Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN MIXED METAL KNIGHT FIGURESeach with sticker "Made in Italy" and numbered to metal plate on underside (one 199 / 400, the other 248 / 400); each with removable helmet, and mounted on an onyx base; each 10 3/4 inches high overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Silver and Gilt Metal FiguresPair of Italian Silver and Gilt Metal Figures of Knights, onyx bases, h. 11 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF JAPANESE MIXED METAL FIGURES OF CRANESOn wood bases. Length of base- 9 1/2" Overall height- 13 1/2" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $40 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mixed Metal Neoclassical Female FiguresPair of Mixed Metal Neoclassical Female FiguresEach figure leaning against a column. Each on rectangular base on four round disc like legs. One figure with a broken finger. Size: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Vintage Mixed Metal Female Figures On Marble BasesDESCRIPTION: Two mixed metal sculptures, each depicting a woman in seasonal dress - one for winter with a muff over her hands, one for spring or summer with a sun hat. Each piece is mounted on a marblSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR VINTAGE JAPANESE MIXED METAL KABUKI FIGURESTallest stands 13 1/2" tall, mixed with copper, brass and silver from a Palm Beach collector, shipping $55 U.S. PLUS insSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ITALIAN PATINATED METAL FIGURES, KNIGHTS & SUIT OF ARMOR(lot of 3) Italian patinated metal figures, each rising on platform wood base, including: (1) suit of armor, with jointed arms holding sword, approx 20.25"h, 5.5"w, 4"d, (1) bronze knigSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE VASARI MIXED METAL FIGURE AGATE BASE 9.5"GIUSEPPE VASARI ITALIAN MIXED METAL SILVER GILT BRONZE FIGURE -MALE WORKER FIGURE WITH HAMMER 1 OF 2 SIMILAR-ON AGATE STONE BASE-9.5" PPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11822See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE VASARI MIXED METAL FIGURE AGATE BASE 9.5"GIUSEPPE VASARI ITALIAN MIXED METAL SILVER GILT BRONZE FIGURE-MALE FIGURE WITH BOOK AND PROTRACTOR 1 OF 2 SIMILAR-ON AGATE STONE BASE-9.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CHIP TO BASE-JR RL GLRYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Bronze and Mixed Metal Oni FiguresLate 19thc., each cast in animated pose, one holding two rats,the other with a single rat, their garments with gilt bronze cloud forms, each on a squared base cast to simulate wood grain, with a diapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Blazquez, Pair Of Mexican Mid Century Mixed Metal Bird FiguresAlexander Blazquez, Pair Of Mexican Mid Century Mixed Metal Bird Figures. Larger 10.25H x 9.5L x 8.5W in. Smaller 6.0H x 6.0L x 5.25W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Exquisite Pair Japanese Meiji Mixed Metal Bronze Oni FiExquisite pair of Japanese Meiji mixed metal bronze Oni figures from Japanese Mythology. Depicting Ashinaga and Tenagu - they formed a partnership to go fishing. The long-legged figure would carry theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Italian Dolphin UrnsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Italian urns composed of mixed metal foundations. Each urn features double dolphin handles with lion head and cross wheat crests. Further designed with shell and bird moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of European Battling Knight Mixed Metal SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two matching mixed metal sculptures, each depicting a cavalier in gilt-accented armor with sword raised against the other. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 18.25-20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr of Life Size Heavy Mixed Metal Rooster FiguresPair of large & heavy cast mixed metal rooster garden figures. Moulded with great life-like detail. Measures 22" H x 14-1/2" W. From a Key Biscayne estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping RequirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Mid Century Mexican Mixed Metal Wall PlaquesPair of Mid Century Modern Mixed Metal Wall Plaques, Abstract Figures after Los Castillo. Marked Hecho en Mexico on verso of one plaque. Measuring 10.75 x 5.25 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ITALIAN METAL FIGURAL PUTTI 2-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Italian metal and glass two light sconces, each rocaille standard, topped with putti figure, issuing two scrolled arms, terminating in bobeches and faux candles, hanging with cut glass swags anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ming Dynasty FiguresLate Ming Dynasty. Each polychrome mixed metal attendant figure carrying an offering. Figure 16 1/4in. (41cm) h. Base: 1 1/2 in. (3cm) h. Condition: Traces of gilt and color. Wear to edge of base on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ming Dynasty FiguresPair Ming Dynasty FiguresLate Ming Dynasty.Each polychrome mixed metal attendant figure carrying an offering.Figure: 16 1/4in (41cm) h.Base: 1 1/2in. (3cm) h.Condition: Traces of gilt and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Italian Sambonet Gio Ponti Footed Punch BowlDESCRIPTION: Two mixed metal Sambonet Gio Ponti punch bowls, each with a foot marked "sambonet italy" and "sbt". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 10.75" D: 18" Have a similar item to sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Gilt Metal Figures of Knights, PairPair of continental gilt metal sculptures of knights or noblemen with dragon crest helmets, with overall reddish gold tone over gilt socle bases. 15" H x 5" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN GILT METAL PUTTI TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCE(pair) Italian gilt metal wall sconces, 20th c., having scrolling foliate backplate, with two full-body putti figures, each holding a faux candle with floral bobeche, in need of wiring, approx 17.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot White Metal FiguresMixed Lot White Metal Figures incl Pair Art Deco Lady Bookends, Bust Statue of Dante, Desk Piece, etc -See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
263 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Modernist Jewelry Collection. 5 pr earrings. 1 Mixed Metal Heart Pin. 5pr Earrings. 2. KIESELSTE$100
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair of Japanese mixed metal Pair of Japanese mixed metal baluster vases, decorated with birds .$50
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century Modern$40(1 bid)