Sold2022L.M. Lucero Jemez Pueblo Style Terracotta JarL.M. Lucero Jemez Pueblo style terracotta pottery jar, with traditional geometrical native designs Used condition, some pinhead-sized white imperfections Appx. 5-1/2"h x 2-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geraldine Sandia Jemez Pueblo Pottery JarsThree Geraldine Sandia Jemez Pueblo Terracotta Pottery Jars, 20th Century, Each with black decoration of feather and gemometric designs and inscribed to the underside 'GERALDINE SANDIA JEMEZ&See Sold Price
Sold2018A Jemez pottery storytellerFourth quarter 20th century Signed: L.M. Lucero Jemez With twenty children 15" H x 8.75" W x 12.75" D Notes: Together with the book: "The Pueblo Storyteller" by Barbara A. Babcock and Guy and Doris MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jemez Pueblo Native American Storyteller PotteryJemez Pueblo P Lucero Storyteller Potter. Highly collectible artsit. Exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. Signed. No chips, cracks noted. 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jemez Pueblo Native American Storyteller PotteryJemez Pueblo J. Lucero Storyteller Pottery. Exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. Award winning, highly collectible and sought after artist. Measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Jemez Purblo Story Teller by LuceroMagnificent Native American Jemez Pueblo figurine with 4 children and a ceremonial basket by a highly collectible artist J. Lucero.. Stunning attention to detail and color scheme. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Style Terracotta JarSpanish style terracotta olive jar, having four handles, above banded accents, circa 19th century 32"h x 25"w x 25"d Provenance: From the former compound of Horse of a Different Color (See Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Style Terracotta JarA large earthenware Turkish style olive jar having three handles. Size: 37"H x 25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MATA ORTIZ BLACKWARE OLLAS & JEMEZ PUEBLO JAR(lot of 3) Burnished blackware pottery ollas, Mata Ortiz, Mexico, including: (1) signed underfoot Oscar Gonzales Quezada (20th c.), approx 5.5"h, 5.75"diam, (1) signed underfoot Jeronimo Villalpando (See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Style Terracotta JarSpanish style terracotta jar, having two handles, circa 19th century 22"h x 18"w x 18"d Note: Matching pot to be sold in auction Provenance: A Universal City, Texas Estate We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE NEOLITHIC STYLE TERRACOTTA JARChinese Neolithic style terracotta jar, having a trumpet neck with a flared rim and brown tonal geometric decoration, the body of tapering ovoid form with low handles, having no apparent mark. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jemez Pueblo Jar, Patterned in Shades of Brown, Romero7-1/4 inches tall with 4-1/4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pueblo PotteryLot of five, including a fine Cochiti polychrome painted Story Teller, 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 x 5 1/2" high; plus three different polychrome painted Jemez Pueblo jars, largest signed Sabaquie, 5 1/2" high; 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAROL LUCERO GACHUPIN JEMEZ PUEBLO CAT STORYTELLERNative American storyteller, Jemez Pueblo, cat storyteller with three small figures, signed Lucero Gachupin (Carol Lucero Gachupin, b.1958), approx 5.25"h, 4.5"w, 3.5"d, 0.75lbs Start Price $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Southwest Native American Pueblo Style Pottery JarSouthwest Native American Pueblo style pottery jar with hand-painted foliate decoration. 7.5" H x 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Jar by M.S. Toya**Originally Listed At $250** Native American, southwest United States, Jemez Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE. A handmade pottery jar signed "M.S. Toya / Jemez" on the base, intricately painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 10 x 14 JEMEZ PUEBLO POTTERY JAR SIGNED M. MADALENAA large Jemez pot signed M. Madalena. Measures 10.5 x 14 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Efrain Lucero Pueblo Pottery JarFeaturing A Efrain Lucero Pottery Jar In Black Graphite Clay And A Polychrome Design. Efrain Lucero Is A Potter From Mata Ortiz. He Learned How To Make Pots In The Late 1980's From Juan Andrew, His BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Maria Toya Jemez Pueblo Pottery JarA signed "Maria Toya" Jemez Pueblo pottery jar. 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jemez Pueblo Polychrome Jar by Norma ToyaNative American Jemez Pueblo Polychrome Jar by Norma Toya, measures 2.5'' x 3'', signed on bottom by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Jemez Pottery Yepa and FraguaMaxine Yepa (Oak Clan, Jemez Pueblo) pottery jar with feather and geometric designs along the body. Emma Yepa jar with ribbed twist design along the ovoid body. BJ Fragua with stepped lip and carved dSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIE ROMERO (1927-2007) JEMEZ POTTERY JAR WITH TURTLESMarie G. Romero (1927-2007) Jemez Pueblo pottery jar with three figural turtles, signed on the base. Measures 6 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearSee Sold Price