Sold2022West Elm Red Lidded Composite BoxA red lidded box, marked on underside West Elm, Box has a dark red tone with rims of lid and base being a lighter tone. Approximately 4.75 x 6 x 4.25 in. Box has some wearing and scratches to paint, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese red white boxChinese large vintage red and white glaze porcelain lidded box. Estate of Mission Viejo. H: 5.5" x W: 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed KENT OF LONDON Vintage English BrushA composite blue bristle brush contained with a red lidded box. Piece is vintage. Exterior of the box reads KENT OF LONDON. Handle of brush reads KENT MADE IN ENGLAND. Pieces both have some wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sedlak Interiors Composite Vanity BoxDESCRIPTION: Hinged lidded vanity box by Sedlak Interiors featuring gilt and red foliage designs and motifs throughout and finished with foliage and scroll form feet. CIRCA: 20th to early 21st CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Embossed Metal Lidded Hexagonal BoxesWest Asian, possibly Turkish, embossed in relief with trees, set with blue, amber, and red-colored gemstones Each 6-1/8"h Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST ELM Composite Decorative ClamWEST ELM Composite Decorative Clam, sticker affixed to underside reads ‘West Elm… for decorative use only’, measures 8 l x 5 1/2 w x 3 1/2 h inches, wear consistent with age and use. Decor, tablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian red lidded boxesTwo Asian red lidded boxesTogether with a wood figure and a wood screen with hardstone remnants. (4)largest height 6in (15cm); width 15 1/in (39.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Ray and RutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RED LACQUER LIDDED BOX WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Red Lacquer Lidded Box with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RED LACQUER LIDDED BOX WITH DRAGON DEISGN.Red Lacquer Lidded Box with Golden-Outline Dragon and Flowers Deisgn, Represent for Happiness and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIAQING CHERRY BLOSSOM OVER RED GLAZED LIDDED BOXMeasurements: Height: 3.875 inch x Width/Diameter: 6.75 inch x Length/Depth: 6.75 inch Dimensions in Centimeter: 9.8 cm x 17.1 cm x 17.1 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Jiajing prunus blossoms over red glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIAQING CHERRY BLOSSOM OVER RED GLAZED LIDDED BOXMeasurements: Height: 3.875 inch x Width/Diameter: 6.75 inch x Length/Depth: 6.75 inch Measurements in Centimeter: 9.8 cm x 17.1 cm x 17.1 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Jiajing prunus blossoms over red glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RED LACQUER LIDDED BOX WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Red Lacquer Lidded Box with Landscape Design.See Sold Price
2020JIAQING CHERRY BLOSSOM OVER RED GLAZED LIDDED BOXChinese Qing Dynasty Jiajing prunus blossoms over red glazed porcelain lidded box. Stoutly potted Chinese porcelain unto a slightly flattened round box, with rounded wide cavetto, correspondence domeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Red Lacquer Lidded BoxA Chinese Red Lacquer Lidded Box: of circular form, the cover decorated with dragons amid flaming pearls; Size: D: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Qianlong-Style Red Composite Covered BoxChinese Qianlong-style red lacquer-like composite covered box; of round form, the domed cover with scene of two sages reading beneath a tree; the sides with an intricate honeycomb pattern; D: 7" &See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Glass Ruby Red & Clear Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: A Bohemian ruby red to clear cut glass lidded box with ornate triangular design pattern decorations and with lid embellished with hand cut floral garlands and central monogrammed inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: A Japanese red lacquer lidded box with artwork of flowers and scrolls and further embellished with an inlaid figural scene motif depicting a mountain with a pair of male figures, a man flSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Vintage Japanese Red Lacquered Lidded BoxA Fine Vintage Japanese Red Lacquered Lidded Box. Measures approx. 3 3/4" X 5". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shipping andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Red Accented Lidded Box and Maxim's Paris Small Dish or AshtrayLIMOGES RED ACCENTED LIDDED BOX & SMALL PORCELAIN WHITE DISH OR ASHTRAY FROM VILLENAUXE en CHAMPAGNE BY MAXIM'S RESTAURANT IN PARIS Dimensions Dish Width: 4 1/2" Depth: 2 1/2" Box: 3 1/42" Diameter HeSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY LOBED LACQUER BOX 清 瓜瓞绵绵 红漆盒£80
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(14) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels, Black Box Collectible-MIB-NOS$40
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Gustav Stickley - Harvey Ellis Designed Six-Drawer Sideboard c1903$4,000