Sold2022OIL LANDSCAPE BY R.E. COLLINSOIL LANDSCAPE BY R.E. COLLINSNavajo CountryOil on board, signed and dated 1963 lower left. Heavy impasto, vast desert scene in deep red tones. Wooden frame with title plaque to center. Sight: 23.5" heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Butz, Munich landscAnton Butz, Munich landscape painter 2nd H. 20th century, ice pleasure in atmospheric winter landscape, oil / wood, u. re. signed, 40 x 80 cm, eng. 61 x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Thiele (1870-1955), painter in Berlin, Winter inOtto Thiele (1870-1955), painter in Berlin, Winter in the Tiergarten, impressionisticlandscape, oil / canvas, u. re. signed, 26.5 x 35 cm, framed 32 x 40 cm German: Otto Thiele (1870-1955), Maler inSee Sold Price
Sold2020K. Sedlmeier, landscape pK. Sedlmeier, landscape painter around 1900, Dutch coastal landscape. Oil / canvas, u. re. sign. K. Sedlmeier and illegible. bez. (dated?), 60 x 110 cm, framed. 86.5 x 136 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Oil On Canvas Mountain Landscape Painting Re-LinedA Fine Oil On Canvas Mountain Landscape Painting Re-Lined. Frame Measure 28" X 41", Sight 25" X 38". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Michael Krizman Abstract Painting Oil On CanvasA Fine Oil On Canvas Mountain Landscape Painting Re-Lined. Large Frame Measure 39" X 39". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY EARL COLLINSOil on canvas painting by Earl Collins, 1925 to 1992, an American marine artist. The artwork depicts a view of a rural cottage house during autumn. Signed by the artist in the lower right. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPESIGNED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. RE LINED. 22 1/2 IN X 28 IN INCLUDING FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Collins (19th / 20th Century)A. Collins (19th / 20th Century), landscape, oil on canvas. 24" x 36", overall 30" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Nygaard, Danish painChristian Nygaard, Danish painter from the 1st half of the 20th century, two hunting dogs in a hilly landscape, oil on canvas, u. re. signed u. dat. (19) 31, 62 x 87 cm, framed. 75 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erik Abrahamson (1871-1907), SErik Abrahamson (1871-1907), Swedish landscape and marine painter, rocky coastal landscape, oil on cardboard, u. re. signed., 32 x 54 cm, fr. 42 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Della Collins, Signed 19th C. LandscapeDella Collins, Signed 19th C. Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 15 x 19 in. Overall Size: 19.25 x 23.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019W. Collins Oil on Canvas LandscapeW. Collins (possibly William Collins, United Kingdom / England, 1788-1874) oil on canvas landscape depicting bridge over river waterfall. Signed to the lower right "W. Collins". Framed. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTHWESTERN OIL LANDSCAPESOUTHWESTERN OIL LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, re-stretched over thick stock, no discernible signature. Close format landscape of a wide creek winding towards purple-hued mountains. Gilt framed. Sight: 4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Landscape Oil on Board Pair, Signed W. CollinsPair of oil on board paintings,each depicting landscapes and streams; each signed in lower corners "W. Collins". Gold tone frames each measure in height 25-1/4" with width of 17-1/4", while the boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Collins (UK,1923-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Peter Collins (British, 1923 - ???) NAME: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Edward Collins, Oil on Board "Winter Scene"Offered is an oil on canvas board landscape painting by Earl Edward Collins (American, 1925-1992). Great winter scene image. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 19-1/2" x 15", overall frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Collins (circa 1680-1744 London) A badger and a rabbit in a landscapeCharles Collins (circa 1680-1744 London) A badger and a rabbit in a landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 74.3cm (24 x 29 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance: With Roy Miles Fine Paintings, London. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Landscape Oil PaintingOIl on canvas painting of a landscape with a castle, signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 14 1/4" H x 17 1/4" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 23 1/4' W]. Canvas re-lined; visible creases and craquelure; frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE with WINDMILLAntique Oil on Canvas Painting in Antique Frame. Landscape with Windmill. Artist Signed. Antique Frame measures 27" tall x 16-1/2" wide. Condition is good. Canvas needs re-stretching. Some wear to FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campbell & C. Berth Landscape Oil PaintingsTwo Mountain Landscape Oil Painting. One is by Campbell, second is by C. Berth. Botha re Oils on Canvas. Measure 22" x 18" * 24" x 19". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Forest with Stream Landscape Oil Painting byVintage Forest with Stream Landscape Oil Painting by Emery Walton, unframed, 20 x 16 in., oil on canvas, vibrant colors, canvas is loose and needs to be re-stretched, sold as found.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Herzog Painting Alpine Landscape c1900Hermann Ottomar Herzog (1832 - 1932) "Alpine Landscape" ,oil on canvas. 20"h x 16"w (c1900) Re-lined. Moderate restoration to portions of sky and water. Tim Holton custom oak frame 25.5"h x 21.5"w. SpSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Oil On Canvas Roy Hampton Landscape$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Tranquil European Cloudscape Framed 19th Century Summer Landscape Oil Painting$160(7 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fenced$425(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Super Detailed Antique Landscape Oil Painting$600(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Framed Impressionist 19th Century Landscape Oil Painting$60(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)