blossoms on Indio Blue vase from the 200See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Objet D'Art Iridized Glass Cabinet Vase, 1979, H 4.75" Dia.$150
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vase$70(9 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed Tiffany Favrile feather pulled art glass vase$260(6 bids)