Sold2024(4) Assorted Chinese Carved Wood Stands.Includes a wonderful pair of Chinese carved wood tiered stands displaying several tapered finials - central holes from where an item was originally mounted; a tall Chinese carved wood footed stand witSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Chinese Carved Wood Stand19th century Chinese carved wood stand, 2" x 6" x 4". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese carved wood stands20th Century Each tall stand with carved apron and undertray decorated with flowers and meandering scrolls, 2 pieces Each: 41.5" H x 14.75" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Striats Chinese Carved Wood Stand LampStriats Chinese well carved wood stand featuring immortals in gilt over a lacquered and gilt decorated box with narrative scene. Assembled later as a lamp. 14.5" W X 20.5" H to top of socket. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD STANDProvenance: Property from a San Diego, CA Estate; 16 1/8 inches wide; 12 inches deep; 34 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Chinese Carved Wood Stand19th century Chinese carved wood stand, 6" x 4 1/2" x 2". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Chinese Carved Wood StandsComprising a pair of rosewood vase stands and a single stand, their inner surfaces inset with discs of burlwood veneer; together with a Chinese oak fixed plate stand. Pair: 6" H X 7" diameter. SingleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Stand + Scholars ObjectChinese Carved Wood Stand and Porcelain Scholars Object, 20th century. Stand is exquisitely carved with wave and cloud forms. Likely Zitan. Offered along with a porcelain object is of a folk style andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED WOOD STANDS 19TH CPAIR OF CHINESE CARVED WOOD STANDS 19TH C. Both finely carved, the smallest stand 14 inches tall, the larger example 18 inches wide (45.5 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Wood Stand16" x 31" x 30" (approx.). condition: wear, minor losses, chips, cracks, scuffs, scratches, staining. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved wood stand.Chinese carved wood stand. Early 20th C. H 31 cm. Diam 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Stand with Bats.Chinese carved wood stand with pierced oval panels displaying alternating bats and scrolling design. Tapered Greek key panels flanking each leg. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: stand measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese carved wood stand. 19th/20th century. StoneChinese carved wood stand. 19th/20th century. Stone inset panel. Legs carved with paw feet and pierced aprons. Glass top. 27 H x 23in W.See Sold Price
2019Chinese Carved Wood Stand, 19th Cen.A Chinese rosewood or hongmu stand, 19thc. Excellent condition. Beautiful for an orchid or sculpture. 17-1/2"T x 5-1/2" Squared.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Chinese Carved Wood Stand19th century Chinese carved wood stand, 2 1/2" x 3" x 2". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Chinese Carved Wood Stands.(1) Chinese Qing dynasty carved hardwood stand with reticulated border and fitted interior. Accompanied by a larger circular carved wood footed stand - old glue residue to underside. From an E 66th StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Standhaving three tiers and the top with inset marble top 36 x 16 in. (91.4 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Carved Wood StandsAn assembled group of Chinese carved wood stands, 20th century, comprising three circular stands and a rectangular stand. Dimensions: Height of tallest 6 1/2in; diameter 8in; height of largest 4 1/2inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Greyish-White Jade Mythical Beasts Group 灰白玉太獅$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved 'Washing the Elephant' Group 石雕童子洗象$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Hardstone Vase and Cover 紫晶仿古雙耳瓶$400