Sold2016NORI PETER - OIL ON BOARDCANADIAN (1935-?) TITLED "FAMILY FISHING" 11 X 14 in/ 28 X 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORI PETER (Canadian, 1935-2009)Hunting Walrus Oil on board Signed and dated '80 Size: 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORI PETER (Canadian, 1935-2009)Mother and Child Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORI PETER (Canadian, 1935-2009)Portrait of a Man Oil on board Signed and dated '79 Size: 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORI PETER (Canadian, 1935-2009)Paddling Open Water Oil on board Signed lower right (covered by matt board) Size: 16 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORI PETER (Canadian, 1935-2009)Mother and Son Oil on panel Signed lower right Size: 12 x 10 in. With T. Eaton Co. stock no. 56390See Sold Price
Sold2022Nori PETER (1935-2009) CanadianNori Peter, Inuit children with puppies, oil on masonite, 20 x 30 inches. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nori PETER (1935-2009) CanadianNori Peter, "Among Friends", oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches. Signed and dated ’98 at lower right. Signed and titled dedication verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nori PETER (1935-2009) CanadianNori Peter, Inuit mother and child, oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right. Marked #2624 verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nori PETER (1935-2009) CanadianNori Peter, "Northern Lullaby", oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches. Signed and dated ’79 at lower right. Signed and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nori PETER (1935-2009) CanadianNori Peter, "Cats Craddle", oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed and dated 79 lower right. Signed and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipe Auge (French, b.1935) Oil on CanvasPhillipe Auge (French, b.1935) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper left, in a velvet-lined wood frame; together with Peter Orlando (American, 1921-2009) 'Les Aubergines' oil on canvas, undated, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORNELIUS MCCARTHY (1935 - 2009) Untitled.CORNELIUS MCCARTHY (1935 - 2009) Untitled. Gouache on foamcore, 1994. Signed, CMC, and dated, 94 lower right. 324x158 mm; 12x6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Douglas Kirkland (b. 1935) Canadian/ AmericanDOUGLAS KIRKLAND WITH MARILYN MONROE, 1961, archival pigment print, signed and numbered 12/72 lower right, sheet 13 x 19”, in good condition. Acquired directly from the artist with certificate datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant HILLMAN (b. 1935 - ) CanadianGrant Hillman, the old wagon, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Stewart HYNDMAN (1915 - 2009) CanadianUntitled, landscape with a lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, dated '58 lower left, unframed, 10 x 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: consigned by the artist's family. Robert Hyndman was born in EdmontonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Stewart HYNDMAN (1915 - 2009) CanadianUntitled, windy summer fields, oil on masonite, Unsigned, unframed, 11 7/8 x 15 7/8 inches. Provenance: consigned by the artist's family. Robert Hyndman was born in Edmonton, Alberta. He studied art aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Tomalty (b. 1935 - ) CanadianTerry Tomalty, "Rink, Adam Street", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso on the stretcher, 7.75" h x 9.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Stewart HYNDMAN (1915 - 2009) CanadianUntitled, farm scape, oil on panel, signed lower right, 5 1/2" H, 7 1/2" W. Provenance: consigned by the artist's family. Robert Hyndman was born in Edmonton, Alberta. He studied art at the Central ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Stewart HYNDMAN (1915 - 2009) CanadianUntitled, a view of Gatineau with St. Francis de Sales Church (Ottawa), oil on masonite, signed lower right, 7 1/2" H, 9 1/2" W. Provenance: consigned by the artist's family. Robert Hyndman was born iSee Sold Price
Sold20152009 Canadian $100 Gold Coin - 14kt - 12 grams"Cherishing the land, preserving the Culture" 10th anniversary of the Nunavut in boxSee Sold Price
Sold20152009 Canadian $100 Gold Coin - 14kt - 12 gramsThe 10th anniversary of the establishment of Nunavut in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLIE MCKENZIE (1933 - 2009) CanadianA folk art painting of a black bird standing on a branch, executed on birch bark, signed Charlie McKenzie (1933 - 2009), and dated 1987 lower right. Measuring, 14" x 16.5" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTO' (n. 1935) & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935 - 2009)Surrounded Island, Biscayne Bay. . Cm 10,00 x 15,00. Signature upper center. At the back Studio Christo and Jeanne-Claude, New York stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2009 Canada $4 1/2oz .9999 Proof Silver Tyrannosaurus Rex Coin with Box and COA$10
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Top Hat - Astaire & Rogers (1935) 27x41 Canadian One Sheet Movie Poster LB$3,000
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPETER TEUBNER (1935-?) Harlem / New York 125th Street / Apollo. 1968.$300