Sold2022FRANCOIS (CARBUCCIA) CARBU, FRENCH (1896 - UNKNOWN)Oil on canvas painting depicts a beautiful seashore scene with waves crashing on the beach. Signature to on bottom right to read Carbu.Francois (Carbuccia) Carbu, was a French artist who was known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS (CARBUCCIA) CARBU, FRENCH (1896 - UNKNOWN)Depicts roaring waves crashing coastal rocks under moonlight.. Signature on bottom left to read Carbu. Francois (Carbuccia) Carbu, was a French artist who was known for painting of seascapes and boatsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS (CARBUCCIA) CARBU, FRENCH (1896 - UNKOWN)Oil on canvas painting depicts a beautiful seashore scene with waves crashing on the beach under moonlight. Signature to on bottom left to read Carbu. Francois (Carbuccia) Carbu, was a French artist wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS (CARBUCCIA) CARBU, FRENCH (1896 - UNKOWN)Oil on canvas painting depicts a beautiful seashore scene with waves crashing on the beach. Signature to on bottom right to read Carbu. Francois (Carbuccia) Carbu, was a French artist who was known foSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF SEASHORESignature to read Carbu. Possibly by Francois (Carbuccia) Carbu (1896-unknown), who was active/lived in France. Francois Carbu is known for marine painting and drawing, seascapes, and boats. Some of hSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CARBU "GRAIN RETURN AT SUNSET" PAINTINGFrancois Carbu (French, 20th Century) Painting of a sunset landscape ocean beach scene with merchant ships. Signed lower left and also on verso with title "Retour de la dreche au coucher du soleil" (RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Desire Francois LaugeeDesire Francois Laugee (French, 1823-1896), Untitled (Interior Scene with Figures), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 45.75"h x 59.5"w, overall (with frame): 54"h x 66.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIRE FRANCOIS LAUGEE (FRENCH 1826-1896)DESIRE FRANCOIS LAUGEE (FRENCH 1826-1896) Interior Scene,1863 oil on canvas 71.5 x 54 cm (28 1/8 x 21 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 101 x 82.5 (39 3/4 x 32 1/2 cm.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Nardi: The Port of Toulon, Oil on Canvas 1900sFrançois Nardi (French, 1861 - 1936): The Port of Toulon (date unknown) Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated at the lower right. Canvas: 22” x 29”, With frame: 34” x 41”. FrançoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Mullet (French 1814-1875) EtchingJean-Francois Mullet (French 1814-1875) Etching of a Man Leaning on Spade, L'homme Appuye sur sa Beche. Unsigned, as most of his etchings are, also unknown number for this edition. With Original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gueho (1881-1952 French)Artist: Francois Gueho (1881-1952 French) Subject: Landscape Medium: Watercolur Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 8" x 10.5" Framed: 16.25" x 17.5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20231644 BIBLE Paraphrase of JOB French Philosophy Senault Commentary RARE Vellum1644 BIBLE Paraphrase of JOB French Philosophy Senault Commentary RARE Vellum Jean-Francois Senault was a rather unknown 17th-century French philosopher. Little of his life and career are known today;See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," PARIS, CIRCA 1896PIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," PARIS, CIRCA 1896, ink lithograph on brown poster paper, printed by Edward Ancourt (French 1841-unknown), "Imp. Edw. Ancourt, Paris," sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Le Dindon.Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Le Dindon. Color lithographic poster, 1896, printed by Ch. Levy, Paris 51" x 35.75" Frame: 54" x 38.25"See Sold Price
Sold20163 French or Belgium vases, Guerin, Greber, UnknownThree vases from France or Belgium with crystalline mat glazes. 1. Roger Guerin (France 1896-1954) three handled vase with small gold crystals. Incised Guerin on bottom. Height 8 7/8 inches. 2. BelguiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Carbu Oil on Canvas Seascape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Francois Carbu oil on canvas painting featuring a nautical seascape scene with multiple candle lit vessels within a harbour with distant townscape. Signed lower left: "Carbu" verso signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne "Le Baigners" Lithograph"Bathers" by Paul Cezanne, French (1896-1897) color lithograph on Chine Volant paper laid down, 1896-1897. Measuring 9 1/4" high and 11 3/8" wide. Framed in very condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet, Woodblock Prints (10)PAUL JACOULET (French, 1896-1960) Group of ten Japanese woodblock prints, 1940s Paper. Each signed in pencil along with a unique stamped seal. Each is an edition of either 250 or 350.  See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Jan & Jol Martel (French, 1896-1966) SilverA Pair of Jan & Jol Martel (French, 1896-1966) Silver Plated Bronze Pigeons. Sgn. J. Martel. Ht. 9 1/2" L 10 1/2" W 5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan and Joel Martel (French, 1896-1966) A Pair ofJan and Joel Martel (French, 1896-1966) A Pair of Birds. Patinated bronze birds mounted to marble bases. Birds are signed "J. Martel" and "Etling Paris" Overall height: 8.5"See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics Nuns$44(2 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryAndre Masson L'Odyssee Portfolio complete with 12 Etchings Signed$650(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Francois Linke Bronze Mounted Dressing Mirror Table, Signed$8,000
14 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsJules Cheret (1836-1932) Si vous toussez prenez des Pastilles Geraudel$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500