Sold2022Victorian Faux Leopard Upholstered Chaise LongueDescription: Victorian Faux Leopard Upholstered Chaise Longue, with barrel-form back and overupholstered seat raised on turned legs. Measurements: Height: 27 in. x Width: 60 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanned Chaise Lounge with Faux LeopardLot 47 Japanned Chaise Lounge with Faux Leopard 39 x 63 1/4 x 28 1/2 inches Additional Information: early 20th Century faux leopard upholstered chaise lounge with hand-painted and gilt decoration onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian-Style Upholstered Chaise LongueVictorian-style upholstered chaise longue, 33" H x 67" W x 29" D. Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Chintz-Upholstered Mahogany Chaise LongueA Victorian Chintz-Upholstered Mahogany Chaise Longue Circa 1880 Height 28 x length 69 x width 31 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Victorian Ebonized, Stencil-Decorated and Polychrome Painted Side ChairsSet of Six Victorian Ebonized, Stencil-Decorated and Polychrome Painted Side Chairs Each fitted with faux leopard upholstered drop seats. 35 x 20 x 19 in., height of seat 18 in. Master Class: John RosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Down Filled Upholstered Chaise LongueDown Filled Upholstered Chaise Longue, upholstered in Brunschwig & Fils Chinese Leopard Toile fabric. Down wrapped cushion construction. Dimensions: 31 in.h. x 29 in.w. x 60 in.l. Condition: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI style chaise longue w/ faux mink upholsteryLouis XVI style chaise longue, having a carved floral crest rail flowing into continuous arms ending in scrolling terminals, upholstered in faux mink with a chevron design, the whole rising on taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Style Stained Pine Chaise LongueVictorian Style Stained Pine Chaise Longue, Restoration Hardware, upholstered in grey & burlap Dimensions: 33" H x 73" W x 30" D Property from a private Cape Cod home (LMBO314)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN WALNUT CHAISE LONGUE 19TH CENTURYVICTORIAN WALNUT CHAISE LONGUE 19TH CENTURY with a padded shaped top rail on spiral turned supports over a button upholstered shaped seat, raised on spiral turned legs with brass caps and castors (143See Sold Price
Sold2020OVERSIZED BUTTONED SILK UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LONGUEOversized upholstered chaise longue/ daybed, late 20th c., copper tone frame with foliate scrolls and floral accents, enclosing buttoned raw silk back and side, cushioned upholstered seat, with nail hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Cotton Linen Upholstered Chaise LongueBlue Cotton Linen Upholstered Chaise Longue 32 1/2 in. x 30 1/2 in. x 4 ft. 8 in., seat height 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Chaise Longue Fainting CouchVictorian chaise longue fainting couch with carved wood ornaments and leather upholstery. 32" H x 75" W x 32" D. Seat 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Faux Leopard Upholstered Ottoman17-1/2"h x 40"w x 21"d Provenance: Property from a Private Rumson, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
2024Italian Black Leather Upholstered Chaise LongueItalian Tufted Black Leather Upholstered Chaise Longue, raised on ebonized tapered saber legs, "Made in Italy" label to underside. 34" H x 56" W x 25 D; seat: 19" H. Provenance: From a New York City CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brunschwig & Fils Upholstered Chaise Longue andA Brunschwig & Fils Upholstered Chaise Longue and Matching Ottoman 20TH/21ST CENTURY Height 33 1/2 x length 74 x depth 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Cynthia Moran, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. REGENCY STYLE FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERED BENCHESPR. REGENCY STYLE FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERED BENCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERED SIDE CHAIR C.1900A French faux leopard skin upholstered side chair having rope carved frame circa 1900. Ht: 34" Wd: 17.5" Dpth: 19" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Chaise LongueRoom 303. An unusual Victorian chaise longue (lounging chair), the mahogany frame carved in a floral motif, resting on cabriole legs. Covered in a neutral fabric. 34" high x 74" wide x 28" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Upholstered Chaise Longue and Matching ArmchairUpholstered Chaise Longue and Matching Armchair, Dusty Roses on Cream Field, Down Cushions, by Peter J. Rizzotto W. 24th St., Chelsea New York (RLEN2037/2 TC) the chaise 55" L x 32" W x 36" H, seat 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Black Leather Upholstered Chaise LongueItalian Tufted Black Leather Upholstered Chaise Longue, raised on ebonized tapered saber legs, "Made in Italy" label to underside. 34" H x 56" W x 25 D; seat: 19" H. Provenance: From a New York City CSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edwardian Upholstered Chaise LongueAn Edwardian Upholstered Chaise Longue Late 19th Century Height 35 x length 61 x width 28 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERED WING CHAIR.Hollywood regency style faux leopard upholstered wing chair. Ht: 46" Wd: 34" Dpth: 32.5" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021X-Form faux leopard upholstered seatX-Form faux leopard upholstered seat 23.5"W x 15.5"D x 15.5"H Provenance From the Estate of Laura Odell, who is credited with designing the kitchen of Calvin Klein. Laura Odell was a world famous kitcSee Sold Price
Sold2023A "Bridgewater" Style Upholstered Chaise LongueA "Bridgewater" Style Upholstered Chaise Longue 20th/21st Century with coral upholstery.Height 33 1/2 x length 67 x width 34 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian serpent-backed rosewood chaise longue, with button back and carved and moulded show£150
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWELVE EBONIZED LARGE SCALE DINING CHAIRS WITH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERY C 1950.$50
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCHAISE LONGUE ATTRIBUTED TO CHAD TOPASSIER BERANGER, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY£200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarc Newson, 'Wicker Lounge' chaise longue, 1990 (design)€10,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMaarten van Severen, 'MVS Chaise' chaise longue, 2000 (design)€2,000